event burgee venue burgee

2022 Tuesday Spring Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

2022 Tuesday Spring Series - All helm

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 29/03
 
05/04
 
12/04
 
19/04
 
26/04
 
03/05
 
10/05
 
17/05
 
24/05
 
31/05
 
07/06
 
14/06
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 (2) 1 1 (2) 2 (15 ood) (15 ood) (15 ood)       5
2nd Gold 14110 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard (15 ood) (3) (3) 2 1 (3) (DNC) 2 1       6
3rd Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street 2 1 2 (5) (15 ood) (5) (14 dnf) (DNC) 3       8
4th Gold 14121 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Linda Sheard 4 (10 nso) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) 1 1 (DNC)       9
5th Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady (DNC) 4 4 3 (5) (6) (15 ood) 3 (6)       14
6th Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden (DNC) (15 ood) 5 4 (DNC) (9) 2 4 (12 dnf)       15
7th Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar Sue Tomkins (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) 7 (9) 1 4 (DNC) 4       16
8th Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Tricia Phoenix 5 6 (7) (8) (15 ood) (DNC) (8) 7 2       20
9th Silver 13662 Charlie Cotter Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) (8) (DNC) 6 (8) 3 8 7       24
10th Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (8) 7 7 (DNC) 5       25
11th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 3 7 (9) (DNC) (11) (15 ood) 9 (11 dns) 9       28
12th Silver 13603 Sophie Blanchard Liz Guest (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) (10) 4 10 6 8       28
13th Bronze 1421 Steve Bethal ? (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 nso (DNC) 12 11 9 (DNC)       43
DNQ Bronze 9 Adeel Khan Roger Jeffs (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 nso 11 6 (DNC) DNC       131
DNQ Gold 14200 Richard Lord Denise Vale (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) 5 DNC DNC       209
DNQ Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5 DNC       210
DNQ Silver 4166 Amy Street* Kyle Robinson (DNC) (DNC) 13 nso 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC       219
DNQ Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) 14 dns DNC DNC       221
DNQ Bronze 7 Pauline den Hartog Jager Uieong To 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       306
DNQ Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Nia Williams 9 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       309
DNQ Silver 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 10       310
DNQ Silver 13620 Jenny Irwin Louise Hischelwood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 DNC DNC DNC       310
DNQ Bronze 9 Ben Sheard Linda Sheard (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       310
DNQ Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       315
DNQ Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 ood DNC       315
DNQ Bronze 10142 Jeremy Ireland Simon Dubock (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       400
DNQ Gold 13681 Joel Schrire A crew (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       400
DNQ Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Jeremy Ireland (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       400
DNQ Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Lydia Evans (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       400
DNQ Bronze 1421 Jared Chesterman Steve Bethal (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       400


*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

29/03 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street 2 2
3 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 3 3
4 Gold 14121 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Linda Sheard 4 4
5 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Tricia Phoenix 5 5
6 Bronze 7 Pauline den Hartog Jager Uieong To 6 6
7 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Nia Williams nso 9
8 Gold 14110 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard ood 15

05/04 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street 1 1
2 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 2 2
3 Gold 14110 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 3 3
4 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 5 4
5 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 6 5
6 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Tricia Phoenix 8 6
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 9 7
8 Gold 14121 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Linda Sheard nso 10
9 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden ood 15

12/04 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street 2 2
3 Gold 14110 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 3 3
4 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 4 4
5 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 5 5
6 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 6 6
7 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Tricia Phoenix 7 7
8 Silver 13662 Charlie Cotter Caro Mitchell 8 8
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 9 9
10 Bronze 9 Ben Sheard Linda Sheard 10 10
11 Silver 4166 Amy Street* Kyle Robinson nso 13
12 Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar Sue Tomkins ood 15
12 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin ood 15

19/04 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 14110 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 2 2
3 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 3 3
4 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 4 4
5 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street 5 5
6 Silver 4166 Amy Street* Kyle Robinson 6 6
7 Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar Sue Tomkins 7 7
8 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Tricia Phoenix 8 8
9 Bronze 1421 Steve Bethal ? nso 11
10 Silver 13603 Sophie Blanchard Liz Guest ood 15

26/04 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14110 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 1 1
2 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 2 2
3 Gold 14121 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Linda Sheard 3 3
4 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Denise Vale 4 4
5 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 5 5
6 Silver 13662 Charlie Cotter Caro Mitchell 6 6
7 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 7 7
8 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 8 8
9 Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar Sue Tomkins 9 9
10 Silver 13603 Sophie Blanchard Liz Guest 10 10
11 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 11 11
12 Bronze 9 Adeel Khan Roger Jeffs nso 14
13 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street ood 15
13 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Tricia Phoenix ood 15

03/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar Sue Tomkins 1 1
2 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 2 2
3 Gold 14110 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 3 3
4 Silver 13603 Sophie Blanchard Liz Guest 4 4
5 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street 5 5
6 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 6 6
7 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 7 7
8 Silver 13662 Charlie Cotter Caro Mitchell 8 8
9 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 9 9
10 Silver 13620 Jenny Irwin Louise Hischelwood 10 10
11 Bronze 9 Adeel Khan Roger Jeffs 11 11
12 Bronze 1421 Steve Bethal ? 12 12
13 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian ood 15

10/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14121 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Linda Sheard 1 1
2 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 2 2
3 Silver 13662 Charlie Cotter Caro Mitchell 3 3
4 Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar Sue Tomkins 4 4
5 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Denise Vale 5 5
6 Bronze 9 Adeel Khan Roger Jeffs 6 6
7 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 7 7
8 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Tricia Phoenix 8 8
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 9 9
10 Silver 13603 Sophie Blanchard Liz Guest 10 10
11 Bronze 1421 Steve Bethal ? 11 11
12 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street dnf 14
12 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers dns 14
14 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski ood 15
14 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady ood 15

17/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14121 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Linda Sheard 1 1
2 Gold 14110 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 2 2
3 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 3 3
4 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 4 4
5 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 5 5
6 Silver 13603 Sophie Blanchard Liz Guest 6 6
7 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Tricia Phoenix 7 7
8 Silver 13662 Charlie Cotter Caro Mitchell 8 8
9 Bronze 1421 Steve Bethal ? 9 9
10 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian dns 11
11 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski ood 15
11 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar ood 15

24/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14110 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 1 1
2 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Tricia Phoenix 2 2
3 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street 3 3
4 Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar Sue Tomkins 4 4
5 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 5 5
6 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 6 6
7 Silver 13662 Charlie Cotter Caro Mitchell 7 7
8 Silver 13603 Sophie Blanchard Liz Guest 8 8
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 9 9
10 Silver 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 10 10
11 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden dnf 12
12 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15

www.welshharpsailingclub.org

www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com