event burgee venue burgee

2021 Saturday Autumn Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 18/9
 
18/9
 
25/9
 
25/9
 
16/10
 
16/10
 
23/10
 
23/10
 
30/10
 
30/10
 
6/11
 
13/11
 
20/11
 
27/11
 
4/12
 
11/12
 
18/12
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 (9 dns) (15 ood) (15 ood) 1 1 1 (5) 1 (4) 2 (3) 1 (15 ood)       8
2nd Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Quentin Drain (DNC) (DNC) 3 (8) 2 2 (5) (11) 2 (8) (8) 1 4 4       18
3rd Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 2 4 2 4 2 3 (DNC)       20
4th Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Cathy Howard 3 5 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (10) (8) (9) 3 7 5 (10) (15 ood)       25
5th Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 5 2 2 5 (11) 3 (12) (6) (6) 6 (9) (12) (8) 3       26
6th Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 7 4 (15 ood) (15 ood) 3 (8) (DNC) (DNC) 3 1 5 (8) (DNC) 5       28
7th Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 4 3 (10 nso) (12 nso) 6 6 8 (10) (15 ood) (15 ood) (14) 10 2 (DNC)       39
8th Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 (10) 4 (13) 7 8 7 (12) (15 ood) (9) 9 dnf       43
9th Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Roger Walton 6 9 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 4 10 9 (15) (15 ood) (DNC) 9 dnf       49
10th Gold 13568 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 5 11 11 15 ood (DNC)       52
11th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian (DNC) (DNC) 6 7 7 5 (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) 15 ood (18) 4 11 (DNC)       55
12th Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 (dtc) 11 3 5 (dtc) 10 19 dnf 5 (DNC)       58
13th Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 18 (dtc) (DNC) (DNC) 6 9 7 2       72
14th Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun (DNC) (DNC) (dtc) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (16) 13 11 10 16 13 13 (DNC)       78
15th Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 dtc 15 14 (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) 12 15 ood       113
DNQ Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street (DNC) (DNC) 9 dsq (DNC) 15 dnf 10 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 6 DNC 1       142
DNQ Silver 3269 Sophie Blanchard Yasmin Hales (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 7 (DNC) (DNC) 12 dtc 19 (DNC) DNC DNC       290
DNQ Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs 9 dnf 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       345
DNQ Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) dtc 16 13 dtc dtc (DNC) DNC DNC       349
DNQ Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 18 nso 13 nso DNC 20 nso DNC 10 nso       361
DNQ Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 dtc (DNC) (DNC) 17 dnf dtc (DNC) DNC DNC DNC       405
DNQ Silver 12747 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinshelwood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 12 (DNC) DNC DNC 7 DNC DNC       433
DNQ Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Roger Jeffs 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC       436
DNQ Bronze 5 Guy Haden Uieong To (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17 15 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14 DNC       446
DNQ Bronze 8 Steve Bethal Gavin Dobbing (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19 17 (DNC) DNC DNC 14 DNC DNC       450
DNQ Bronze 12066 Richard Blackah Kia Blackah (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 dtc 18 nso (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC       467
DNQ Gold 366 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 1 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       507
DNQ Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar Sue Tomkins (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 9 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       513
DNQ Bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey (DNC) (DNC) 5 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       514
DNQ Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       530
DNQ Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 dtc (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       547
DNQ Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       549
DNQ Bronze 5 Jared Chesterman Steve Bethal (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       553
DNQ Bronze 13136 Caro Mitchell Chris Lomax (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       603
DNQ Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC DNC       603
DNQ Bronze 10 Lucy Street Tomasz Szakola (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC       606
DNQ Bronze   Gavin Dubbing Jared Chesterman (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 DNC DNC       615
DNQ Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 16 DNC DNC       616
DNQ Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Sarah Lohan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 17 DNC DNC DNC       617

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)
No series racing on 2/10 (Victor Trophy) and 9/10 (Laser Open)

18/9 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 13568 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 2 2
3 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Cathy Howard 3 3
4 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 4 4
5 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 5 5
6 Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Roger Walton 6 6
7 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 7 7
8 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs dnf 9
9 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Roger Jeffs ood 15

18/9 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13568 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 1 1
2 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 2 2
3 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 3 3
4 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 4 4
5 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Cathy Howard 5 5
6 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs 6 6
7 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski dns 9
7 Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Roger Walton dns 9
9 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Roger Jeffs ood 15

25/9 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Cathy Howard 1 1
2 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 2 2
3 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Quentin Drain 3 3
4 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 4 4
5 Bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey 5 5
6 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 6 6
7 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street dsq 9
8 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay nso 10
9 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski ood 15
9 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar ood 15
11 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun dtc 40

25/9 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Cathy Howard 1 1
2 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 2 2
3 Bronze 13136 Caro Mitchell Chris Lomax 3 3
4 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 4 4
5 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 5 5
6 Bronze 10 Lucy Street Tomasz Szakola 6 6
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 7 7
8 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Quentin Drain 8 8
9 Bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey 9 9
10 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay nso 12
11 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski ood 15
11 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar ood 15

16/10 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Quentin Drain 2 2
3 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 3 3
4 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 4 4
5 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 5 5
6 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 6 6
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 7 7
8 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 8 8
9 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 9 9
10 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 10 10
11 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 11 11
12 Silver 3269 Sophie Blanchard Yasmin Hales 12 12
13 Bronze 5 Jared Chesterman Steve Bethal 13 13
14 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers ood 15
14 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street dnf 15
14 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell ood 15

