venue burgee

2023 Winter Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

2023 Winter Laser series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 7/1
 
7/1
 
14/1
 
14/1
 
21/1
 
21/1
 
Nett flag
1st 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (2) (2) 1 1 1 (2) 3
2nd 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 (4) (15 ood) (15 ood) 3 3 9
3rd 137375 Jonny Bucknell WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 3 dnf (10 dtc) 7 nso 7 nso 17
4th 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) 15 ood 22
DNQ WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 102
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 1 103
DNQ 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 4 108
DNQ 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) DNC 130
DNQ 1 Helena Scott WHSC 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 130

7/1 at 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 1 Helena Scott WHSC ood 15

7/1 at 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 1 Helena Scott WHSC ood 15

14/1 at 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 137375 Jonny Bucknell WHSC dnf 3
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15
3 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC ood 15

14/1 at 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 137375 Jonny Bucknell WHSC dtc 10
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15
3 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC ood 15

21/1 at 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 4 4
5 137375 Jonny Bucknell WHSC nso 7
6 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC ood 15

21/1 at 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 4 4
5 137375 Jonny Bucknell WHSC nso 7
6 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 3
dtcDidn't come to the start 10
nsoDid not sign on 7
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com