event burgee venue burgee

2023 Saturday Winter Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

2023 Saturday Winter Series - All Helm

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 2, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 7/1
 
14/1
 
21/1
 
28/1
 
4/2
 
11/2
 
18/2
 
25/2
 
4/3
 
11/3
 
18/3
 
25/3
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard (3) (4) 1                   1
2nd Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 (2) (2)                   1
3rd Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale (2) 1 (4)                   1
4th Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest (DNC) (8) 3                   3
5th Gold 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street (DNC) 3 (15 ood)                   3
6th Gold 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 4 (7) (DNC)                   4
7th Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To (DNC) (DNC) 5                   5
8th Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 5 (DNC) (11)                   5
9th Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (DNC) 5 (DNC)                   5
10th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian (DNC) (DNC) 6                   6
11th Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson (DNC) 6 (9)                   6
12th Gold 13811 Sue Tomkins Caro Mitchell 6 (DNC) (DNC)                   6
13th Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Kana Butkovic (15 ood) (DNC) 7                   7
14th Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 7 (15 ood) (8)                   7
15th Bronze 1 Kana Butkovic   8 (DNC) (DNC)                   8
16th Bronze 5 Denise Vale Joseph Jones (DNC) (DNC) 10                   10
17th Bronze 10 Lucy Street Tomasz Szakola (DNC) (DNC) 12                   12
18th Gold 13679 Martin Hime Paula Sheehan 15 ood (DNC) (DNC)                   15

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

7/1 at 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 2 2
3 Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 3 3
4 Gold 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 4 4
5 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 5 5
6 Gold 13811 Sue Tomkins Caro Mitchell 6 6
7 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 7 7
8 Bronze 1 Kana Butkovic   8 8
9 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Kana Butkovic ood 15
9 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Paula Sheehan ood 15

14/1 at 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 1 1
2 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 2 2
3 Gold 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street 3 3
4 Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 4 4
5 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 5 5
6 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 6 6
7 Gold 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 7 7
8 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 8 8
9 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager ood 15

21/1 at 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Cathy Howard 1 1
2 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 2 2
3 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 3 3
4 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 4 4
5 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 5 5
6 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 6 6
7 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Kana Butkovic 7 7
8 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 8 8
9 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 9 9
10 Bronze 5 Denise Vale Joseph Jones 10 10
11 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 11 11
12 Bronze 10 Lucy Street Tomasz Szakola 12 12
13 Gold 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com