16/10 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Quentin Drain 2 2
3 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 3 3
4 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 4 4
5 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 5 5
6 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 6 6
7 Silver 3269 Sophie Blanchard Yasmin Hales 7 7
8 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 8 8
9 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street dns 10
10 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers ood 15
10 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Caro Mitchell ood 15
12 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dtc 40
12 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson dtc 40
12 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin dtc 40
12 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan dtc 40
12 Bronze 5 Jared Chesterman Steve Bethal dtc 40

23/10 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Roger Walton 2 2
3 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 3 3
4 Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar Sue Tomkins 4 4
5 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Quentin Drain 5 5
6 Gold 366 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Caro Mitchell 6 6
7 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales 7 7
8 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 8 8
9 Bronze 12066 Richard Blackah Kia Blackah 9 9
10 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Cathy Howard 10 10
11 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 11 11
12 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 12 12
13 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 13 13
14 Silver 12747 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinshelwood 14 14
15 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 15 15
16 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 16 16
17 Bronze 5 Guy Haden Uieong To 17 17
18 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 18 18
19 Bronze 8 Steve Bethal Gavin Dobbing 19 19
20 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dtc 40

23/10 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 366 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Caro Mitchell 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 2 2
3 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 3 3
4 Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Roger Walton 4 4
5 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 5 5
6 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 6 6
7 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 7 7
8 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Cathy Howard 8 8
9 Silver 13811 Yossi Shahar Sue Tomkins 9 9
10 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 10 10
11 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Quentin Drain 11 11
12 Silver 12747 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinshelwood 12 12
13 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 13 13
14 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 14 14
15 Bronze 5 Guy Haden Uieong To 15 15
16 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 16 16
17 Bronze 8 Steve Bethal Gavin Dobbing 17 17
18 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers dtc 40
18 Bronze 12066 Richard Blackah Kia Blackah dtc 40
18 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales dtc 40

30/10 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Quentin Drain 2 2
3 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 3 3
4 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 4 4
5 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 5 5
6 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 6 6
7 Gold 13568 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 7 7
8 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 8 8
9 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Cathy Howard 9 9
10 Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Roger Walton 10 10
11 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 11 11
12 Silver 3269 Sophie Blanchard Yasmin Hales 12 12
13 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 13 13
14 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay ood 15
14 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian ood 15
14 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs ood 15
17 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin dnf 17
18 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 18
18 Bronze 12066 Richard Blackah Kia Blackah nso 18

30/10 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 2 2
3 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Cathy Howard 3 3
4 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 4 4
5 Gold 13568 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 5 5
6 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 6 6
7 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 7 7
8 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Quentin Drain 8 8
9 Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Roger Walton 9 9
10 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 10 10
11 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 13
12 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay ood 15
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian ood 15
12 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Chris Higgs ood 15
15 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dtc 40
15 Silver 3269 Sophie Blanchard Yasmin Hales dtc 40
15 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dtc 40
15 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin dtc 40

6/11 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street 1 1
2 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 2 2
3 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 3 3
4 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 4 4
5 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 5 5
6 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 6 6
7 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Cathy Howard 7 7
8 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Quentin Drain 8 8
9 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 9 9
10 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 10 10
11 Gold 13568 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 11 11
12 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 12 12
13 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 13 13
14 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 14 14
15 Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Roger Walton 15 15
16 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 16 16
17 Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Sarah Lohan 17 17
18 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 18 18
19 Silver 3269 Sophie Blanchard Yasmin Hales 19 19
20 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dtc 40

13/11 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Quentin Drain 1 1
2 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 2 2
3 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 3 3
4 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 4 4
5 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Cathy Howard 5 5
6 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street 6 6
7 Silver 12747 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinshelwood 7 7
8 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 8 8
9 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 9 9
10 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 10 10
11 Gold 13568 Jamie Isles Michal Szady 11 11
12 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 12 12
13 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 13 13
14 Bronze 8 Steve Bethal Gavin Dobbing 14 14
15 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager ood 15
15 Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Roger Walton ood 15
15 Bronze   Gavin Dubbing Jared Chesterman 15 15
18 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs 16 16
19 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dnf 19
20 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 20

20/11 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski 1 1
2 Gold 13944 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 2 2
3 Gold 13787 Keith Street Denise Vale 3 3
4 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Quentin Drain 4 4
5 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 5 5
6 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Roger Jeffs 6 6
7 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 7 7
8 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 8 8
9 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager 9 9
10 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Cathy Howard 10 10
11 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Richard Gillian 11 11
12 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson 12 12
13 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Joe Noun 13 13
14 Bronze 5 Guy Haden Uieong To 14 14
15 Gold 13568 Jamie Isles Michal Szady ood 15

27/11 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola** Lucy Street 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Emily Towers 2 2
3 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 3 3
4 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Quentin Drain 4 4
5 Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins* Yossi Shahar 5 5
6 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Pauline den Hartog Jager dnf 9
6 Silver 13532B Charlie Cotter Roger Walton dnf 9
8 Gold 1413 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 10
9 Gold 14166 Maurice Cleal Romek Kowalewski ood 15
9 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon** Cathy Howard ood 15
9 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Tom Jackson ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
dsqDisqualification 9
dtcDidn't come to the starting area 40
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com