event burgee venue burgee

2020 Saturday Winter Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 4/1
 
11/1
 
18/1
 
25/1
 
1/2
 
8/2
 
15/2
 
22/2
 
29/2
 
7/3
 
14/3
 
21/3
 
28/3
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC (6) (8) 1 1                   2
2nd bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 1 (4) (7) 3                   4
3rd bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) 3 (8) 2                   5
4th bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 2 (31 dtc) 3 (6)                   5
5th bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC (15 ood) 1 (14) 7                   8
6th bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter** Amy Street WHSC 3 (10 dnf) 5 (9)                   8
7th bronze 13568 Dianne Marcos Nichols Jamie Isles WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 4 5                   9
8th bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC (DNC) (15 ood) 6 4                   10
9th bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 4 6 (11) (15)                   10
10th bronze 13421 Yossi Shahar** Helen Allen WHSC 7 5 (DNC) (15 ood)                   12
11th bronze 14151 Timothy Alston Steve Cooper WHSC 5 (DNC) 10 (11)                   15
12th bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC (DNC) 7 (13) 10                   17
13th bronze 13853 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 9 (15 ood) (DNC) 12                   21
14th bronze 13877 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 8                   23
15th bronze 1421 Joe Noun Helen Allen WHSC (DNC) (31 dtc) 9 14                   23
16th bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) 15 ood 12 (DNC)                   27
17th bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) 13                   28
18th bronze 13660 Johannes Menzel Richard Gillian WHSC (DNC) (31 dtc) 15 16                   31
19th bronze 7 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 2 31 dtc                   33
20th bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Alain Renaud WHSC 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 19 dnf                   34
DNQ bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot* Keith Street WHSC (DNC) 2 (DNC) DNC                   102
DNQ bronze 13922 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC                   108
DNQ bronze 13693 Paula Sheehan Denise Vale WHSC 10 (DNC) (DNC) DNC                   110
DNQ bronze 13941 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC 11 (DNC) (DNC) DNC                   111
DNQ bronze 13568 Dan Kendall Jamie Isles WHSC 12 (DNC) (DNC) DNC                   112
DNQ bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 17 dnf DNC                   117
DNQ bronze 8512 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC (DNC) (DNC) DNC 19 dnf                   119
DNQ bronze 14044 Chris Laing Richard Connett WHSC (DNC) 31 dtc (DNC) DNC                   131
DNQ bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC (DNC) 31 dtc (DNC) DNC                   131
DNQ bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazell WHSC (DNC) 31 dtc (DNC) DNC                   131

* won one series ** won two series

4/1 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter** Amy Street WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 14151 Timothy Alston Steve Cooper WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 13421 Yossi Shahar** Helen Allen WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13922 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 9 8
9 bronze 13853 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 10 9
10 bronze 13693 Paula Sheehan Denise Vale WHSC 11 10
11 bronze 13941 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC 12 11
12 bronze 13568 Dan Kendall Jamie Isles WHSC 13 12
13 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC ood 15
13 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Alain Renaud WHSC ood 15

11/1 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot* Keith Street WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13421 Yossi Shahar** Helen Allen WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 9 8
9 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter** Amy Street WHSC dnf 10
10 bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC ood 15
10 bronze 13853 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC ood 15
10 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC ood 15
10 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC ood 15
14 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dtc 31
14 bronze 1421 Joe Noun Helen Allen WHSC dtc 31
14 bronze 13660 Johannes Menzel Richard Gillian WHSC dtc 31
14 bronze 14044 Chris Laing Richard Connett WHSC dtc 31
14 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC dtc 31
14 bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazell WHSC dtc 31

18/1 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 7 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13568 Dianne Marcos Nichols Jamie Isles WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter** Amy Street WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC 7 6
7 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 9 8
9 bronze 1421 Joe Noun Helen Allen WHSC 10 9
10 bronze 14151 Timothy Alston Steve Cooper WHSC 11 10
11 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 12 11
12 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 13 12
13 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 14 13
14 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 15 14
15 bronze 13877 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC ood 15
15 bronze 13660 Johannes Menzel Richard Gillian WHSC 16 15
17 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC dnf 17

25/1 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC 5 4
5 bronze 13568 Dianne Marcos Nichols Jamie Isles WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13877 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter** Amy Street WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 14151 Timothy Alston Steve Cooper WHSC 13 11
12 bronze 13853 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 14 12
13 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 15 13
14 bronze 1421 Joe Noun Helen Allen WHSC 16 14
15 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 17 15
15 bronze 13421 Yossi Shahar** Helen Allen WHSC ood 15
17 bronze 13660 Johannes Menzel Richard Gillian WHSC 18 16
18 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Alain Renaud WHSC dnf 19
18 bronze 8512 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC dnf 19
20 bronze 7 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari WHSC dtc 31

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dtcDidn't come to the start 31
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com