event burgee venue burgee

2021 Saturday Spring Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 3/4
 
3/4
 
10/4
 
10/4
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 1 (2) (6) 2
2nd Gold 13787 Keith Street Joe Noun 2 (5) 1 (3) 3
3rd Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter (6) 3 (17 dnf) 1 4
4th Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady (3) (4) 3 2 5
5th Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Yossi Shahar 4 2 (15 ood) (15 ood) 6
6th Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Cathy Howard (8) 6 4 (dtc) 10
7th   14019 Ian Conway Craig Sanderson (DNC) (DNC) 5 5 10
8th Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Maurice 5 (dtc) 7 (dtc) 12
9th Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs (7) 7 6 (8) 13
10th Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Emily Towers (10) (11) 9 7 16
11th Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 9 (15 dnf) (11) 9 18
12th Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie (15 ood) 15 ood (DNC) 4 19
13th Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Moh Ali 11 8 (DNC) (DNC) 19
14th Silver 14110 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 12 10 (17 dnf) (dtc) 22
15th Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton (15 ood) 15 ood 8 (DNC) 23
16th Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 16 dnf 9 (DNC) (DNC) 25
17th Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alistair Lambert (DNC) (DNC) 18 nso 12 nso 30
18th Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest (16 dnf) (15 dnf) 15 ood 15 ood 30
19th Silver 13620 Louise Hinshelwood Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) 10 dtc 33
20th Silver 14266 Alastair Fry Szymon Matyjaszczuk 17 nso 16 nso (DNC) (DNC) 33
21st Bronze 1 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski (DNC) (DNC) 17 dnf dtc 40
21st Silver 9 Amy Street Chloe Collingwood (DNC) (DNC) 17 dnf dtc 40

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

3/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Joe Noun 2 2
3 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 3 3
4 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Yossi Shahar 4 4
5 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Maurice 5 5
6 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter 6 6
7 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 7 7
8 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Cathy Howard 8 8
9 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 9 9
10 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Emily Towers 10 10
11 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Moh Ali 11 11
12 Silver 14110 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 12 12
13 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie ood 15
13 Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton ood 15
15 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell dnf 16
15 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dnf 16
17 Silver 14266 Alastair Fry Szymon Matyjaszczuk nso 17

3/4 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 1
2 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Yossi Shahar 2 2
3 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter 3 3
4 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 4 4
5 Gold 13787 Keith Street Joe Noun 5 5
6 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Cathy Howard 6 6
7 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 7 7
8 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Moh Ali 8 8
9 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 9 9
10 Silver 14110 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 10 10
11 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Emily Towers 11 11
12 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street dnf 15
12 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie ood 15
12 Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton ood 15
12 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dnf 15
16 Silver 14266 Alastair Fry Szymon Matyjaszczuk nso 16
17 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Maurice dtc 23

10/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Joe Noun 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 2 2
3 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 3 3
4 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Cathy Howard 4 4
5   14019 Ian Conway Craig Sanderson 5 5
6 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 6 6
7 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Maurice 7 7
8 Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 8 8
9 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Emily Towers 9 9
10 Silver 13620 Louise Hinshelwood Jenny Irwin 10 10
11 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 11 11
12 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Yossi Shahar ood 15
12 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest ood 15
14 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter dnf 17
14 Silver 14110 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling dnf 17
14 Bronze 1 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski dnf 17
14 Silver 9 Amy Street Chloe Collingwood dnf 17
18 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alistair Lambert nso 18

10/4 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 2 2
3 Gold 13787 Keith Street Joe Noun 3 3
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 4 4
5   14019 Ian Conway Craig Sanderson 5 5
6 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 6 6
7 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Emily Towers 7 7
8 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 8 8
9 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 9 9
10 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alistair Lambert nso 12
11 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Yossi Shahar ood 15
11 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest ood 15
13 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Cathy Howard dtc 23
13 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Maurice dtc 23
13 Silver 14110 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling dtc 23
13 Silver 13620 Louise Hinshelwood Jenny Irwin dtc 23
13 Bronze 1 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski dtc 23
13 Silver 9 Amy Street Chloe Collingwood dtc 23

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dtcDidn't come to the starting area 23
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com