venue burgee

2021 Tuesday Summer Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 29/6
 
29/6
 
6/7
 
6/7
 
13/7
 
13/7
 
20/7
 
20/7
 
27/7
 
27/7
 
3/8
 
3/8
 
10/8
 
10/8
 
17/8
 
17/8
 
24/8
 
24/8
 
31/8
 
7/9
 
Nett flag
1st 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 1 3 3 (4) 1 (6) (5) (8) (6)                     10
2nd 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 2 2 2 (3)                     10
3rd 144290 Arkady Granik WSC (7 nso) (7 nso) 2 2 5 (7) 3 3 (6) (7)                     15
4th 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 7 (8) (DNC) (DNC) 7 8                     24
5th 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 12 dns (15 ood) 15 ood 3 4                     35
DNQ 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 4 6 (DNC) DNC                     116
DNQ 166569 Simon Hazell WHSC 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) 8 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC                     118
DNQ 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) 9 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC                     121
DNQ 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 6 5 4 (DNC) DNC                     121
DNQ 4 Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 1 DNC DNC                     302
DNQ 8 Szymon Matyjaszczuk WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1 1                     302
DNQ 217833 Magic Matyjaszczuk WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5 2                     307
DNQ 8 Ailish Hinchion WHSC 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                     308
DNQ BTYC 7 Yossi Shahar WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4 5                     309
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 5 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                     316
DNQ 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9 9                     318
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 12 dns (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                     322
DNQ 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                     330
DNQ 166603 Hannah Burt WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood 15 ood DNC DNC                     330

29/6 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 166569 Simon Hazell WHSC 3 3
4 8 Ailish Hinchion WHSC 4 4
5 144290 Arkady Granik WSC nso 7

29/6 at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 2 2
3 166569 Simon Hazell WHSC 3 3
4 8 Ailish Hinchion WHSC 4 4
5 144290 Arkady Granik WSC nso 7

6/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3

6/7 at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3

13/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 5 5
6 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 6 6
7 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 7 7
8 166569 Simon Hazell WHSC 8 8
9 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 9 9
10 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 10 10
11 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 11 11
12 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC ood 15

13/7 at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 166569 Simon Hazell WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 5 5
6 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 6 6
7 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 7 7
8 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 8 8
9 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 9 9
10 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC dns 12
10 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC dns 12
12 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC ood 15

20/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 3 3
4 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 4 4
5 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 6 6
7 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC ood 15
7 166603 Hannah Burt WSC ood 15

20/7 at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 3 3
4 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 182483 Karen Wilson WHSC 6 6
7 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC ood 15
7 166603 Hannah Burt WSC ood 15

27/7 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 8 Szymon Matyjaszczuk WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 BTYC 7 Yossi Shahar WHSC 4 4
5 217833 Magic Matyjaszczuk WHSC 5 5
6 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 6 6
7 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 7 7
8 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 8 8
9 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC 9 9

27/7 at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 8 Szymon Matyjaszczuk WHSC 1 1
2 217833 Magic Matyjaszczuk WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 4 4
5 BTYC 7 Yossi Shahar WHSC 5 5
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 6 6
7 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 7 7
8 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 8 8
9 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC 9 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 12
nsoDid not sign on 7
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com