WHSC Laser Open 2022

WHSA

WSHC Laser Open 2022

standard Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class sail no Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st standard 130596 Wembley SC Julian Bradley 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 11.0 6.0
2nd standard 216367 Wembley SC William Macdonald 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd standard 211870 Wembley SC Joza Cic (7.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
4th standard 209003 Wembley SC Mark Greenstreet 3.0 1.0 5.0 (9.0) 18.0 9.0
5th standard 215933 Wembley SC John Curran 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 15.0 10.0
6th standard 200942 Welsh Harp SC Micha Meyers 5.0 4.0 7.0 (11.0) 27.0 16.0
7th standard 204719 Fairlop waters SC Andrew McLeish 8.0 (14.0) 6.0 4.0 32.0 18.0
8th standard 213547 Papercourt SC Andrew Hill-Smith 6.0 8.0 (22.0 OCS) 10.0 46.0 24.0
9th standard 9 Welsh Harp SC Yossi Shahar 9.0 7.0 8.0 (15.0) 39.0 24.0
10th standard 200663 Wembley SC Peter Crompton 12.0 9.0 (14.0) 6.0 41.0 27.0
11th standard 197371 Welsh Harp SC Michal Szady (10.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0 37.0 27.0
12th standard 197764 London corinthian sailing club Julian Barker 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 7.0 42.0 29.0
13th standard 196557 Wembley SC Gareth Jones 15.0 11.0 10.0 (22.0 DNS) 58.0 36.0
14th standard 166603 Wembley SC Hannah Burt (14.0) 12.0 13.0 14.0 53.0 39.0
15th standard whsc 1 Welsh Harp SC Joe Noun 16.0 (21.0) 12.0 12.0 61.0 40.0
16th standard 218255 Welsh Harp SC Jeremy Ireland 13.0 15.0 (16.0) 13.0 57.0 41.0
17th standard 178073 Welsh Harp SC Maurice Futerman (17.0) 16.0 15.0 16.0 64.0 47.0
18th standard 183185 Welsh Harp SC Gerry Woodcock 18.0 17.0 18.0 (22.0 DNF) 75.0 53.0
19th standard btyc 7 Welsh Harp SC Richard Malden (21.0) 20.0 17.0 17.0 75.0 54.0
20th standard 174116 Wembley SC Ricky Bindi 19.0 18.0 (20.0) 18.0 75.0 55.0
21st standard 136199 Wembley SC Lenore Cannon 20.0 19.0 19.0 (22.0 DNF) 80.0 58.0

R1 - standard Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class sail no Club HelmName Place Points
1 standard 130596 Wembley SC Julian Bradley 1 1.0
2 standard 216367 Wembley SC William Macdonald 2 2.0
3 standard 209003 Wembley SC Mark Greenstreet 3 3.0
4 standard 215933 Wembley SC John Curran 4 4.0
5 standard 200942 Welsh Harp SC Micha Meyers 5 5.0
6 standard 213547 Papercourt SC Andrew Hill-Smith 6 6.0
7 standard 211870 Wembley SC Joza Cic 7 7.0
8 standard 204719 Fairlop waters SC Andrew McLeish 8 8.0
9 standard 9 Welsh Harp SC Yossi Shahar 9 9.0
10 standard 197371 Welsh Harp SC Michal Szady 10 10.0
11 standard 197764 London corinthian sailing club Julian Barker 11 11.0
12 standard 200663 Wembley SC Peter Crompton 12 12.0
13 standard 218255 Welsh Harp SC Jeremy Ireland 13 13.0
14 standard 166603 Wembley SC Hannah Burt 14 14.0
15 standard 196557 Wembley SC Gareth Jones 15 15.0
16 standard whsc 1 Welsh Harp SC Joe Noun 16 16.0
17 standard 178073 Welsh Harp SC Maurice Futerman 17 17.0
18 standard 183185 Welsh Harp SC Gerry Woodcock 18 18.0
19 standard 174116 Wembley SC Ricky Bindi 19 19.0
20 standard 136199 Wembley SC Lenore Cannon 20 20.0
21 standard btyc 7 Welsh Harp SC Richard Malden 21 21.0

