event burgee venue burgee

2022 Saturday Spring Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

2022 Saturday Spring Series - All Helm

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 9/4
 
9/4
 
16/4
 
16/4
 
23/4
 
23/4
 
30/4
 
30/4
 
7/5
 
7/5
 
14/5
 
14/5
 
21/5
 
21/5
 
28/5
 
28/5
 
4/6
 
4/6
 
11/6
 
11/6
 
18/6
 
18/6
 
25/6
 
25/6
 
2/7
 
2/7
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Adeel Khan (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 2 2 4 (12 dnf) 1 (14 dns) (7) 1 (opn) (opn)                         14
2nd Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale (15 ood) (15 ood) 5 3 3 1 1 (12 dnf) (DNC) (DNC) (12) (17 dns) 5 2                         20
3rd Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar (DNC) (DNC) 3 (6) (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) (15 ood) 3 1 4 4 1 5                         21
4th Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To (5) 3 (7) (10) (DNC) (DNC) (6) 1 (6) 2 5 2 4 4                         21
5th Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) (15 ood) (15 ood) (15 ood) (15 ood) 15 ood 3 1                         29
6th Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Kana (DNC) (DNC) (8) 8 (15 ood) (15 ood) 3 4 4 3 3 7 (DNC) (DNC)                         32
7th Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 (15 ood) 15 ood 2 6 8 3                         38
8th Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 8 (9) (10) (12) 5 4 (10) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (9) 8 7 6                         43
9th Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) (15 ood) 5 12 dns 2 14 dns 8 (17 dns) 2 (dtc)                         46
10th Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 11 2 6 9 (DNC) (DNC) 11 (12 dns) 5 5 (13) (17 dns) (15 ood) (15 ood)                         49
11th Gold 13679 Martin Hime Paula Sheehan (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 4 6 3 9 8                         52
12th Silver 3269 Sophie Blanchard Quentin Drain (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 3 (11) 10 10 5 11 10                         56
13th Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 6 10 (12) (13) 9 dnf (11 dns) 9 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 9                         59
14th Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Roger Jeffs 10 7 (11) (11) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 8 11 (17 dns) 6 7                         59
15th Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun (15 ood) 15 ood 13 7 6 5 (DNC) (DNC) 9 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)                         62
16th Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) 4 11 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 17 dns (opn) opn                         85
17th Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 dnf 11 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 17 dns opn opn                         102
DNQ Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14 nso 13 nso                         329
DNQ Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) dtc 6 (DNC) (DNC) 12 9 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                         358
DNQ Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Nat Spurling 9 8 (DNC) (DNC) dtc dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                         379
DNQ Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 12 dns (DNC) DNC DNC DNC opn opn                         382
DNQ Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Roger Walton 7 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                         415
DNQ Silver 9 Amy Street* Chloe Collingwood (DNC) (DNC) 9 5 (DNC) 11 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                         425
DNQ Bronze 13136 Caro Mitchell Chris Lomax (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 dns 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC                         426
DNQ Silver 5 Michal Szady Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 14 dns DNC DNC DNC DNC                         522
DNQ Bronze 8 Steve Bethal Jared Chesterman (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15 9 DNC DNC                         524
DNQ Silver 12747 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinshelwood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                         530
DNQ Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                         530
DNQ Bronze 13748 Alex Reynolds   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 16 17 dns DNC DNC                         533
DNQ Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Amy Street (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                         601

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

9/4 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell 2 2
3 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 3 3
4 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 4 4
5 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 5 5
6 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 6 6
7 Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Roger Walton 7 7
8 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 8 8
9 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Nat Spurling 9 9
10 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Roger Jeffs 10 10
11 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 11 11
12 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale ood 15
12 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun ood 15

9/4 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 2 2
3 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 3 3
4 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 4 4
5 Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Roger Walton 5 5
6 Bronze 13136 Caro Mitchell Chris Lomax 6 6
7 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Roger Jeffs 7 7
8 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Nat Spurling 8 8
9 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 9 9
10 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 10 10
11 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale ood 15
11 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun ood 15

16/4 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud 1 1
2 Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Adeel Khan 2 2
3 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 3 3
4 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 4 4
5 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 5 5
6 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 6 6
7 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 7 7
8 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Kana 8 8
9 Silver 9 Amy Street* Chloe Collingwood 9 9
10 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 10 10
11 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Roger Jeffs 11 11
12 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 12 12
13 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 13 13
14 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Paula Sheehan ood 15
14 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie ood 15

16/4 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud 1 1
2 Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Adeel Khan 2 2
3 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 3 3
4 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 4 4
5 Silver 9 Amy Street* Chloe Collingwood 5 5
6 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 6 6
7 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 7 7
8 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Kana 8 8
9 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 9 9
10 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 10 10
11 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Roger Jeffs 11 11
12 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 12 12
13 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 13 13
14 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Paula Sheehan ood 15
14 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie ood 15

