event burgee venue burgee

2021 Tuesday Spring Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 06/04
 
13/04
 
20/04
 
27/04
 
04/05
 
11/05
 
18/05
 
25/05
 
01/06
 
08/06
 
15/06
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot (2) (15 ood) 2 2 (3) 1 1 (3) (DNC)     6
2nd Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard (15 ood) 1 (15 nso) (3) (2) (DNC) 2 2 2     7
3rd Gold 8 Maurice Cleal Charlie Cotter (DNC) (7) (DNC) 4 (DNC) 2 (13 ocs) 1 1     8
4th Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams (DNC) (DNC) 1 (9) 4 3 (13 ocs) 4 (DNC)     12
5th Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest (7) (5) 3 5 (15 ood) (9 dnf) 3 (6) 3     14
6th Gold 10 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Emily Towers 9 3 4 1 (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood)     17
7th Gold 13484 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 5 (DNC) (7) (7) (DNC) (15 ood) 4 5 6     20
8th Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix (DNC) 6 (DNC) (8) (DNC) 5 6 (15 ood) 4     21
9th Silver 1421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 3 (8) 8 6 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     23
10th Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady 6 (DNC) 6 (15 ood) (DNC) 6 5 (7) (8 dns)     23
11th Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Johannes Menzel 8 (DNC) (15 nso) (DNC) 7 4 (DNC) 8 (DNC)     27
12th Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady (DNC) 4 (15 nso) (DNC) 5 10 nso 13 ocs (DNC) (DNC)     32
13th Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewsk 10 10 14 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC)     49
DNQ Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers (DNC) (DNC) 5 12 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood     132
DNQ Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     202
DNQ Bronze 10 Yossi Shahar** Yasmin Hales (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5     207
DNQ Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Moh Ali (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 9 DNC     216
DNQ Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs (DNC) 9 14 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     223
DNQ Silver 4166 Amy Street* Lucy Street 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC     304
DNQ Bronze 7 Paula Sheehan Lucy Barrie (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 DNC DNC     308
DNQ Bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Kieth Toovey (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13 dns DNC DNC     313
DNQ Gold 13980 Norm Brown Roger Walton (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC     315
DNQ Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood DNC DNC     315
DNQ Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar** (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) DNC DNC DNC     315
DNQ Bronze 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood DNC DNC     315
DNQ Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 ood DNC     315


06/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 2 2
3 Silver 1421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 3 3
4 Silver 4166 Amy Street* Lucy Street 4 4
5 Gold 13484 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 5 5
6 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady 6 6
7 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest 7 7
8 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Johannes Menzel 8 8
9 Gold 10 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Emily Towers 9 9
10 Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewsk 10 10
11 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard ood 15

13/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 1 1
2 Bronze 10 Yossi Shahar** Yasmin Hales 2 2
3 Gold 10 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Emily Towers 3 3
4 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 4 4
5 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest 5 5
6 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 6 6
7 Gold 8 Maurice Cleal Charlie Cotter 7 7
8 Silver 1421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 8 8
9 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs 9 9
10 Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewsk 10 10
11 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot ood 15

20/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 2 2
3 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest 3 3
4 Gold 10 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Emily Towers 4 4
5 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 5 5
6 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady 6 6
7 Gold 13484 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 7 7
8 Silver 1421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 8 8
9 Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewsk dnf 14
9 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs dnf 14
11 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard nso 15
11 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Johannes Menzel nso 15
11 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady nso 15
11 Gold 13980 Norm Brown Roger Walton ood 15

27/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 10 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Emily Towers 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 2 2
3 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 3 3
4 Gold 8 Maurice Cleal Charlie Cotter 4 4
5 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest 5 5
6 Silver 1421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 6 6
7 Gold 13484 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 7 7
8 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 8 8
9 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 9 9
10 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers nso 12
11 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady ood 15

04/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 2 2
3 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 3 3
4 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 4 4
5 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 5 5
6 Silver 1421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 6 6
7 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Johannes Menzel 7 7
8 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest ood 15
8 Gold 10 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Emily Towers ood 15
8 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar** ood 15

11/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Gold 8 Maurice Cleal Charlie Cotter 2 2
3 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 3 3
4 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Johannes Menzel 4 4
5 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 5 5
6 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady 6 6
7 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest dnf 9
8 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady nso 10
9 Gold 13484 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell ood 15

18/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 2 2
3 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest 3 3
4 Gold 13484 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 4 4
5 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady 5 5
6 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 6 6
7 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Moh Ali 7 7
8 Bronze 7 Paula Sheehan Lucy Barrie 8 8
9 Gold 8 Maurice Cleal Charlie Cotter ocs 13
9 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams ocs 13
9 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady ocs 13
9 Bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Kieth Toovey dns 13
13 Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewsk ood 15
13 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin ood 15
13 Bronze 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan ood 15

25/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 8 Maurice Cleal Charlie Cotter 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 2 2
3 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 3 3
4 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 4 4
5 Gold 13484 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 5 5
6 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest 6 6
7 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady 7 7
8 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Johannes Menzel 8 8
9 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Moh Ali 9 9
10 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix ood 15
10 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin ood 15

01/06 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 8 Maurice Cleal Charlie Cotter 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 2 2
3 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Liz Guest 3 3
4 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 4 4
5 Bronze 10 Yossi Shahar** Yasmin Hales 5 5
6 Gold 13484 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 6 6
7 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady dns 8
8 Gold 10 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Emily Towers ood 15
8 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on Varies
ocsOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 13
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com