event burgee venue burgee

2020 Norman Brown Invitational - Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 14/07
 
21/07
 
28/07
 
04/08
 
11/08
 
18/8
 
25/8
 
1/09
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 1413 Yossi Shahar Mark Wolf WHSC (3) 1 1 (DNC) 1 (DNC)   (DNC) 3
2nd bronze 13456 Adeel Khan Jalal Khan WHSC 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   1 4
3rd bronze 14151 Charlie Cotter Steve Cooper WHSC 2 (3) 3 (DNC) (15 ood) 1   (DNC) 6
4th bronze 13787 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC (DNC) (4) 2 2 (DNC) 2   (3) 6
5th bronze 13532 Liz Guest Ricardo Chacon WHSC (15 ood) (6) (9 dnf) 3 (DNC) 3   2 8
6th bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC (5) (7) 5 5 nso 3 (DNC)   (15 ood) 13
7th bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton WHSC 4 (5) 4 5 nso (DNC) (DNC)   (15 ood) 13
8th bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson WHSC 7 (15 ood) 7 (DNC) 6 nso (DNC)   (DNC) 20
9th bronze 13568 Briony Brock Jamie Isles WHSC 6 9 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 21
10th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell Alistair Lambert WHSC 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 15 ood   (DNC) 34
DNQ bronze 13693 Paula Sheehan Denise Vale WHSC (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC)   DNC 110
DNQ bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   5 dns 120
DNQ bronze 13461 Romek Kowalewsk Yasmin Hales WHSC (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 6 nso (DNC)   DNC 121
DNQ bronze 13577 Roger Jeffs Ruby Jeffs WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) DNC   DNC 201
DNQ bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5 nso   DNC 205


14/07 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13456 Adeel Khan Jalal Khan WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14151 Charlie Cotter Steve Cooper WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 1413 Yossi Shahar Mark Wolf WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13568 Briony Brock Jamie Isles WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13532 Liz Guest Ricardo Chacon WHSC ood 15
8 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell Alistair Lambert WHSC ood 15
8 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC ood 15

21/07 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 1413 Yossi Shahar Mark Wolf WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13456 Adeel Khan Jalal Khan WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14151 Charlie Cotter Steve Cooper WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13787 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13532 Liz Guest Ricardo Chacon WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13693 Paula Sheehan Denise Vale WHSC 9 8
9 bronze 13568 Briony Brock Jamie Isles WHSC 10 9
10 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson WHSC ood 15
10 bronze 13461 Romek Kowalewsk Yasmin Hales WHSC ood 15

28/07 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 1413 Yossi Shahar Mark Wolf WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13787 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14151 Charlie Cotter Steve Cooper WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13568 Briony Brock Jamie Isles WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13532 Liz Guest Ricardo Chacon WHSC dnf 9

04/08 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13577 Roger Jeffs Ruby Jeffs WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13787 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13532 Liz Guest Ricardo Chacon WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC nso 5
4 bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton WHSC nso 5

11/08 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 1413 Yossi Shahar Mark Wolf WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13693 Paula Sheehan Denise Vale WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell Alistair Lambert WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson WHSC nso 6
5 bronze 13461 Romek Kowalewsk Yasmin Hales WHSC nso 6
7 bronze 14151 Charlie Cotter Steve Cooper WHSC ood 15

18/8 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Charlie Cotter Steve Cooper WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13787 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13532 Liz Guest Ricardo Chacon WHSC 6 3
4 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski WHSC nso 5
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell Alistair Lambert WHSC ood 15

1/09 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13456 Adeel Khan Jalal Khan WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13532 Liz Guest Ricardo Chacon WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13787 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC dns 5
5 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC ood 15
5 bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 9
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 5
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com