venue burgee

2022 Tuesday Summer Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

2022 Laser Tuesday Summer Series

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 28/06
 
28/06
 
05/07
 
05/07
 
12/07
 
12/07
 
19/07
 
19/07
 
26/07
 
26/07
 
02/08
 
02/08
 
Nett flag
1st 144290 Arkady Granik WSC (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (3) 2 (4) (8) 2 (3) 2 2 10
2nd 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (6) (5) (6) (4) 1 1 (5) (7) 1 2 3 4 12
3rd 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 1 1 5 6 (DNC) (DNC) 8 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 24
4th 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 3 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 6 3 1 (DNC) (DNC) 27
5th 16151 Helena Scott WHSC 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 dnf 8 dns (14 dns) 12 dns (DNC) (DNC) 5 5 45
6th 193703 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 2 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 6 47
7th 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 7 8 9 nso 9 nso 15 nso 13 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 61
8th 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 4 5 15 ood 15 ood 15 nso 13 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 67
DNQ 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 5 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 3 126
DNQ 2 Yossi Shahar WHSC 2 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 211
DNQ 7 Richard Lord WHSC 5 2 3 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 212
DNQ 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 234
DNQ 192857 Nick Cook WHSC 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood 237
DNQ 7 Richard Maldon WHSC 8 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 324
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 1 402
DNQ 16 6571 Roger Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 404
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 405
DNQ 174116 Ricky Bindi WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 408
DNQ 205122 Sam Walker WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC 411
DNQ 205121 Linda Sheard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 10 dnf 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 417
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 nso 9 nso 418
DNQ 9 Nia Williams WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 11 nso 11 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 422
DNQ 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood 430
DNQ 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600
DNQ 166603 Hannah Burt WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600
DNQ 120537 Julie Cronshaw WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600
DNQ   Claude Cochet WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600
DNQ 4.7 Adeel Khan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600
DNQ 69 Nick Heenan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600
DNQ 217833 Catherine Willis WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600
DNQ 177569 Abigail McIntosh WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600
DNQ 205122 Nat Spurling WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600
DNQ 4 Niklas Lindorfer WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600
DNQ 215933 John Curran WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600
DNQ 162610 Lenore Cannon WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600
DNQ 143513 William MacDonald WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600

28/06 at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 1 1
2 2 Yossi Shahar WHSC 2 2
3 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 3 3
4 192857 Nick Cook WHSC 4 4
5 7 Richard Lord WHSC 5 5
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 6 6
7 16151 Helena Scott WHSC 7 7
8 7 Richard Maldon WHSC 8 8
9 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC ood 15

28/06 at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 1 1
2 7 Richard Lord WHSC 2 2
3 192857 Nick Cook WHSC 3 3
4 2 Yossi Shahar WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 7 Richard Maldon WHSC 6 6
7 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 7 7
8 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC ood 15

05/07 at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 7 Richard Lord WHSC 3 3
4 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 5 5
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 6 6
7 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 7 7
8 205121 Linda Sheard WHSC dnf 10
9 9 Nia Williams WHSC nso 11
10 193703 Cat Brown WHSC ood 15

05/07 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 1 1
2 7 Richard Lord WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 6 6
7 205121 Linda Sheard WHSC 7 7
8 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 8 8
9 9 Nia Williams WHSC nso 11
10 193703 Cat Brown WHSC ood 15

12/07 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 2 2
3 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 3 3
4 174116 Ricky Bindi WHSC 4 4
5 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 6 5
6 16151 Helena Scott WHSC dnf 8
7 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC nso 9
8 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC ood 15

12/07 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 2 2
3 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 174116 Ricky Bindi WHSC 4 4
5 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 5 5
6 16151 Helena Scott WHSC dns 8
7 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC nso 9
8 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC ood 15

19/07 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 2 Yossi Shahar WHSC 1 1
2 16 6571 Roger Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 3 3
4 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 205122 Sam Walker WHSC 6 6
7 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 7 7
8 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 8 8
9 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 9 9
10 7 Richard Maldon WHSC 10 10
11 16151 Helena Scott WHSC dns 14
12 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC nso 15
12 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC nso 15

19/07 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 16 6571 Roger Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 3 3
4 2 Yossi Shahar WHSC 4 4
5 205122 Sam Walker WHSC 5 5
6 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 6 6
7 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 7 7
8 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 8 8
9 16151 Helena Scott WHSC dns 12
10 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC nso 13
10 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC nso 13

26/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 2 2
3 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 3 3

26/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 3 3

02/08 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 4 4
5 16151 Helena Scott WHSC 5 5
6 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 6 6
7 184015 Muffin Green WHSC nso 9
8 192857 Nick Cook WHSC ood 15
8 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC ood 15

02/08 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 2 2
3 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 16151 Helena Scott WHSC 5 5
6 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 6 6
7 184015 Muffin Green WHSC nso 9
8 192857 Nick Cook WHSC ood 15
8 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15

www.welshharpsailingclub.org

www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com