event burgee venue burgee

2022 Tuesday Summer Series - GP14 All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

2022 Tuesday Summer Series - All helm

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 28/06
 
05/07
 
12/07
 
19/07
 
26/07
 
02/08
 
09/08
 
16/08
 
23/08
 
30/08
 
06/09
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski (1) 1 1 (DNC) 1 (15 ood)           3
2nd Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden (6) 3 (DNC) 2 (DNC) 2           7
3rd Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins** Yossi Shahar (DNC) 2 3 (15 ood) 2 (5 dsq)           7
4th Bronze 9 Liz Guest** Richard D'Cruz (8) (12 dnf) 5 (DNC) 3 1           9
5th Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 5 6 4 (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC)           15
6th Bronze 1421 Jared Chesterman Steve Bethal (10) 8 6 5 (DNC) (DNC)           19
7th Gold 14110 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 15 ood 5 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)           22
8th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 4 3           22
9th Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Tricia Phoenix 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood           37
DNQ Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street 3 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC           107
DNQ Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 4 (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) DNC           107
DNQ Bronze 1421 Kana Butkovic Steve Bethal (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 6 DNC           110
DNQ Silver 13620 Jenny Irwin Louise Hischelwood (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) 5 DNC           112
DNQ Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 2 12 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC           114
DNQ Bronze 13662 Adeel Khan Caro Mitchell 14 nso (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) DNC           115
DNQ Silver 13662 Charlie Cotter Caro Mitchell 11 (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC           126
DNQ Bronze 13693 Denise Vale Paula Sheehan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 DNC           207
DNQ Bronze 4 Tom Jackson Quentin Drain (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) DNC DNC           207
DNQ Bronze 10142 Jeremy Ireland Simon Dubock 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC           209
DNQ Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Nia Williams (DNC) (DNC) 11 nso (DNC) DNC DNC           211
DNQ Gold 14200 Richard Lord Denise Vale (DNC) (DNC) 11 nso (DNC) DNC DNC           211
DNQ Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey (DNC) 12 dnf (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC           212
DNQ Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Jeremy Ireland (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           300
DNQ Silver 13603 Sophie Blanchard Liz Guest (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           300
DNQ Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Lydia Evans (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           300
DNQ Gold 14121 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Linda Sheard (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           300
DNQ Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           300
DNQ Silver 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           300
DNQ Bronze 2 Moh Ali Sam Asfaha (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           300
DNQ Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewsk (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           300
DNQ Bronze 7 Pauline den Hartog Jager Uieong To (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           300
DNQ Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           300
DNQ Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar* Sue Tomkins (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           300
DNQ Bronze 9 Ben Sheard Linda Sheard (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           300
DNQ Silver 4166 Amy Street* Kyle Robinson (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           300
DNQ Bronze 1421 Steve Bethal ? (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC           300


*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

28/06 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 2 2
3 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street 3 3
4 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 4 4
5 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 5 5
6 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 6 6
7 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Tricia Phoenix 7 7
8 Bronze 9 Liz Guest** Richard D'Cruz 8 8
9 Bronze 10142 Jeremy Ireland Simon Dubock 9 9
10 Bronze 1421 Jared Chesterman Steve Bethal 10 10
11 Silver 13662 Charlie Cotter Caro Mitchell 11 11
12 Bronze 13662 Adeel Khan Caro Mitchell nso 14
13 Gold 14110 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard ood 15

05/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins** Yossi Shahar 2 2
3 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 3 3
4 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street 4 4
5 Gold 14110 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 5 5
6 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 6 6
7 Silver 13620 Jenny Irwin Louise Hischelwood 7 7
8 Bronze 1421 Jared Chesterman Steve Bethal 8 8
9 Bronze 9 Liz Guest** Richard D'Cruz dnf 12
9 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers dnf 12
9 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dnf 12
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian ood 15

12/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 14110 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 2 2
3 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins** Yossi Shahar 4 3
4 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 6 4
5 Bronze 9 Liz Guest** Richard D'Cruz 7 5
6 Bronze 1421 Jared Chesterman Steve Bethal 8 6
7 Bronze 4 Tom Jackson Quentin Drain 9 7
8 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Nia Williams nso 11
8 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Denise Vale nso 11
10 Silver 13662 Charlie Cotter Caro Mitchell ood 15

19/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Bronze 13662 Adeel Khan Caro Mitchell 1 1
2 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 2 2
3 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 3 3
4 Bronze 1421 Kana Butkovic Steve Bethal 4 4
5 Bronze 1421 Jared Chesterman Steve Bethal 5 5
6 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins** Yossi Shahar ood 15
6 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady ood 15

26/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins** Yossi Shahar 2 2
3 Bronze 9 Liz Guest** Richard D'Cruz 3 3
4 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 4 4
5 Silver 13620 Jenny Irwin Louise Hischelwood 5 5
6 Bronze 1421 Kana Butkovic Steve Bethal 6 6
7 Bronze 13693 Denise Vale Paula Sheehan 7 7
8 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Tricia Phoenix ood 15

02/08 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Bronze 9 Liz Guest** Richard D'Cruz 1 1
2 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 2 2
3 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 3 3
4 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins** Yossi Shahar dsq 5
5 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski ood 15
5 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Tricia Phoenix ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 12
dsqDisqualification 5
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15

www.welshharpsailingclub.org

www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com