event burgee venue burgee

2023 Saturday Winter Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

2023 Saturday Winter Series - Bronze

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 2, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 7/1
 
14/1
 
21/1
 
28/1
 
4/2
 
11/2
 
18/2
 
25/2
 
4/3
 
11/3
 
18/3
 
25/3
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13662 Caro Mitchell** Sue Tomkins WHSC (3) (2) 1                   1
2nd bronze 14166 Romek Kowalewski* Maurice Cleal WHSC (8 dns) 1 (2)                   1
3rd bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 1 (DNC) (DNC)                   1
4th bronze 4166 Pauline de Harztog Sarah Street WHSC 2 (15 ood) (8)                   2
5th bronze 13532 Cathy Howard* Steve Cooper WHSC (8 dns) (6 dns) 3                   3
6th bronze 13568 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC (4) 3 (DNC)                   3
7th bronze 5 Steve Bethel Jared Chesterman WHSC (5) (DNC) 4                   4
8th bronze 13944 Uieong To Craig Sanderson WHSC (15 ood) (DNC) 5                   5
9th bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Martin Hime WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 6                   6
10th bronze 13532 Guy Harden Ricardo Chacon WHSC (15 ood) 6 dnf (DNC)                   6
11th bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC (DNC) (15 ood) 7                   7
12th bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Yossi Shahar WHSC (DNC) 15 ood (DNC)                   15
13th bronze 5 Gavin Dobbing Steven B WHSC 15 ood (DNC) (DNC)                   15

* won one series ** won two series

7/1 - bronze Fleet at 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 4166 Pauline de Harztog Sarah Street WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13662 Caro Mitchell** Sue Tomkins WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13568 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 5 Steve Bethel Jared Chesterman WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 14166 Romek Kowalewski* Maurice Cleal WHSC dns 8
6 bronze 13532 Cathy Howard* Steve Cooper WHSC dns 8
8 bronze 13944 Uieong To Craig Sanderson WHSC ood 15
8 bronze 13532 Guy Harden Ricardo Chacon WHSC ood 15
8 bronze 5 Gavin Dobbing Steven B WHSC ood 15

14/1 - bronze Fleet at 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14166 Romek Kowalewski* Maurice Cleal WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13662 Caro Mitchell** Sue Tomkins WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13568 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13532 Cathy Howard* Steve Cooper WHSC dns 6
4 bronze 13532 Guy Harden Ricardo Chacon WHSC dnf 6
6 bronze 4166 Pauline de Harztog Sarah Street WHSC ood 15
6 bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC ood 15
6 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Yossi Shahar WHSC ood 15

21/1 - bronze Fleet at 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13662 Caro Mitchell** Sue Tomkins WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14166 Romek Kowalewski* Maurice Cleal WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13532 Cathy Howard* Steve Cooper WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 5 Steve Bethel Jared Chesterman WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13944 Uieong To Craig Sanderson WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Martin Hime WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 4166 Pauline de Harztog Sarah Street WHSC 8 8

28/1 - bronze Fleet at 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

4/2 - bronze Fleet at 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

11/2 - bronze Fleet at 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

18/2 - bronze Fleet at 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

25/2 - bronze Fleet at 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

4/3 - bronze Fleet at 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

11/3 - bronze Fleet at 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

18/3 - bronze Fleet at 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

25/3 - bronze Fleet at 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 6
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com