venue burgee

2022 Spring Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

2022 Spring Laser series

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 11, To count: 10, To qualify: 10, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 9/4
 
9/4
 
9/4
 
16/4
 
16/4
 
16/4
 
23/4
 
23/4
 
23/4
 
30/4
 
30/4
 
30/4
 
7/5
 
7/5
 
7/5
 
14/5
 
14/5
 
14/5
 
21/5
 
21/5
 
21/5
 
Nett flag
1st 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 3 3 (7) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (6) 4 1 1 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 1 17
2nd 1 Simon Hazel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 3 (5) 1 1 3 3 (8) 3 (4) 4 3 (6) 3 (6) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 25
3rd 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 (8) 4 2 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 4 5 (7) 6 5 34
4th 205121 Nick Cook WHSC (DNC) 6 (7) 4 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 2 7 3 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 37
5th 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC (11) 10 (29 dtc) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 10 dns 10 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 9 8 9 10 9 88
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 2 1 1 3 4 2 3 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 122
DNQ 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 1 2 6 7 6 129
DNQ 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 RAF 2 1 4 2 3 422
DNQ BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 5 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3 6 4 DNC DNC DNC 428
DNQ 9 Linda Sheard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 2 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 6 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 430
DNQ 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 9 7 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 8 3 DNC DNC DNC 439
DNQ 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 8 11 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 5 9 DNC DNC DNC 450
DNQ 215433 John Curran WSC 1 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 704
DNQ 143513 Will MacDonald WSC 2 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 705
DNQ 69 Nick Heenan WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 dns 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 709
DNQ 7 Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 3 2 710
DNQ 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 5 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 710
DNQ 144290 Arkady Granik WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 4 4 710
DNQ 209003 Mark Greenstreet WSC 4 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 711
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 6 5 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 716
DNQ 192532 Steve Long WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 6 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 718
DNQ 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 7 7 DNC DNC DNC 721
DNQ 174662 Cathy Howard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 8 8 724
DNQ 205122 Ben Sheard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 7 10 dnf (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 726
DNQ 7 Joe Noun WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 29 dtc 9 7 745
DNQ 2 Niklos Lindorfer WHSC 7 9 29 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 745
DNQ 3 Abigail McIntosh WHSC 10 29 dtc 29 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 768
DNQ 205122 Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 5 DNC 808

9/4 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 215433 John Curran WSC 1 1
2 143513 Will MacDonald WSC 2 2
3 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 209003 Mark Greenstreet WSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 6 6
7 2 Niklos Lindorfer WHSC 7 7
8 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 8 8
9 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 9 9
10 3 Abigail McIntosh WHSC 10 10
11 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 11 11

9/4 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 143513 Will MacDonald WSC 1 1
2 215433 John Curran WSC 2 2
3 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 209003 Mark Greenstreet WSC 4 4
5 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 6 6
7 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 7 7
8 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 8 8
9 2 Niklos Lindorfer WHSC 9 9
10 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 10 10
11 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 11 11
12 3 Abigail McIntosh WHSC dtc 29

9/4 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 215433 John Curran WSC 1 1
2 143513 Will MacDonald WSC 2 2
3 209003 Mark Greenstreet WSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 5 5
6 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 6 7
6 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 6 7
8 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 8 8
9 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 9 9
10 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC dtc 29
10 2 Niklos Lindorfer WHSC dtc 29
10 3 Abigail McIntosh WHSC dtc 29

16/4 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Simon Hazel WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 4 4
5 9 Linda Sheard WHSC 5 5
6 192532 Steve Long WSC 6 6

16/4 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 9 Linda Sheard WHSC 2 2
3 1 Simon Hazel WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 4 4
5 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 5 5
6 192532 Steve Long WSC 6 6

16/4 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 3 3
4 9 Linda Sheard WHSC 4 4
5 1 Simon Hazel WHSC 5 5
6 192532 Steve Long WSC 6 6

23/4 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Simon Hazel WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 69 Nick Heenan WSC 3 3

23/4 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Simon Hazel WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 69 Nick Heenan WSC dns 4

23/4 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 69 Nick Heenan WSC 2 2
3 1 Simon Hazel WHSC 3 3

30/4 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2
3 1 Simon Hazel WHSC 3 3
4 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 4 4
5 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 5 5
6 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 6 6
7 9 Linda Sheard WHSC 7 7
8 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 8 8
9 205122 Ben Sheard WHSC 9 9

30/4 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 4 4
5 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 5 5
6 9 Linda Sheard WHSC 6 6
7 205122 Ben Sheard WHSC 7 7
8 1 Simon Hazel WHSC 8 8
9 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC dns 10

30/4 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2
3 1 Simon Hazel WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4
5 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 5 5
6 9 Linda Sheard WHSC 6 6
7 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 7 7
8 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC dns 10
8 205122 Ben Sheard WHSC dnf 10

7/5 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 3 3
4 1 Simon Hazel WHSC 4 4

7/5 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 1 Simon Hazel WHSC 4 4

7/5 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Nick Cook WHSC 2 2
3 1 Simon Hazel WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4

14/5 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2
3 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 4 4
5 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 5 5
6 1 Simon Hazel WHSC 6 6
7 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC 7 7
8 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 8 8
9 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC RAF 10

14/5 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 1 Simon Hazel WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 5 5
6 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 6 6
7 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC 7 7
8 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 8 8
9 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 9 9

14/5 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2
3 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 3 3
4 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 1 Simon Hazel WHSC 6 6
7 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC 7 7
8 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 8 8
9 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC 9 9

21/5 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 2 2
3 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 7 Joel Schrire WHSC 5 5
6 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 6 6
7 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 7 7
8 174662 Cathy Howard WHSC 8 8
9 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 9 9
10 7 Joe Noun WHSC dtc 29

21/5 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 7 Joel Schrire WHSC 3 3
4 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 4 4
5 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 5 5
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 6 6
7 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 7 7
8 174662 Cathy Howard WHSC 8 8
9 7 Joe Noun WHSC 9 9
10 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 10 10

21/5 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 7 Joel Schrire WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 6 6
7 7 Joe Noun WHSC 7 7
8 174662 Cathy Howard WHSC 8 8
9 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 9 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 10
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
dtcDidn't come to the start 29
RAFRetired after finishing 10


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com