event burgee venue burgee

2022 Saturday Spring Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

2022 Saturday Spring Series - Bronze

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 9/4
 
16/4
 
23/4
 
30/4
 
7/5
 
14/5
 
21/5
 
28/5
 
4/6
 
11/6
 
18/6
 
25/6
 
2/7
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13472 Lucy Street** Tomasz Szakola WHSC (15 ood) 2 (DNC) (6) (DNC) 1 1             4
2nd bronze 13662 Caro Mitchell** Chris Lomax WHSC 1 (DNC) (7 dns) (7) 2 2 (9)             5
3rd bronze 14131 Liz Guest* Jim Dimond WHSC (10 dnf) (DNC) (DNC) 4 1 (5) 2             7
4th bronze 13681 Kana Dutkovic Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (6) (15 ood) 1 4 4 (DNC)             9
5th bronze 14166 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC)             10
6th bronze 13679 Denise Vale* Keith Street WHSC (DNC) 3 3 (12) (DNC) (8) 4             10
7th bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 3 5 4 (11) (DNC) (13) (6)             12
8th bronze 13944 Uieong To Craig Sanderson WHSC (8) 4 (DNC) 5 5 (9) (8)             14
9th bronze 13787 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) 7 2 (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC)             16
10th bronze 13532 Guy Harden Ricardo Chacon WHSC 7 9 (DNC) (10) 3 (14) (15 ood)             19
11th bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 5 (8) (DNC) (DNC) 8 6 (DNC)             19
12th bronze 13568 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (15 ood) 11 3             22
13th bronze 4166 Pauline de Harztog Sarah Street WHSC 6 (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) 7             22
14th bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Martin Hime WHSC (DNC) (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC) 6 12 5             23
DNQ bronze 14166 Mark Greensheet Sophie Blanchard WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) DNC 10             112
DNQ bronze 13532 Cathy Howard Steve Cooper WHSC (DNC) 10 (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC             113
DNQ bronze 5 Gavin Dobbing Steven B WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 10 DNC             119
DNQ bronze 14110 Adeel Khan Steve Cooper WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC opn             128
DNQ bronze 14110 Linda Sheard Steve Cooper WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3 DNC             203
DNQ bronze 14019 Nat Spurling Ian Conway WHSC 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC             204
DNQ bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 7 dns (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC             207
DNQ bronze 5 Steve Bethel Jared Chesterman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 DNC DNC             210
DNQ bronze 1421 Jared Chesterman Steve Bethel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 DNC             215
DNQ bronze 13589 Sarah Lohan Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) DNC DNC             215
DNQ bronze 9 Alex Reynolds Nat Spurling WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 17 dnf DNC             217
DNQ bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Sophie Blanchard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 27 dtc (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC             227

* won one series ** won two series

9/4 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13662 Caro Mitchell** Chris Lomax WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14166 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 14019 Nat Spurling Ian Conway WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 4166 Pauline de Harztog Sarah Street WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 13532 Guy Harden Ricardo Chacon WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13944 Uieong To Craig Sanderson WHSC 9 8
9 bronze 14131 Liz Guest* Jim Dimond WHSC dnf 10
10 bronze 13472 Lucy Street** Tomasz Szakola WHSC ood 15

16/4 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14166 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 13472 Lucy Street** Tomasz Szakola WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13679 Denise Vale* Keith Street WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13944 Uieong To Craig Sanderson WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13681 Kana Dutkovic Joel Schrire WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13787 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13532 Guy Harden Ricardo Chacon WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 13532 Cathy Howard Steve Cooper WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Martin Hime WHSC ood 15

23/4 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14110 Adeel Khan Steve Cooper WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13787 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13679 Denise Vale* Keith Street WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13662 Caro Mitchell** Chris Lomax WHSC dns 7
5 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC dns 7
7 bronze 13681 Kana Dutkovic Joel Schrire WHSC ood 15
8 bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Sophie Blanchard WHSC dtc 27

30/4 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Kana Dutkovic Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14166 Mark Greensheet Sophie Blanchard WSC 2 2
3 bronze 13532 Cathy Howard Steve Cooper WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 14131 Liz Guest* Jim Dimond WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13944 Uieong To Craig Sanderson WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13472 Lucy Street** Tomasz Szakola WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13662 Caro Mitchell** Chris Lomax WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13568 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 4166 Pauline de Harztog Sarah Street WHSC 9 9
10 bronze 13532 Guy Harden Ricardo Chacon WHSC 10 10
11 bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 11 11
12 bronze 13679 Denise Vale* Keith Street WHSC 12 12
13 bronze 13589 Sarah Lohan Laurence Bard WHSC ood 15

7/5 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14131 Liz Guest* Jim Dimond WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13662 Caro Mitchell** Chris Lomax WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13532 Guy Harden Ricardo Chacon WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13681 Kana Dutkovic Joel Schrire WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13944 Uieong To Craig Sanderson WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Martin Hime WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 13787 Joe Noun John O'Sullivan WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 9 8
9 bronze 5 Gavin Dobbing Steven B WHSC 10 9
10 bronze 5 Steve Bethel Jared Chesterman WHSC 11 10
11 bronze 13568 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC ood 15

14/5 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13472 Lucy Street** Tomasz Szakola WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13662 Caro Mitchell** Chris Lomax WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14110 Linda Sheard Steve Cooper WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13681 Kana Dutkovic Joel Schrire WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 14131 Liz Guest* Jim Dimond WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 14166 Romek Kowalewski Maurice Cleal WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13679 Denise Vale* Keith Street WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13944 Uieong To Craig Sanderson WHSC 9 9
10 bronze 5 Gavin Dobbing Steven B WHSC 10 10
11 bronze 13568 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 11 11
12 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Martin Hime WHSC 12 12
13 bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 13 13
14 bronze 13532 Guy Harden Ricardo Chacon WHSC 14 14
15 bronze 1421 Jared Chesterman Steve Bethel WHSC 15 15
16 bronze 9 Alex Reynolds Nat Spurling WHSC dnf 17

21/5 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13472 Lucy Street** Tomasz Szakola WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14131 Liz Guest* Jim Dimond WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13568 Emily Towers Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13679 Denise Vale* Keith Street WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Martin Hime WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 14044 Tom Jackson Richard Connett WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 4166 Pauline de Harztog Sarah Street WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13944 Uieong To Craig Sanderson WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13662 Caro Mitchell** Chris Lomax WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 14166 Mark Greensheet Sophie Blanchard WSC 12 10
11 bronze 13532 Guy Harden Ricardo Chacon WHSC ood 15
12 bronze 14110 Adeel Khan Steve Cooper WHSC opn 27

28/5 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

4/6 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

11/6 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

18/6 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

25/6 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

2/7 - bronze Fleet at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 7
dtcDidn't come to the start 27
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15
opnAttended Open meeting 27


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com