event burgee venue burgee

2021 Saturday Summer Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 2, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 10/7
 
17/7
 
24/7
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 2 Bastiaan Slavenuiter Milou Dankers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 1 1
2nd bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC (DNC) 1 (DNC) 1
3rd bronze 13568 Emily Towers Jamie Isles WHSC 1 (15 ood) (DNC) 1
4th bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 2 2
5th bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC (DNC) 2 (DNC) 2
6th bronze 13660 Chris Higgs Richard Gillian WHSC 2 (DNC) (DNC) 2
7th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell** Alistair Lambert WHSC (DNC) (4) 3 3
8th bronze 14110 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) 3 (DNC) 3
9th bronze 13679 Denise Vale Martin Hime WHSC (DNC) (5) 4 4
10th bronze 13887 Moh Ali John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) (15 ood) 5 5
11th bronze 13787 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson WHSC (DNC) 6 (DNC) 6
12th bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC (15 ood) 14 dtc (DNC) 14
13th bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 15

* won one series ** won two series

10/7 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13568 Emily Towers Jamie Isles WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13660 Chris Higgs Richard Gillian WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC ood 15
3 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC ood 15

17/7 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14110 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell** Alistair Lambert WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13679 Denise Vale Martin Hime WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13787 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC dtc 14
8 bronze 13568 Emily Towers Jamie Isles WHSC ood 15
8 bronze 13887 Moh Ali John O'Sullivan WHSC ood 15

24/7 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 2 Bastiaan Slavenuiter Milou Dankers WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell** Alistair Lambert WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13679 Denise Vale Martin Hime WHSC 7 4
5 bronze 13887 Moh Ali John O'Sullivan WHSC 8 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dtcDidn't come to the start 14
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com