venue burgee

2021 Summer Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 10/7
 
10/7
 
10/7
 
17/7
 
17/7
 
17/7
 
24/7
 
24/7
 
24/7
 
Nett flag
1st 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (2) 1 (2) 1 (3) (4) (3) 1 1 4
2nd 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (6) (6) 3 4 2 2 11
3rd 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 3 3 4 5 (7) (6) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15
4th 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 (8) (17 dtc) 5 5 4 21
5th 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC (15 ood) (15 ood) 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 60
DNQ 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 1 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 104
DNQ WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 107
DNQ 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 108
DNQ 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 3 3 108
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 109
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 111
DNQ WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 5 8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 121
DNQ 217833 Gal Azouri WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 4 17 dtc 122
DNQ 192532 Steve Long WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 dnf 9 7 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 127
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 nso 12 nso 12 nso (DNC) (DNC) DNC 136
DNQ 1 Simon Hazel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood 145

10/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4
5 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

10/7 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 2 2
3 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4
5 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

10/7 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 154735 Timothy Alston WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 4 4
5 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

17/7 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 4 4
5 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 5 5
6 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 6 6
7 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 7 7
8 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 8 8
9 192532 Steve Long WSC dnf 11
10 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC nso 12
11 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

17/7 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 1 1
2 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 5 5
6 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 6 6
7 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 7 7
8 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 8 8
9 192532 Steve Long WSC 9 9
10 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC nso 12
11 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

17/7 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 5 5
6 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 6 6
7 192532 Steve Long WSC 7 7
8 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 8 8
9 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC nso 12
10 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
11 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC dtc 17

24/7 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 217833 Gal Azouri WHSC 1 1
2 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 4 4
5 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 5 5
6 1 Simon Hazel WHSC ood 15

24/7 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 217833 Gal Azouri WHSC 4 4
5 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 5 5
6 1 Simon Hazel WHSC ood 15

24/7 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 4 4
5 1 Simon Hazel WHSC ood 15
6 217833 Gal Azouri WHSC dtc 17

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 11
dtcDidn't come to the start 17
nsoDid not sign on 12
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com