event burgee venue burgee

2020/21 Saturday Autumn/Winter Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 2, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 17/10
 
17/10
 
31/10
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Timothy Alston (3) (3) 1 1
2nd Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Szymon Matyjaszczuk (1) 1 (11 nso) 1
3rd Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter (7) (17 ocs) 2 2
4th Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton (6) 2 (DNC) 2
5th Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 2 (17 ocs) (DNC) 2
6th Gold 366 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) 3 3
7th Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard (11) (5) 4 4
8th Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 4 (17 dnf) (5) 4
9th Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay (5) 4 (DNC) 4
10th Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix (13) (9) 6 6
11th Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street (9) 6 (15 ood) 6
12th Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Yossi Shahar (8) 7 (DNC) 7
13th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Sarah Lohan (10) 8 (DNC) 8
14th Bronze 13922 Moh Ali John O'Sullivan (14) 10 (15 ood) 10
15th Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan (15 ood) (15 ood) 11 nso 11
16th Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos (DNC) (DNC) 11 nso 11
17th Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Briony Brock 12 (17 dnf) (DNC) 12
18th Bronze 14266 Alastair Fry Kate Fry (dtc) 17 dnf (DNC) 17
19th Silver 14110 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 17 nso (18 nso) (DNC) 17
20th Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Norm Brown (dtc) dtc (DNC) 21

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

No series racing on 24th October (Victor Open) and coaching sessions - 7th November, 5th December, 9th January, 6th February and 6th March

17/10 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 2 2
3 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Timothy Alston 3 3
4 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 4 4
5 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 5 5
6 Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 6 6
7 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter 7 7
8 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Yossi Shahar 8 8
9 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 9 9
10 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Sarah Lohan 10 10
11 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 11 11
12 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Briony Brock 12 12
13 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 13 13
14 Bronze 13922 Moh Ali John O'Sullivan 14 14
15 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan ood 15
16 Silver 14110 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling nso 17
17 Bronze 14266 Alastair Fry Kate Fry dtc 21
17 Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Norm Brown dtc 21

17/10 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Szymon Matyjaszczuk 1 1
2 Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 2 2
3 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Timothy Alston 3 3
4 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 5 5
6 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 6 6
7 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Yossi Shahar 7 7
8 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Sarah Lohan 8 8
9 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 9 9
10 Bronze 13922 Moh Ali John O'Sullivan 10 10
11 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan ood 15
12 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter ocs 17
12 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale ocs 17
12 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dnf 17
12 Silver 13568 Jamie Isles** Briony Brock dnf 17
12 Bronze 14266 Alastair Fry Kate Fry dnf 17
17 Silver 14110 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling nso 18
18 Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Norm Brown dtc 21

31/10 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Timothy Alston 1 1
2 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola* Charlie Cotter 2 2
3 Gold 366 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Caro Mitchell 3 3
4 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 4 4
5 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 5 5
6 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 6 6
7 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Szymon Matyjaszczuk nso 11
7 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan nso 11
7 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos nso 11
10 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street ood 15
10 Bronze 13922 Moh Ali John O'Sullivan ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 17
dtcDidn't come to the starting area 21
nsoDid not sign on Varies
ocsOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 17
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com