event burgee venue burgee

2021 Tuesday Summer Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 3, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 29/6
 
6/7
 
13/7
 
20/7
 
27/7
 
3/8
 
10/8
 
17/8
 
24/8
 
31/8
 
7/9
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street (4) (15 ood) (4) 1 1             2
2nd Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Nia Williams 1 1 (3) (DNC) (DNC)             2
3rd Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Liz Guest (DNC) (DNC) 1 (5) 2             3
4th Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Charlie Cotter (DNC) (5) 2 2 (DNC)             4
5th Silver 13299 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady 3 3 (6) (15 ood) (4)             6
6th Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Richard Gillian (5) (15 ood) 5 (DNC) 3             8
7th Silver 4166 Amy Street* Cathy Howard (DNC) (7) 7 4 (DNC)             11
8th Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun (DNC) (6) (10) 6 6             12
9th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers (DNC) (15 ood) 9 (DNC) 5             14
10th Bronze 9 Roger Jeffs Simon Hazell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 7             14
11th Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Liz Guest 15 ood 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)             17
12th Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Caro Mitchell (DNC) 4 13 dnf (DNC) (15 ood)             17
DNQ Silver 14166 Yossi Shahar Maurice Cleal 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC             102
DNQ Gold 13484 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 DNC             103
DNQ Bronze 1 Liz Guest Romek Kowalewski 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC             106
DNQ Bronze 2 Adeel Khan Yasmin Hales (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8             108
DNQ Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Hannah Burt (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) DNC             108
DNQ Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Jeremy Ireland (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11 nso             111
DNQ Bronze 10142 Jeremy Ireland Simon Dubock (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) DNC             111
DNQ Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) DNC             115
DNQ Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC             115
DNQ Gold 13980 Norm Brown Roger Walton 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC             115
DNQ Silver 13811 Charlie Cotter Sue Tomkins (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood             115
DNQ Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC             115


*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

29/6 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Nia Williams 1 1
2 Silver 14166 Yossi Shahar Maurice Cleal 2 2
3 Silver 13299 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady 3 3
4 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street 4 4
5 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Richard Gillian 5 5
6 Bronze 1 Liz Guest Romek Kowalewski 6 6
7 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Liz Guest ood 15
7 Gold 13980 Norm Brown Roger Walton ood 15

6/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Nia Williams 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Liz Guest 2 2
3 Silver 13299 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady 3 3
4 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Caro Mitchell 4 4
5 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Charlie Cotter 5 5
6 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 6 6
7 Silver 4166 Amy Street* Cathy Howard 7 7
8 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street ood 15
8 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Richard Gillian ood 15
8 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers ood 15
8 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar ood 15
8 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell ood 15

13/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Liz Guest 1 1
2 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Charlie Cotter 2 2
3 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Nia Williams 3 3
4 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street 4 4
5 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Richard Gillian 5 5
6 Silver 13299 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady 6 6
7 Silver 4166 Amy Street* Cathy Howard 7 7
8 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Hannah Burt 8 8
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 9 9
10 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 10 10
11 Bronze 10142 Jeremy Ireland Simon Dubock 11 11
12 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Caro Mitchell dnf 13
13 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown ood 15

20/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street 1 1
2 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Charlie Cotter 2 2
3 Gold 13484 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 3 3
4 Silver 4166 Amy Street* Cathy Howard 4 4
5 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Liz Guest 5 5
6 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 6 6
7 Bronze 9 Roger Jeffs Simon Hazell 7 7
8 Silver 13299 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady ood 15

27/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street 1 1
2 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Liz Guest 2 2
3 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Richard Gillian 3 3
4 Silver 13299 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady 4 4
5 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 5 5
6 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 6 6
7 Bronze 9 Roger Jeffs Simon Hazell 7 7
8 Bronze 2 Adeel Khan Yasmin Hales 8 8
9 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Jeremy Ireland nso 11
10 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Caro Mitchell ood 15
10 Silver 13811 Charlie Cotter Sue Tomkins ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 13
nsoDid not sign on 11
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com