venue burgee

2021 Spring Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 3/4
 
3/4
 
3/4
 
10/4
 
10/4
 
10/4
 
Nett flag
1st 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC (2) 1 (19 dtc) 1 (3) 1 3
2nd 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (16 nso) (16 nso) (16 nso) 2 1 2 5
3rd 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (4) (3) 1 (3) 2 3 6
4th 7 Joel Schrire WHSC (8) (7) 3 5 (7) 4 12
5th 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 3 (6) (19 dtc) 6 4 (19 dtc) 13
6th 166603 Hannah Burt WSC (7) 5 (19 dtc) 4 (6) 5 14
7th 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 6 11 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19
8th 130596 Julian Bradley WSC 1 2 19 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 22
9th 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 5 4 (19 dtc) (14 nso) (14 nso) 14 nso 23
10th 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 8 6 23
11th 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 9 8 (19 dtc) 7 (19 dtc) (19 dtc) 24
12th 69 Nick Heenan WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 5 19 dtc 32
13th 8 Paolo Fresia WHSC 11 10 (19 dtc) 13 dnf (19 dtc) (19 dtc) 34
14th 7 Joseph Henderson WHSC 10 9 19 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 38
15th 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC (15 dnf) 12 (19 dtc) (14 nso) 14 nso 14 nso 40
16th 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 45
16th 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 45
18th 162610 Lenore Cannon WSC 12 19 dtc 19 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 50

3/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 130596 Julian Bradley WSC 1 1
2 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4
5 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 5 5
6 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 6 6
7 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 7 7
8 7 Joel Schrire WHSC 8 8
9 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 9 9
10 7 Joseph Henderson WHSC 10 10
11 8 Paolo Fresia WHSC 11 11
12 162610 Lenore Cannon WSC 12 12
13 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC dnf 15
13 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
13 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
16 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC nso 16

3/4 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 130596 Julian Bradley WSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 4 4
5 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 5 5
6 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 6 6
7 7 Joel Schrire WHSC 7 7
8 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 8 8
9 7 Joseph Henderson WHSC 9 9
10 8 Paolo Fresia WHSC 10 10
11 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 11 11
12 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC 12 12
13 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
13 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
15 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC nso 16
16 162610 Lenore Cannon WSC dtc 19

3/4 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 1 Lydia Evans WHSC 2 2
3 7 Joel Schrire WHSC 3 3
4 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15
4 183185 Gerry Woodcock WHSC ood 15
6 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC nso 16
7 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC dtc 19
7 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC dtc 19
7 166603 Hannah Burt WSC dtc 19
7 130596 Julian Bradley WSC dtc 19
7 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC dtc 19
7 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC dtc 19
7 8 Paolo Fresia WHSC dtc 19
7 7 Joseph Henderson WHSC dtc 19
7 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC dtc 19
7 162610 Lenore Cannon WSC dtc 19

10/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 4 4
5 7 Joel Schrire WHSC 5 5
6 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 6 6
7 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 7 7
8 69 Nick Heenan WSC 8 8
9 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 9 9
10 8 Paolo Fresia WHSC dnf 13
11 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC nso 14
11 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC nso 14

10/4 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC 4 4
5 69 Nick Heenan WSC 5 5
6 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 6 6
7 7 Joel Schrire WHSC 7 7
8 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 8 8
9 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC nso 14
9 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC nso 14
11 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC dtc 19
11 8 Paolo Fresia WHSC dtc 19

10/4 at 3.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 7 Joel Schrire WHSC 4 4
5 166603 Hannah Burt WSC 5 5
6 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 6 6
7 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC nso 14
7 177952 Johannes Menzel WHSC nso 14
9 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC dtc 19
9 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC dtc 19
9 69 Nick Heenan WSC dtc 19
9 8 Paolo Fresia WHSC dtc 19

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dtcDidn't come to the start 19
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com