venue burgee

2022 Tuesday Spring Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 29/03
 
05/04
 
12/04
 
12/04
 
19/04
 
19/04
 
26/04
 
26/04
 
03/05
 
03/05
 
10/05
 
10/05
 
17/05
 
17/05
 
24/05
 
24/05
 
Nett flag
1st 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (6) 1 1 1 (5) (5) (9 dsq) 1 15
2nd 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 3 (4) 1 2 2 (4) (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 19
3rd 144290 Arkady Granik WSC (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) 7 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 3 1 2 (9 dsq) 2 31
4th 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 2 (DNC) 5 2 (6) (8) 5 (6) 4 6 6 (9) (7) 6 (DNC) (DNC) 36
5th 205122 Matt Barr WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (9) (7) 6 7 2 3 3 6 3 7 (DNC) (DNC) 37
6th 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 1 6 (DNC) (DNC) 5 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 5 4 4 (15 ood) (15 ood) 39
7th 7 Richard Maldon WHSC 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 5 5 4 7 (8) (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 39
8th 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC (DNC) 15 ood 1 (33 dtc) 1 1 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 nso 10 nso 40
DNQ 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC (DNC) 13 nso 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 7 (DNC) DNC 5 6 148
DNQ 16151 Helena Scott WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 10 dnf 9 9 8 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 dnf 8 (DNC) DNC 161
DNQ ?? Nick Cook WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 5 2 2 1 DNC DNC 240
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 411
DNQ 143513 William MacDonald WSC 8 nso 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 414
DNQ 205121 Linda Sheard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 5 414
DNQ 193703 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood 3 7 440
DNQ 162610 Lenore Cannon WHSC 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 520
DNQ 120537 Julie Cronshaw WSC (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 606
DNQ   Claude Cochet WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 3 DNC DNC 609
DNQ 215933 John Curran WSC 8 nso 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 609
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 630
DNQ 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 630
DNQ 4.7 Adeel Khan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 630
DNQ 1 Alain Renaud WHSC (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 703
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 704
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 705
DNQ 177569 Abigail McIntosh WHSC (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 708
DNQ 4 Niklas Lindorfer WHSC (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 709
DNQ 205122 Nat Spurling WHSC (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 710
DNQ 69 Nick Heenan WHSC (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 715
DNQ 217833 Catherine Willis WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 800
DNQ 166603 Hannah Burt WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 800
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 800

29/03 at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 2 2
3 7 Richard Maldon WHSC 3 3
4 162610 Lenore Cannon WHSC 4 4
5 143513 William MacDonald WSC nso 8
5 215933 John Curran WSC nso 8

05/04 at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 215933 John Curran WSC 1 1
2 143513 William MacDonald WSC 2 2
3 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 6 6
7 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 7 7
8 177569 Abigail McIntosh WHSC 8 8
9 4 Niklas Lindorfer WHSC 9 9
10 205122 Nat Spurling WHSC 10 10
11 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC nso 13
12 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC ood 15
12 69 Nick Heenan WHSC ood 15

12/04 at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 120537 Julie Cronshaw WSC 3 3
4 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 5 5
6 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC ood 15

12/04 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 2 2
3 120537 Julie Cronshaw WSC 3 3
4 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 4 4
5 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC ood 15
6 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC dtc 33

19/04 at 18.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 6 6
7 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 7 7
8 16151 Helena Scott WHSC 8 8
9 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 9 9
10 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
10 4.7 Adeel Khan WHSC ood 15

19/04 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 5 5
6 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 6 6
7 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 7 7
8 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 8 8
9 16151 Helena Scott WHSC dnf 10
10 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
10 4.7 Adeel Khan WHSC ood 15

26/04 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 143513 William MacDonald WSC 2 2
3 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 5 5
6 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 6 6
7 7 Richard Maldon WHSC 7 7
8 162610 Lenore Cannon WHSC 8 8
9 16151 Helena Scott WHSC 9 9
10 ?? Nick Cook WHSC ood 15

26/04 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 143513 William MacDonald WSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 4 4
5 7 Richard Maldon WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 6 6
7 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 7 7
8 162610 Lenore Cannon WHSC 8 8
9 16151 Helena Scott WHSC 9 9
10 ?? Nick Cook WHSC ood 15

03/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 1 1
2 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Linda Sheard WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 4 4
5 7 Richard Maldon WHSC 5 5
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 6 6
7 16151 Helena Scott WHSC dnf 8

03/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2
3 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 3 3
4 7 Richard Maldon WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Linda Sheard WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 6 6

10/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2
3 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 3 3
4 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 4 4
5 ?? Nick Cook WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 6 6
7 7 Richard Maldon WHSC 7 7
8 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 8 8
9 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 9 9

10/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 ?? Nick Cook WHSC 2 2
3 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 3 3
4 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 5 5
6 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 6 6
7 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 7 7
8 7 Richard Maldon WHSC 8 8
9 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 9 9

17/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 1 1
2 ?? Nick Cook WHSC 2 2
3 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6   Claude Cochet WHSC 6 6
7 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 7 7
8 16151 Helena Scott WHSC dnf 9
9 193703 Cat Brown WHSC ood 15

17/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 ?? Nick Cook WHSC 1 1
2 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 2 2
3   Claude Cochet WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Joe Noun WHSC 6 6
7 205122 Matt Barr WHSC 7 7
8 16151 Helena Scott WHSC 8 8
9 193703 Cat Brown WHSC ood 15

24/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Linda Sheard WHSC 1 1
2 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2
3 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 7 Richard Maldon WHSC 4 4
5 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 5 5
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC dsq 9
6 144290 Arkady Granik WSC dsq 9
8 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC nso 10
9 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC ood 15

24/05 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 2 2
3 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 7 Richard Maldon WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Linda Sheard WHSC 5 5
6 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 6 6
7 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 7 7
8 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC nso 10
9 205121 Simon Hazell WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dsqDisqualification 9
dtcDidn't come to the start 33
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15

www.welshharpsailingclub.org

www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com