venue burgee

2019 Saturday Autumn Laser Series

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail# HelmName Club 5/10
 
5/10
 
19/10
 
19/10
 
2/11
 
2/11
 
16/11
 
16/11
 
23/11
 
23/11
 
30/11
 
30/11
 
Nett flag
1st 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (2) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 1 (3) 2 2 9
2nd 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17 dtc 1 1 1 22
3rd 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17 dtc 2 4 4 31
DNQ 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 DNC DNC 3 3 209
DNQ 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 6 nso 6 nso 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 215
DNQ 205121 Charlie Cotter WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 dnf (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 403
DNQ 9 Timothy Alston WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2 4 DNC DNC 406
DNQ WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 4 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 407
DNQ 205121 Moh Ali WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 nso 7 nso 414
DNQ 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 10 nso 8 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 418
DNQ 16 6569 Rene Forrester WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 10 nso 8 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 418
DNQ 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC (DNC) (DNC) 10 nso 8 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 418
DNQ 133256 Andy Lowe WHSC 3 17 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 420
DNQ 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 430
DNQ WHSC8 Lesley Kaye WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 503
DNQ 2 Helen Allen WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 10 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 510


No series racing on 12.10.19 due to End of Seasons Race and 09.11.19 due to Commodore's Cup/Victor Trophy

5/10 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 2 2
3 133256 Andy Lowe WHSC 3 3
4 184015 Muffin Green WHSC nso 6

5/10 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 2 2
3 184015 Muffin Green WHSC nso 6
4 133256 Andy Lowe WHSC dtc 17

19/10 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC8 Lesley Kaye WHSC 3 3
4 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 4 4
5 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC nso 10
5 16 6569 Rene Forrester WHSC nso 10
5 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC nso 10
5 2 Helen Allen WHSC nso 10

19/10 at 3:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 184015 Muffin Green WHSC 2 2
3 WHSC1 Richard Malden WHSC 3 3
4 196556 Akira Blackah WHSC nso 8
4 16 6569 Rene Forrester WHSC nso 8
4 139197 Tim De Klerk WSC nso 8

2/11 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Charlie Cotter WHSC 1 1
2 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

2/11 at 2.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 205121 Charlie Cotter WHSC dnf 2
2 3 Marko Stepanov WHSC ood 15

16/11 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 2 2

16/11 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2

23/11 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 1 1
2 9 Timothy Alston WHSC 2 2
3 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC dtc 17
3 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC dtc 17

23/11 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 2 2
3 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 3 3
4 9 Timothy Alston WHSC 4 4

30/11 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 7

30/11 at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail# HelmName Club Place Points flag
1 17 7860 Richard Blackah WHSC 1 1
2 200942 Micha Meyers WHSC 2 2
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson WHSC 3 3
4 17 9748 Kai Blackah WHSC 4 4
5 205121 Moh Ali WHSC nso 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 2
dtcDidn't come to the start 17
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com