venue burgee

2021 Tuesday Spring Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 06/04
 
13/04
 
20/04
 
20/04
 
27/04
 
27/04
 
04/05
 
04/05
 
11/05
 
11/05
 
18/05
 
18/05
 
25/05
 
25/05
 
Nett flag
1st 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (4) 1 (2) (2) (2) (2) 1 1 1 2 (15 ood) (15 ood) 2 2 10
2nd 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (4) 2 2 2 (4) (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 17
3rd 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC (DNC) 2 3 1 (5) (5) (DNC) (DNC) (5) 3 2 3 (4) 4 18
4th 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 1 3 4 3 (15 ood) (15 ood) (7) (9 dnf) 3 2 (5) 5 21
5th 144290 Arkady WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 nso 8 nso 6 nso 5 nso (10 nso) 10 nso (11 nso) (11 nso) 9 nso 8 nso 54
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 15 ood (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 275
DNQ 4 Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 1 DNC DNC 304
DNQ 166569 Simon Hazell WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3 5 4 5 DNC DNC 317
DNQ 193703 Cat Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 6 5 4 DNC DNC 321
DNQ 7 Marko Stepanov WHSC 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 360
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC 408
DNQ 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 433
DNQ 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 1 502
DNQ 8 Ailish Hinchion WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC 509
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8 6 DNC DNC 514
DNQ 4.7 Adeel Khan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6 10 dnf DNC DNC 516
DNQ 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7 10 dns DNC DNC 517
DNQ WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 530
DNQ 205121 Szymon Matyjaszczuk WHSC 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 601
DNQ 164424 Luke F   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 615

06/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Szymon Matyjaszczuk WHSC 1 1
2 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 2 2
3 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
5 7 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

13/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 7 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

20/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
4 7 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

20/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
4 7 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

27/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 144290 Arkady WSC nso 8
7 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
7 166603 Hannah Burt WSC ood 15
7 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC ood 15

27/04 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 4 4
5 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 144290 Arkady WSC nso 8
7 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
7 166603 Hannah Burt WSC ood 15
7 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC ood 15

04/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 2 2
3 8 Ailish Hinchion WHSC 3 3
4 144290 Arkady WSC nso 6
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15

04/05 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 2 2
3 144290 Arkady WSC nso 5
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15

11/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 2 2
3 166569 Simon Hazell WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4
5 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 6 6
7 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 7 7
8 144290 Arkady WSC nso 10
9 164424 Luke F   ood 15

11/05 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 4 4
5 166569 Simon Hazell WHSC 5 5
6 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 6 6
7 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC dnf 9
8 144290 Arkady WSC nso 10

18/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 166569 Simon Hazell WHSC 4 4
5 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 5 5
6 4.7 Adeel Khan WHSC 6 6
7 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC 7 7
8 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 8 8
9 144290 Arkady WSC nso 11
10 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC ood 15

18/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 4 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Cat Brown WHSC 4 4
5 166569 Simon Hazell WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 6 6
7 4.7 Adeel Khan WHSC dnf 10
7 17 4662 Alan Trott WHSC dns 10
9 144290 Arkady WSC nso 11
10 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC ood 15

25/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 3 3
4 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 8 Ailish Hinchion WHSC 6 6
7 144290 Arkady WSC nso 9

25/05 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196553 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 3 3
4 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 144290 Arkady WSC nso 8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 10
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com