R2 - standard Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class sail no Club HelmName Place Points
1 standard 209003 Wembley SC Mark Greenstreet 1 1.0
2 standard 216367 Wembley SC William Macdonald 2 2.0
3 standard 215933 Wembley SC John Curran 3 3.0
4 standard 200942 Welsh Harp SC Micha Meyers 4 4.0
5 standard 130596 Wembley SC Julian Bradley 5 5.0
6 standard 211870 Wembley SC Joza Cic 6 6.0
7 standard 9 Welsh Harp SC Yossi Shahar 7 7.0
8 standard 213547 Papercourt SC Andrew Hill-Smith 8 8.0
9 standard 200663 Wembley SC Peter Crompton 9 9.0
10 standard 197371 Welsh Harp SC Michal Szady 10 10.0
11 standard 196557 Wembley SC Gareth Jones 11 11.0
12 standard 166603 Wembley SC Hannah Burt 12 12.0
13 standard 197764 London corinthian sailing club Julian Barker 13 13.0
14 standard 204719 Fairlop waters SC Andrew McLeish 14 14.0
15 standard 218255 Welsh Harp SC Jeremy Ireland 15 15.0
16 standard 178073 Welsh Harp SC Maurice Futerman 16 16.0
17 standard 183185 Welsh Harp SC Gerry Woodcock 17 17.0
18 standard 174116 Wembley SC Ricky Bindi 18 18.0
19 standard 136199 Wembley SC Lenore Cannon 19 19.0
20 standard btyc 7 Welsh Harp SC Richard Malden 20 20.0
21 standard whsc 1 Welsh Harp SC Joe Noun 21 21.0

R3 - standard Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class sail no Club HelmName Place Points
1 standard 211870 Wembley SC Joza Cic 1 1.0
2 standard 130596 Wembley SC Julian Bradley 2 2.0
3 standard 215933 Wembley SC John Curran 3 3.0
4 standard 216367 Wembley SC William Macdonald 4 4.0
5 standard 209003 Wembley SC Mark Greenstreet 5 5.0
6 standard 204719 Fairlop waters SC Andrew McLeish 6 6.0
7 standard 200942 Welsh Harp SC Micha Meyers 7 7.0
8 standard 9 Welsh Harp SC Yossi Shahar 8 8.0
9 standard 197371 Welsh Harp SC Michal Szady 9 9.0
10 standard 196557 Wembley SC Gareth Jones 10 10.0
11 standard 197764 London corinthian sailing club Julian Barker 11 11.0
12 standard whsc 1 Welsh Harp SC Joe Noun 12 12.0
13 standard 166603 Wembley SC Hannah Burt 13 13.0
14 standard 200663 Wembley SC Peter Crompton 14 14.0
15 standard 178073 Welsh Harp SC Maurice Futerman 15 15.0
16 standard 218255 Welsh Harp SC Jeremy Ireland 16 16.0
17 standard btyc 7 Welsh Harp SC Richard Malden 17 17.0
18 standard 183185 Welsh Harp SC Gerry Woodcock 18 18.0
19 standard 136199 Wembley SC Lenore Cannon 19 19.0
20 standard 174116 Wembley SC Ricky Bindi 20 20.0
21 standard 213547 Papercourt SC Andrew Hill-Smith OCS 22.0

R4 - standard Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class sail no Club HelmName Place Points
1 standard 211870 Wembley SC Joza Cic 1 1.0
2 standard 216367 Wembley SC William Macdonald 2 2.0
3 standard 130596 Wembley SC Julian Bradley 3 3.0
4 standard 204719 Fairlop waters SC Andrew McLeish 4 4.0
5 standard 215933 Wembley SC John Curran 5 5.0
6 standard 200663 Wembley SC Peter Crompton 6 6.0
7 standard 197764 London corinthian sailing club Julian Barker 7 7.0
8 standard 197371 Welsh Harp SC Michal Szady 8 8.0
9 standard 209003 Wembley SC Mark Greenstreet 9 9.0
10 standard 213547 Papercourt SC Andrew Hill-Smith 10 10.0
11 standard 200942 Welsh Harp SC Micha Meyers 11 11.0
12 standard whsc 1 Welsh Harp SC Joe Noun 12 12.0
13 standard 218255 Welsh Harp SC Jeremy Ireland 13 13.0
14 standard 166603 Wembley SC Hannah Burt 14 14.0
15 standard 9 Welsh Harp SC Yossi Shahar 15 15.0
16 standard 178073 Welsh Harp SC Maurice Futerman 16 16.0
17 standard btyc 7 Welsh Harp SC Richard Malden 17 17.0
18 standard 174116 Wembley SC Ricky Bindi 18 18.0
19 standard 196557 Wembley SC Gareth Jones DNS 22.0
19 standard 183185 Welsh Harp SC Gerry Woodcock DNF 22.0
19 standard 136199 Wembley SC Lenore Cannon DNF 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com