event burgee venue burgee

2022 Tuesday Spring Series - Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

2022 Tuesday Spring Series B Helm - Bronze

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 12/04
 
19/04
 
26/04
 
03/05
 
10/05
 
17/05
 
24/05
 
31/05
 
07/06
 
14/06
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13787 Lucy Street** Keith Street WHSC 1 (2) (15 ood) (2) 1 (DNC) 1       3
2nd bronze 14151 Cathy Howard Steve Cooper WHSC (2) 1 1 (4) (DNC) 1 (2)       3
3rd bronze 13589 Romek Kowalewski Lawrence Bard WHSC 3 4 (DNC) 1 (9) (DNC) (15 ood)       8
4th bronze 10 Roger Jeffs Adeel Khan WHSC 4 (DNC) (10 nso) (DNC) 2 2 (DNC)       8
5th bronze 14121 Linda Sheard Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC (8) (DNC) 4 (DNC) 3 3 (DNC)       10
6th bronze 14166 Liz Guest* Sophie Blanchad WHSC (DNC) (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 3       11
7th bronze 13532 Caro Mitchell** Charlie Cotter WHSC (7) 3 5 (DNC) (6) 5 (10 dns)       13
8th bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 6 (DNC) (7) 3 (10) (DNC) 5       14
9th bronze 13532 Guy Harden Ricardo Chacon WHSC 5 5 (DNC) (DNC) (7) 6 (DNC)       16
10th bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 9 (DNC) 3 (15 ood) (DNC) (10 dns) 6       18
11th bronze 1421 Steve Bethel Jared Chesterman WHSC (DNC) 6 (8) (DNC) (11) 8 4       18
12th bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) (DNC) 8 7 8       23
DNQ bronze 13594 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) 5 (DNC) DNC       111
DNQ bronze 4 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski WHSC 15 ood (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC       117
DNQ bronze 13887 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7       207
DNQ bronze 4166 Kyle Robinson Amy Street WHSC (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC       207
DNQ bronze 13456 Adeel Khan Jalal Khan WHSC (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC       215

*won one series **won two series

12/04 - bronze Fleet at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13787 Lucy Street** Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14151 Cathy Howard Steve Cooper WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13589 Romek Kowalewski Lawrence Bard WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 10 Roger Jeffs Adeel Khan WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13532 Guy Harden Ricardo Chacon WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 13532 Caro Mitchell** Charlie Cotter WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 14121 Linda Sheard Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 9 8
9 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 10 9
10 bronze 4 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski WHSC ood 15

19/04 - bronze Fleet at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Cathy Howard Steve Cooper WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13787 Lucy Street** Keith Street WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13532 Caro Mitchell** Charlie Cotter WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13589 Romek Kowalewski Lawrence Bard WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13532 Guy Harden Ricardo Chacon WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 1421 Steve Bethel Jared Chesterman WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 4166 Kyle Robinson Amy Street WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 14166 Liz Guest* Sophie Blanchad WHSC ood 15
8 bronze 13456 Adeel Khan Jalal Khan WHSC ood 15

26/04 - bronze Fleet at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Cathy Howard Steve Cooper WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 4 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 14121 Linda Sheard Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13532 Caro Mitchell** Charlie Cotter WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13594 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 1421 Steve Bethel Jared Chesterman WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 10 Roger Jeffs Adeel Khan WHSC nso 10
10 bronze 13787 Lucy Street** Keith Street WHSC ood 15
10 bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton WHSC ood 15

03/05 - bronze Fleet at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13589 Romek Kowalewski Lawrence Bard WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13787 Lucy Street** Keith Street WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 14151 Cathy Howard Steve Cooper WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC ood 15

10/05 - bronze Fleet at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13787 Lucy Street** Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 10 Roger Jeffs Adeel Khan WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14121 Linda Sheard Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 14166 Liz Guest* Sophie Blanchad WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13594 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13532 Caro Mitchell** Charlie Cotter WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13532 Guy Harden Ricardo Chacon WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13589 Romek Kowalewski Lawrence Bard WHSC 9 9
10 bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 10 10
11 bronze 1421 Steve Bethel Jared Chesterman WHSC 11 11

17/05 - bronze Fleet at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Cathy Howard Steve Cooper WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 10 Roger Jeffs Adeel Khan WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14121 Linda Sheard Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 14166 Liz Guest* Sophie Blanchad WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13532 Caro Mitchell** Charlie Cotter WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13532 Guy Harden Ricardo Chacon WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 1421 Steve Bethel Jared Chesterman WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC dns 10

24/05 - bronze Fleet at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13787 Lucy Street** Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14151 Cathy Howard Steve Cooper WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14166 Liz Guest* Sophie Blanchad WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 1421 Steve Bethel Jared Chesterman WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13887 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13532 Caro Mitchell** Charlie Cotter WHSC dns 10
10 bronze 13589 Romek Kowalewski Lawrence Bard WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 10
nsoDid not sign on 10
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15

www.welshharpsailingclub.org

www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com