venue burgee

2020 Saturday Winter Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 4/1
 
4/1
 
11/1
 
11/1
 
18/1
 
18/1
 
25/1
 
25/1
 
1/2
 
1/2
 
8/2
 
8/2
 
15/2
 
15/2
 
22/2
 
22/2
 
29/2
 
29/2
 
7/3
 
7/3
 
14/3
 
14/3
 
21/3
 
21/3
 
28/3
 
28/3
 
Nett flag
1st 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC (1) 1 (9 dtc)   1 1 (15 ood) (15 ood)                                     3
2nd 3 Cat Brown WHSC (3) 3 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 1 1                                     5
3rd   Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 1   4 3 (DNC) (DNC)                                     8
4th 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 2 (4) (9 dtc)   3 4 (DNC) (DNC)                                     9
5th 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   5 (6 dnf) 3 3                                     11
DNQ WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC 2 2                                     104
DNQ 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   2 2 (DNC) DNC                                     104
DNQ 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC 4 2 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC                                     106




4/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 2 2
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC 4 4

4/1 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC 2 2
3 3 Cat Brown WHSC 3 3
4 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 4 4

11/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1   Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC dtc 9
2 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC dtc 9

18/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC 2 2
3 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 3 3
4   Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 5 5

18/1 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC 2 2
3   Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC dnf 6

25/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 3 Cat Brown WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 3 3
4 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC ood 15

25/1 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 3 Cat Brown WHSC 1 1
2 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 3 3
4 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 6
dtcDidn't come to the start 9
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com