event burgee venue burgee

2022 Saturday Summer Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

2022 Saturday Summer Series - All Helm

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 9/7
 
9/7
 
16/7
 
16/7
 
30/7
 
30/7
 
6/8
 
6/8
 
13/8
 
13/8
 
20/8
 
20/8
 
27/8
 
27/8
 
3/9
 
3/9
 
10/9
 
10/9
 
17/9
 
17/9
 
24/9
 
24/9
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski (1) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 1 1                                 3
2nd Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 3 (dtc) (DNC) (DNC) 2 3                                 8
3rd Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar Sue Tomkins (DNC) (DNC) 2 (5) 3 5                                 10
4th Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers (DNC) (DNC) 6 1 (8) 4                                 11
5th Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To (6) 6 3 4 (DNC) (DNC)                                 13
6th Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager (11) 3 (DNC) (DNC) 5 8                                 16
7th Silver 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 8 2 (DNC) (DNC) 7 (9)                                 17
8th Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 (15 ood) 15 ood                                 18
9th Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell 2 (dtc) 4 dtc (DNC) (DNC)                                 32
10th Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 4 (dtc) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC)                                 34
11th Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 13 (dtc) (DNC) (DNC) 11 dtc                                 50
DNQ Gold 13679 Martin Hime Paula Sheehan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 2                                 106
DNQ Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson (DNC) (DNC) 5 3 (DNC) DNC                                 108
DNQ Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street 5 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC                                 109
DNQ Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 7 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC                                 114
DNQ Bronze 4 Quentin Drain Uieong To 9 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC                                 114
DNQ Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Roger Jeffs (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9 6                                 115
DNQ Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13 dnf 7                                 120
DNQ Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Kana (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) DNC                                 130
DNQ Bronze 7 Roger Jeffs Simon Hazell 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC                                 130
DNQ Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 dtc                                 132
DNQ Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs 10 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC                                 136
DNQ Bronze 1 Kana Butkovic   12 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC                                 138
DNQ Bronze 7 Uieong To Gavin Dobbing (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 DNC                                 210
DNQ Bronze 4 Laurent Uieong To (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10                                 210

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

9/7 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell 2 2
3 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 3 3
4 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 4 4
5 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street 5 5
6 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 6 6
7 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 7 7
8 Silver 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 8 8
9 Bronze 4 Quentin Drain Uieong To 9 9
10 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs 10 10
11 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 11 11
12 Bronze 1 Kana Butkovic   12 12
13 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 13 13
14 Bronze 7 Roger Jeffs Simon Hazell ood 15

9/7 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Silver 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 2 2
3 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 3 3
4 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street 4 4
5 Bronze 4 Quentin Drain Uieong To 5 5
6 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 6 6
7 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 7 7
8 Bronze 7 Roger Jeffs Simon Hazell ood 15
9 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale dtc 26
9 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell dtc 26
9 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dtc 26
9 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dtc 26
9 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs dtc 26
9 Bronze 1 Kana Butkovic   dtc 26

16/7 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 1 1
2 Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar Sue Tomkins 2 2
3 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 3 3
4 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell 4 4
5 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 5 5
6 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 6 6
7 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest ood 15
7 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Kana ood 15

16/7 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 1 1
2 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 2 2
3 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 3 3
4 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 4 4
5 Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar Sue Tomkins 5 5
6 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest ood 15
6 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Kana ood 15
8 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell dtc 26

30/7 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 2 2
3 Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar Sue Tomkins 3 3
4 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Paula Sheehan 4 4
5 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 5 5
6 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 6 6
7 Silver 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 7 7
8 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 8 8
9 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Roger Jeffs 9 9
10 Bronze 7 Uieong To Gavin Dobbing 10 10
11 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 11 11
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian dnf 13
13 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden ood 15

30/7 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Paula Sheehan 2 2
3 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 3 3
4 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 4 4
5 Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar Sue Tomkins 5 5
6 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Roger Jeffs 6 6
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 7 7
8 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 8 8
9 Silver 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 9 9
10 Bronze 4 Laurent Uieong To 10 10
11 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden ood 15
12 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dtc 26
12 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan dtc 26

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 13
dtcDidn't come to the starting area 26
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com