event burgee venue burgee

2021 Tuesday Summer Series - Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 3, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 29/6
 
6/7
 
13/7
 
20/7
 
27/7
 
3/8
 
10/8
 
17/8
 
24/8
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13787 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC (1) (15 ood) (1) 1 1         2
2nd bronze 13532 Caro Mitchell** Ricardo Chacon WHSC (DNC) 2 (11 dns) 2 (DNC)         4
3rd bronze 4166 Cathy Howard Amy Street WHSC (15 ood) 1 5 (DNC) (DNC)         6
4th bronze 13887 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) 4 (6) (7) 2         6
5th bronze 13681 Richard Gillian Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) 4         6
6th bronze 14166 Liz Guest Maurice Cleal WHSC (DNC) 3 3 (DNC) (DNC)         6
7th bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 3 5 (11 dns) (DNC) (DNC)         8
8th bronze 9 Simon Hazell Roger Jeffs WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 3         9
9th bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Susan Tomkins WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 7 dnf         10
10th bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) 7 dns         11
11th bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (11 dns) 8 8 nso         16
12th bronze 13461 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales WHSC 2 (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC)         17
DNQ bronze 4166 Pete Russell Amy Street WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 DNC         104
DNQ bronze 14166 Pauline den Hartag Jager Maurice Cleal WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 DNC         105
DNQ bronze 10542 Simon Dubock Jeremy Ireland WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 11 dns (DNC) DNC         111
DNQ bronze 2 Tom Jackson Charlie Cotter WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood         115

*won one series **won two series

29/6 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13787 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13461 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 4166 Cathy Howard Amy Street WHSC ood 15

6/7 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 4166 Cathy Howard Amy Street WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13532 Caro Mitchell** Ricardo Chacon WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 14166 Liz Guest Maurice Cleal WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13887 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13787 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC ood 15

13/7 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13787 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13681 Richard Gillian Joel Schrire WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 14166 Liz Guest Maurice Cleal WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 4166 Cathy Howard Amy Street WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13887 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13532 Caro Mitchell** Ricardo Chacon WHSC dns 11
7 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC dns 11
7 bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey WHSC dns 11
7 bronze 10542 Simon Dubock Jeremy Ireland WHSC dns 11
11 bronze 13461 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales WHSC ood 15

20/7 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13787 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13532 Caro Mitchell** Ricardo Chacon WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Susan Tomkins WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 4166 Pete Russell Amy Street WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 14166 Pauline den Hartag Jager Maurice Cleal WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 9 Simon Hazell Roger Jeffs WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13887 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey WHSC 8 8

27/7 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13787 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13887 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 9 Simon Hazell Roger Jeffs WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13681 Richard Gillian Joel Schrire WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Susan Tomkins WHSC dnf 7
5 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC dns 7
7 bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey WHSC nso 8
8 bronze 2 Tom Jackson Charlie Cotter WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 7
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on 8
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com