event burgee venue burgee

2019 Saturday Autumn Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 5/10
 
19/10
 
26/10
 
2/11
 
16/11
 
23/11
 
30/11
 
7/12
 
14/12
 
21/12
 
28/12
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar** Joel Schrire WHSC (5) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (3) 2 2         5
2nd bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC 1 (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC) 1 5 (7)         7
3rd bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 2 (DNC) (8) 2 5 (15 ood) (9)         9
4th bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC (7) 3 (6) (15 ood) 4 (7) 3         10
5th bronze 13472 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (8) 1 5         12
6th bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC (10) 1 (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC) 4 8         13
7th bronze 14038 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 3 4 (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC)         14
8th bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 15 ood 1         18
9th bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 8 (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) 10 (13)         22
10th bronze 8512 Briony Brock Jamie Isles WHSC 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 6 (DNC)         24
11th bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC (15 ood) (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) 11 10         26
12th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) 4         28
13th bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC (15 ood) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (31 dtc) 12 15 ood         29
14th bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 14         29
DNQ bronze 13877 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3 6         109
DNQ bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) 8 DNC         109
DNQ bronze 8512 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 11         114
DNQ bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12         117
DNQ bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 16 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC         123
DNQ bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazel WHSC 14 9 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC         123
DNQ bronze 13787 Timothy Alston Keith Street WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC         202
DNQ bronze 13693 Paula Sheehan Jim Faulkner WHSC 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC         204
DNQ bronze 7 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC         207
DNQ bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC         209
DNQ bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot* Lucy Barrie WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 dnf DNC DNC         210
DNQ bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC         211
DNQ bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC         213
DNQ bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Nichols Helen Allen WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) DNC DNC         215
DNQ bronze 13660 Johannes Menzel Richard Gillian WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15         215
DNQ bronze 13696 Micha Meyers Maurice Futerman WHSC 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC         215

No series racing on 12.10.19 due to End of Seasons Race and 09.11.19 due to Commodore's Cup/Victor Trophy


* won one series ** won two series

5/10 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 14038 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13693 Paula Sheehan Jim Faulkner WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar** Joel Schrire WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC 13 11
12 bronze 8512 Briony Brock Jamie Isles WHSC 14 12
13 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 15 13
14 bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazel WHSC 16 14
15 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC ood 15
15 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC ood 15
15 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC ood 15
15 bronze 13696 Micha Meyers Maurice Futerman WHSC 17 15
19 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 18 16

19/10 - bronze Fleet at 3:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 14038 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazel WHSC dnf 9
9 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC ood 15

26/10 - bronze Fleet at 3:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar** Joel Schrire WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13787 Timothy Alston Keith Street WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 8512 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 7 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 9 8
9 bronze 1 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales WHSC 10 9
10 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC ood 15

2/11 - bronze Fleet at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC 3 1
2 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC ood 15
3 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Nichols Helen Allen WHSC ood 15

16/11 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar** Joel Schrire WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 8512 Briony Brock Jamie Isles WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 14038 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC 9 8
9 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot* Lucy Barrie WHSC dnf 10
10 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC ood 15
11 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC dtc 31

23/11 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar** Joel Schrire WHSC 5 2
3 bronze 13877 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC 6 3
4 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 7 4
5 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC 8 5
6 bronze 8512 Briony Brock Jamie Isles WHSC 9 6
7 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 10 7
8 bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC 11 8
9 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 12 9
10 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 13 10
11 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 14 11
12 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC 15 12
13 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC ood 15
13 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC ood 15

30/11 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar** Joel Schrire WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Keith Street WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13877 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 9 9
10 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 10 10
11 bronze 8512 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC 11 11
12 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 12 12
13 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 13 13
14 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 14 14
15 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC ood 15
15 bronze 13660 Johannes Menzel Richard Gillian WHSC 15 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dtcDidn't come to the start 31
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com