event burgee venue burgee

2021 Saturday Summer Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 10/7
 
10/7
 
17/7
 
17/7
 
24/7
 
24/7
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 2 (DNC) (8) 4 4 (DNC) 10
2nd Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski (DNC) (DNC) 4 1 (9) 7 12
3rd Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs 3 (dtc) 10 5 (DNC) (DNC) 18
4th Silver 12747 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinshelwood (DNC) (DNC) 7 (dtc) 7 6 20
5th Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 15 ood 15 ood 1 (dtc) (DNC) (DNC) 31
6th Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady (opn) opn (DNC) (DNC) 5 2 33
7th Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Moh Ali (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) 15 ood 12 nso 10 nso 37
8th Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter (opn) opn 5 dtc (DNC) (DNC) 57
DNQ Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Roger Jeffs (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 1 102
DNQ Silver 14110 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 (DNC) DNC 106
DNQ Gold 13679 Martin Hime Denise Vale (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 5 107
DNQ Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) 6 2 (DNC) DNC 108
DNQ Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Sarah Lohan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 3 111
DNQ Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street (DNC) (DNC) 2 dtc (DNC) DNC 128
DNQ Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3 dtc 129
DNQ Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood 15 ood 130
DNQ Bronze 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan (DNC) (DNC) 9 dtc (DNC) DNC 135
DNQ Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Maurice Cleal opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 152
DNQ Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Timothy Alston opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 152
DNQ Silver 5 Michal Szady Simon Hazell opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 152
DNQ Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 201
DNQ Bronze 13954 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 201
DNQ Bronze 2 Bastiaan Slavenuiter Milou Dankers (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4 204
DNQ Bronze 2 Milou Dankers Bastiaan Slavenuiter (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 DNC 206
DNQ Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay (DNC) dtc (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 226

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

10/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Bronze 13954 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic 1 1
2 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 2 2
3 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs 3 3
4 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest ood 15
5 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady opn 26
5 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter opn 26
5 Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Maurice Cleal opn 26
5 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Timothy Alston opn 26
5 Silver 5 Michal Szady Simon Hazell opn 26

10/7 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 1 1
2 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest ood 15
3 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs dtc 26
3 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady opn 26
3 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter opn 26
3 Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Maurice Cleal opn 26
3 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Timothy Alston opn 26
3 Silver 5 Michal Szady Simon Hazell opn 26
3 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay dtc 26

17/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street 2 2
3 Silver 14110 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 3 3
4 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 4 4
5 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter 5 5
6 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 6 6
7 Silver 12747 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinshelwood 7 7
8 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 8 8
9 Bronze 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan 9 9
10 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs 10 10
11 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Moh Ali ood 15

17/7 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2
3 Silver 14110 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 3 3
4 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 4 4
5 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs 5 5
6 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Moh Ali ood 15
7 Silver 12747 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinshelwood dtc 26
7 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dtc 26
7 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter dtc 26
7 Gold 13787 Keith Street Lucy Street dtc 26
7 Bronze 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan dtc 26

24/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Roger Jeffs 1 1
2 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Denise Vale 2 2
3 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell 3 3
4 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 4 4
5 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady 5 5
6 Bronze 2 Milou Dankers Bastiaan Slavenuiter 6 6
7 Silver 12747 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinshelwood 7 7
8 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Sarah Lohan 8 8
9 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 9 9
10 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Moh Ali nso 12
11 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie ood 15

24/7 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Roger Jeffs 1 1
2 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Michal Szady 2 2
3 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Sarah Lohan 3 3
4 Bronze 2 Bastiaan Slavenuiter Milou Dankers 4 4
5 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Denise Vale 5 5
6 Silver 12747 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinshelwood 6 6
7 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 7 7
8 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Moh Ali nso 10
9 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie ood 15
10 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell dtc 26

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dtcDidn't come to the starting area 26
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15
opnAttended GP14 Open meeting 26


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com