venue burgee

2021 Autumn Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 11, To count: 10, To qualify: 10, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 18/9
 
18/9
 
18/9
 
25/9
 
25/9
 
25/9
 
16/10
 
16/10
 
16/10
 
23/10
 
23/10
 
23/10
 
30/10
 
30/10
 
30/10
 
6/11
 
6/11
 
13/11
 
13/11
 
20/11
 
20/11
 
Nett flag
1st 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 3 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 1 1 15
2nd 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 (4) (3) 1 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (3) 1 (11 dsq) 3 2 2 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15
3rd 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC (5) 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 1 (7) (5) 3 (5) (5) 3 3 (4) 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) 18
4th 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 3 (6 dnf) 2 2 2 2 (21 dtc) (21 dtc) 5 (8) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 (7 nso) (7 nso) 29
5th BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 7 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 5 (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 47
6th 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 4 5 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (9) 6 5 9 dnf (21 dtc) (21 dtc) 4 3 5 3 (DNC) (DNC) 48
7th 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 nso 12 nso 12 nso 6 6 21 dtc 5 21 dtc 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 125
DNQ 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 9 11 dsq (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 dnf 6 4 6 DNC DNC 352
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 nso 10 nso 10 nso 21 dtc 21 dtc 6 5 DNC DNC 383
DNQ 69 Nick Heenan WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 4 2 2 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 424
DNQ 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 7 7 7 3 3 433
DNQ 209003 Mark Greenstreet WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 1 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 703
DNQ 205721 Jared Chesterman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 3 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 711
DNQ 217833 Jiri Loos WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 5 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 715
DNQ 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 11 dsq (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 716
DNQ 144290 Arkady Granik WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 3 9 dnf DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 716
DNQ 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC 15 ood 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 745
DNQ 1 Alain Renaud WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC 803
DNQ WSC1 Nia Williams WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 2 804
DNQ 1 Simon Hazel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 nso 10 nso DNC DNC 820

No series racing on 2/10 (Victor Trophy) and 9/10 (Laser Open)

18/9 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

18/9 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 4 4
5 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

18/9 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 4 4
5 184015 Muffin Green WHSC dnf 6
6 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

25/9 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 3 3
4 205721 Jared Chesterman WHSC 4 4
5 217833 Jiri Loos WHSC 5 5

25/9 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 205721 Jared Chesterman WHSC 3 3
4 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 4 4
5 217833 Jiri Loos WHSC 5 5

25/9 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 3 3
4 205721 Jared Chesterman WHSC 4 4
5 217833 Jiri Loos WHSC 5 5

16/10 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2

16/10 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC dtc 21

16/10 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC dtc 21

23/10 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 4 4
5 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 5 5
6 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 6 6
7 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 7 7
8 69 Nick Heenan WSC 8 8
9 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 9 9
10 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC nso 12

23/10 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 2 2
3 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC 3 3
4 69 Nick Heenan WSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 6 6
7 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 7 7
8 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 8 8
9 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 9 9
10 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC nso 12

23/10 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 69 Nick Heenan WSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4
5 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 6 6
7 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC dsq 11
7 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC dsq 11
7 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC dsq 11
10 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC nso 12

30/10 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 209003 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 69 Nick Heenan WSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 6 6
7 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC dnf 9
8 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 10

30/10 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 209003 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 144290 Arkady Granik WSC 3 3
4 69 Nick Heenan WSC 4 4
5 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 5 5
6 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 6 6
7 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 10
8 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC dtc 21

30/10 at 3:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 209003 Mark Greenstreet WSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 69 Nick Heenan WSC 4 4
5 144290 Arkady Granik WSC dnf 9
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 10
7 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC dtc 21
7 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC dtc 21

6/11 at 1:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 3 3
4 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 4 4
5 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC 5 5
6 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC 6 6
7 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 7 7
8 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC dnf 10
9 205121 Moh Ali WHSC dtc 21

6/11 at 2:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 1 Alain Renaud WHSC 2 2
3 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 5 5
6 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 6 6
7 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC 7 7
8 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC dtc 21
8 205121 Moh Ali WHSC dtc 21

13/11 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 3 3
4 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 4 4
5 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 5 5
6 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 6 6
7 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC 7 7
8 1 Simon Hazel WHSC nso 10
9 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC ood 15

13/11 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 15 6150 Maurice Futerman WHSC 2 2
3 177569 Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC 5 5
6 193703 Caroline Brown WHSC 6 6
7 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC 7 7
8 1 Simon Hazel WHSC nso 10
9 188422 Johannes Menzel WHSC ood 15

20/11 at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 WSC1 Nia Williams WHSC 2 2
3 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC 3 3
4 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 4 4
5 184015 Muffin Green WHSC nso 7

20/11 at 2:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 166571 Roger Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 WSC1 Nia Williams WHSC 2 2
3 217833 Nat Spurling WHSC 3 3
4 BTY07 Matt Barr WHSC 4 4
5 184015 Muffin Green WHSC nso 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dsqDisqualification 11
dtcDidn't come to the start 21
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com