23/4 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Amy Street 1 1
2 Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Adeel Khan 2 2
3 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 3 3
4 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 4 4
5 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 5 5
6 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 6 6
7 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager dnf 9
7 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell dnf 9
9 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Kana ood 15
9 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest ood 15
9 Silver 12747 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinshelwood ood 15
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian dtc 31
12 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Nat Spurling dtc 31

23/4 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 1 1
2 Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Adeel Khan 2 2
3 Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Roger Walton 3 3
4 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 4 4
5 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 5 5
6 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 6 6
7 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager dns 11
7 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady dns 11
7 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell dns 11
7 Silver 9 Amy Street* Chloe Collingwood dns 11
11 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Kana ood 15
11 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest ood 15
11 Silver 12747 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinshelwood ood 15
14 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Nat Spurling dtc 31

30/4 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 2 2
3 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Kana 3 3
4 Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Adeel Khan 4 4
5 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 5 5
6 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 6 6
7 Silver 3269 Sophie Blanchard Quentin Drain 7 7
8 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street 8 8
9 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 9 9
10 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 10 10
11 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 11 11
12 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar ood 15
12 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski ood 15

30/4 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 2 2
3 Silver 3269 Sophie Blanchard Quentin Drain 3 3
4 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Kana 4 4
5 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 6 5
6 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 7 6
7 Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Adeel Khan dnf 12
7 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale dnf 12
7 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dns 12
7 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden dns 12
7 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street dns 12
12 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar ood 15
12 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski ood 15

7/5 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Adeel Khan 1 1
2 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 2 2
3 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 3 3
4 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Kana 4 4
5 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 5 5
6 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 6 6
7 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Paula Sheehan 7 7
8 Silver 5 Michal Szady Caro Mitchell 8 8
9 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 9 9
10 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Roger Jeffs 10 10
11 Silver 3269 Sophie Blanchard Quentin Drain 11 11
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 12 12
13 Bronze 13136 Caro Mitchell Chris Lomax dns 14
14 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski ood 15
14 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers ood 15

7/5 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 2 2
3 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Kana 3 3
4 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Paula Sheehan 4 4
5 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 5 5
6 Bronze 13136 Caro Mitchell Chris Lomax 6 6
7 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 7 7
8 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Roger Jeffs 8 8
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 9 9
10 Silver 3269 Sophie Blanchard Quentin Drain 10 10
11 Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Adeel Khan dns 14
11 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dns 14
11 Silver 5 Michal Szady Caro Mitchell dns 14
14 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski ood 15
14 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers ood 15

14/5 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 2 2
3 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Kana 3 3
4 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 4 4
5 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 5 5
6 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Paula Sheehan 6 6
7 Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Adeel Khan 7 7
8 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 8 8
9 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 9 9
10 Silver 3269 Sophie Blanchard Quentin Drain 10 10
11 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Roger Jeffs 11 11
12 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 12 12
13 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden 13 13
14 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 14 14
15 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski ood 15
15 Bronze 8 Steve Bethal Jared Chesterman 15 15
17 Bronze 13748 Alex Reynolds   16 16

14/5 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Adeel Khan 1 1
2 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 2 2
3 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Paula Sheehan 3 3
4 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 4 4
5 Silver 3269 Sophie Blanchard Quentin Drain 5 5
6 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 6 6
7 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Kana 7 7
8 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 8 8
9 Bronze 8 Steve Bethal Jared Chesterman 9 9
10 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski ood 15
11 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale dns 17
11 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dns 17
11 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden dns 17
11 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Roger Jeffs dns 17
11 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady dns 17
11 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell dns 17
11 Bronze 13748 Alex Reynolds   dns 17

21/5 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 2 2
3 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 3 3
4 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 4 4
5 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 5 5
6 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Roger Jeffs 6 6
7 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 7 7
8 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 8 8
9 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Paula Sheehan 9 9
10 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 10 10
11 Silver 3269 Sophie Blanchard Quentin Drain 11 11
12 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 14
13 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden ood 15
14 Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Adeel Khan opn 31
14 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady opn 31
14 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell opn 31
14 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street opn 31

21/5 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 2 2
3 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 3 3
4 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Uieong To 4 4
5 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 5 5
6 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 6 6
7 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton** Roger Jeffs 7 7
8 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Paula Sheehan 8 8
9 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 9 9
10 Silver 3269 Sophie Blanchard Quentin Drain 10 10
11 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 13
12 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Guy Harden ood 15
13 Gold 13164 Steve Cooper Adeel Khan opn 31
13 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dtc 31
13 Gold 13299 Jamie Isles Michal Szady opn 31
13 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell opn 31
13 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street opn 31

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
dtcDidn't come to the starting area 31
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15
opnAttended GP14 Open meeting 31


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com