2020 Saturday Summer Laser Series

Welsh Harp

Overall

Sailed: 35, Discards: 18, To count: 17, To qualify: 17, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName R1
11/7
R2
11/7
R3
11/7
R4
18/7
R5
18/7
R6
18/7
R7
25/7
R8
25/7
R9
25/7
R10
01/8
R11
01/8
R12
01/8
R13
08/8
R14
08/8
R15
08/8
R16
15/8
R17
15/8
R18
15/8
R19
22/8
R20
22/8
R21
22/8
R22
29/8
R23
29/8
R24
29/8
R25
05/9
R26
05/9
R27
05/9
R28
12/9
R29
12/9
R30
12/9
R31
19/9
R32
19/9
R33
19/9
R34
26/9
R35
26/9
R36
26/9
Nett
1st 18 6043 Gareth Wilson (4.0) (2.0) (2.0) (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (DNC) (DNC)   (3.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 23.0
2nd 18 4015 Muffin Green (5.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (4.0)   (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (ood) (ood) (ood) 3.0 2.0 3.0 30.0
3rd 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (3.0 dnf) 3.0 dns 3.0 dns (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (ood) (ood) (ood) 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (7.0 dns) 3.0 (4.0) 34.0
4th 20 0942 Micha Meyers 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0 dnf) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC)   6.0 6.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 dns 3.0 2.0 (ood) (ood) (ood) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 4.0 7.0 dns 70.0
5th 1 Lydia Evans (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 7.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 5.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 6.0 2.0 88.0
6th 20 5121 Simon Hazell 9.0 7.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (ood) (ood) (ood) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 7.0   7.0 5.0 1.0 (ood) (ood) (ood) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 9.0 dnf 9.0 dns 2.0 2.0 dnf 2.0 dns 6.0 5.0 7.0 dnf 90.0
7th 18 2483 Karen Wilson 1.0 6.0 9.0 dns 10.0 dnf 4.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 5.0 10.0 dns 4.0 3.0   2.0 4.0 10.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 5.0 7.0 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 94.0
8th 16 6603 Hannah Burt (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 9.0 10.0 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 2.0   10.0 dnf 7.0 10.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 dnf 4.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 97.0
9th BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov ood ood ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 dnf 10.0 dns 10.0 dns 9.0 9.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) ood ood ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) ood ood ood ood ood ood 228.0
DNQ 18 3185 Gerry Woodcock ood ood ood 8.0 8.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 dnf 10.0 dns 10.0 dns 8.0 6.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) ood ood ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 459.0
DNQ 12 0537 Julie Cronshaw (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 dns 7.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 dnf 6.0 7.0 dnf 8.0 7.0 10.0 dns 9.0 dnf 6.0 9.0 dnf (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 592.0
DNQ 20 5122 Arif Ahsan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   10.0 dnf 10.0 dns 10.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 7.0 dnf 7.0 dnf 10.0 dns 9.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 dns 9.0 dns (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600.0
DNQ 9 Yossi Shahar 7.0 5.0 9.0 dns 5.0 3.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   5.0 9.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) ood ood ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 602.0
DNQ 17 7952 Johannes Menzel (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) ood ood ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) ood ood ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 7.0 9.0 dnf DNC DNC DNC ood ood ood 659.0
DNQ WHSC 9 Claude Cochet (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 dnf 3.0 dns 3.0 dns 6.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 8.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 939.0
DNQ 13 9197 Tim De Klerk (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 dnf 1.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,119.0
DNQ 15 4735 Timothy Alston 6.0 9.0 dns 9.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1,127.0
DNQ   Charlie Cotter 8.0 9.0 dns 9.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   8.0 8.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,148.0
DNQ 19 6557 ??? (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 dns (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,406.0
DNQ 21 6648 Max Steele (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 7.0 dnf 7.0 dns 1,416.0
DNQ 19 3703 Cat Brown (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,416.0
DNQ 19 2532 Steve Long (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 8.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,420.0
DNQ 16 2610 ??? (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 10.0 dns 10.0 dns DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,426.0
DNQ 20 0747 Lenore Cannon (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 10.0 dnf 10.0 dns (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,427.0

R1 - 11/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 2483 Karen Wilson 1 1.0
2 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 2 2.0
3 20 0942 Micha Meyers 3 3.0
4 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 4 4.0
5 18 4015 Muffin Green 5 5.0
6 15 4735 Timothy Alston 6 6.0
7 9 Yossi Shahar 7 7.0
8   Charlie Cotter 8 8.0
9 20 5121 Simon Hazell 9 9.0
10 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov ood 15.0
10 18 3185 Gerry Woodcock ood 15.0

