venue burgee

2022 Autumn Winter Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

2022 Autum Winter Laser series

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, To qualify: 9, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 8/10
 
8/10
 
8/10
 
15/10
 
15/10
 
15/10
 
22/10
 
22/10
 
22/10
 
29/10
 
29/10
 
29/10
 
5/11
 
5/11
 
19/11
 
19/11
 
26/11
 
26/11
 
Nett flag
1st 184015 Muffin Green WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (3) (2) 2 1 2 2 (3) 2 1 1 (3) 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) 13
2nd 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1 1 4 4 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 (5) (5) 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17
3rd 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 3 2 (5) (5) (21 dtc) 3 (4) 3 (21 dtc) 1 (4) (4) 4 (15 ood) (15 ood) 2 3 23
4th 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 3 2 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) (15 ood) (15 ood) 4 (6) 3 5 5 (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 33
DNQ 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 5 21 dtc 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5 21 dtc 279
DNQ 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 1 21 dtc 1 3 21 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 351
DNQ 205122 Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 21 dtc 21 dtc 9 dns 4 21 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 381
DNQ 7 Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 2 411
DNQ 192857 Nick Cook WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 7 2 3 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 419
DNQ 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 1 447
DNQ 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 6 9 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood DNC DNC 451
DNQ WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 607
DNQ 205121 Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 21 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 624
DNQ 7 Joe Noun WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 9 dnf 9 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 625
DNQ 192532 Steve Long WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 9 dnf 21 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 638
DNQ 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 645
DNQ 1 Simon Hazel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 645
DNQ 174662 Cathy Howard WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 2 DNC DNC 704
DNQ 137375 Jonny Bucknell WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 21 dtc 3 DNC DNC 724
DNQ 166603 Hannah Burt WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood 730

8/10 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 3 3
4 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC ood 15

8/10 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3

8/10 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 3 3

15/10 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 1 1
2 205121 Tomasz Szakola WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC 6 6
7 7 Joe Noun WHSC 7 7
8 192532 Steve Long WSC 8 8

15/10 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Tomasz Szakola WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC 6 6
7 7 Joe Noun WHSC dnf 9
7 192532 Steve Long WSC dnf 9

15/10 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC2 Michal Szady WHSC 3 3
4 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC dnf 9
4 7 Joe Noun WHSC dnf 9
6 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC dtc 21
6 205121 Tomasz Szakola WHSC dtc 21
6 192532 Steve Long WSC dtc 21

22/10 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 7 Joel Schrire WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC 4 4
5 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 5 5
6 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 6 6
7 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC ood 15
7 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC ood 15
7 1 Simon Hazel WHSC ood 15

22/10 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 7 Joel Schrire WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 5 5
6 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC ood 15
6 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC ood 15
6 1 Simon Hazel WHSC ood 15
9 205122 Richard Lord WHSC dtc 21

22/10 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 7 Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC ood 15
4 1 Jeremy Ireland WHSC ood 15
4 1 Simon Hazel WHSC ood 15
7 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC dtc 21
7 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC dtc 21
7 205122 Richard Lord WHSC dtc 21

29/10 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 4 4
5 192857 Nick Cook WHSC 5 5
6 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 6 6
7 205122 Richard Lord WHSC dns 9
8 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC ood 15
9 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC dtc 21

29/10 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC 3 3
4 205122 Richard Lord WHSC 4 4
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 5 5
6 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 6 6
7 192857 Nick Cook WHSC 7 7
8 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC ood 15

29/10 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 192857 Nick Cook WHSC 2 2
3 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 5 5
6 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC ood 15
7 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC dtc 21
7 205122 Richard Lord WHSC dtc 21

5/11 at 1:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 192857 Nick Cook WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 5 5

5/11 at 2:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 192857 Nick Cook WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 5 5

19/11 at 1:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 174662 Cathy Howard WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15
3 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC ood 15
5 137375 Jonny Bucknell WHSC dtc 21

19/11 at 2:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 174662 Cathy Howard WHSC 2 2
3 137375 Jonny Bucknell WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15
4 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC ood 15

26/11 at 1:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 7 Joel Schrire WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 4 4
5 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 5 5
6 166603 Hannah Burt WSC ood 15

26/11 at 2:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 7 Joel Schrire WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 4 4
5 166603 Hannah Burt WSC ood 15
6 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC dtc 21

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 9
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 9
dtcDidn't come to the start 21
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com