venue burgee

2022 Summer Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

2022 Summer Laser series

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 9/7
 
9/7
 
9/7
 
16/7
 
16/7
 
16/7
 
30/7
 
30/7
 
30/7
 
Nett flag
1st 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (2) (2) (2) 1 2 (3) 1 (4) 2 6
2nd 205121 Nick Cook WHSC (3) 3 (4) 2 1 2 (15 ood) (15 ood) (15 ood) 8
3rd 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC (15 ood) (15 ood) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 1 1 21
DNQ 209003 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 103
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 5 3 110
DNQ 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5 2 4 111
DNQ 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 4 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 111
DNQ 205121 Sam Walker WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 dnf 3 5 115
DNQ 19321 Sarah Lohan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 3 16 dtc (DNC) (DNC) DNC 122
DNQ 205122 Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3 7 dnf 16 dtc 126
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 dtc 16 dtc 1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 133
DNQ 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 145
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 145
DNQ 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood 145
DNQ 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC 145

9/7 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 209003 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 4 4
5 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC ood 15
5 1 Alain Renaud WHSC ood 15
5 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC ood 15

9/7 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 209003 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 4 4
5 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC ood 15
5 1 Alain Renaud WHSC ood 15
5 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC ood 15

9/7 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 209003 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 4 4
5 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC ood 15
5 1 Alain Renaud WHSC ood 15
5 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC ood 15

16/7 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 2 2
3 19321 Sarah Lohan WHSC 3 3
4 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC ood 15
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dtc 16

16/7 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 19321 Sarah Lohan WHSC 3 3
4 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC ood 15
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dtc 16

16/7 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC ood 15
5 19321 Sarah Lohan WHSC dtc 16

30/7 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 3 3
4 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 4 4
5 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Sam Walker WHSC dnf 7
7 205121 Nick Cook WHSC ood 15
7 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC ood 15

30/7 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Sam Walker WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 5 5
6 205122 Richard Lord WHSC dnf 7
7 205121 Nick Cook WHSC ood 15
7 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC ood 15

30/7 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Sam Walker WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Nick Cook WHSC ood 15
6 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC ood 15
8 205122 Richard Lord WHSC dtc 16

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 7
dtcDidn't come to the start 16
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com