R2 - 11/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 4015 Muffin Green 1 1.0
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 2 2.0
3 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 3 3.0
4 20 0942 Micha Meyers 4 4.0
5 9 Yossi Shahar 5 5.0
6 18 2483 Karen Wilson 6 6.0
7 20 5121 Simon Hazell 7 7.0
8 15 4735 Timothy Alston dns 9.0
8   Charlie Cotter dns 9.0
10 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov ood 15.0
10 18 3185 Gerry Woodcock ood 15.0

R3 - 11/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 1 1.0
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 2 2.0
3 18 4015 Muffin Green 3 3.0
4 20 0942 Micha Meyers 4 4.0
5 20 5121 Simon Hazell 5 5.0
6 18 2483 Karen Wilson dns 9.0
6 9 Yossi Shahar dns 9.0
6 15 4735 Timothy Alston dns 9.0
6   Charlie Cotter dns 9.0
10 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov ood 15.0
10 18 3185 Gerry Woodcock ood 15.0

R4 - 18/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 4015 Muffin Green 2 1.0
2 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 3 2.0
3 20 0942 Micha Meyers 4 3.0
4 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 5 4.0
5 9 Yossi Shahar 6 5.0
6 1 Lydia Evans 7 6.0
7 16 6603 Hannah Burt 8 7.0
8 18 3185 Gerry Woodcock 9 8.0
9 18 2483 Karen Wilson dnf 10.0
9 13 9197 Tim De Klerk dnf 10.0

R5 - 18/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 13 9197 Tim De Klerk 1 1.0
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 2 2.0
3 9 Yossi Shahar 3 3.0
4 18 2483 Karen Wilson 4 4.0
5 18 4015 Muffin Green 5 5.0
6 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 6 6.0
7 1 Lydia Evans 7 7.0
8 18 3185 Gerry Woodcock 8 8.0
9 16 6603 Hannah Burt 9 9.0
10 20 0942 Micha Meyers dnf 10.0

R6 - 18/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 1 1.0
2 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 2 2.0
3 13 9197 Tim De Klerk 3 3.0
4 18 4015 Muffin Green 4 4.0
5 18 2483 Karen Wilson 5 5.0
6 20 0942 Micha Meyers 6 6.0
7 9 Yossi Shahar 7 7.0
8 1 Lydia Evans 8 8.0
9 18 3185 Gerry Woodcock 9 9.0
10 16 6603 Hannah Burt dnf 10.0

R7 - 25/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 1 1.0
2 15 6150 Maurice Futermen dnf 3.0
2 WHSC 9 Claude Cochet dnf 3.0
4 20 5121 Simon Hazell ood 15.0
4 17 7952 Johannes Menzel ood 15.0

R8 - 25/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 1 1.0
2 15 6150 Maurice Futermen dns 3.0
2 WHSC 9 Claude Cochet dns 3.0
4 20 5121 Simon Hazell ood 15.0
4 17 7952 Johannes Menzel ood 15.0

R9 - 25/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 1 1.0
2 15 6150 Maurice Futermen dns 3.0
2 WHSC 9 Claude Cochet dns 3.0
4 20 5121 Simon Hazell ood 15.0
4 17 7952 Johannes Menzel ood 15.0

R10 - 01/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 20 0942 Micha Meyers 1 1.0
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 2 2.0
3 16 6603 Hannah Burt 3 3.0
4 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 4 4.0
5 18 2483 Karen Wilson 5 5.0
6 WHSC 9 Claude Cochet 6 6.0
7 20 0747 Lenore Cannon 7 7.0
8 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov dnf 10.0
8 18 3185 Gerry Woodcock dnf 10.0
8 12 0537 Julie Cronshaw dns 10.0

R11 - 01/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 1 1.0
2 20 0942 Micha Meyers 2 2.0
3 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 3 3.0
4 WHSC 9 Claude Cochet 4 4.0
5 18 2483 Karen Wilson 5 5.0
6 16 6603 Hannah Burt 6 6.0
7 12 0537 Julie Cronshaw 7 7.0
8 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov dns 10.0
8 18 3185 Gerry Woodcock dns 10.0
8 20 0747 Lenore Cannon dnf 10.0

R12 - 01/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 20 0942 Micha Meyers 1 1.0
2 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 2 2.0
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 3 3.0
4 16 6603 Hannah Burt 4 4.0
5 WHSC 9 Claude Cochet 5 5.0
6 12 0537 Julie Cronshaw 6 6.0
7 18 2483 Karen Wilson dns 10.0
7 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov dns 10.0
7 18 3185 Gerry Woodcock dns 10.0
7 20 0747 Lenore Cannon dns 10.0

R13 - 08/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 1 1.0
2 18 4015 Muffin Green 2 2.0
3 16 6603 Hannah Burt 3 3.0
4 18 2483 Karen Wilson 4 4.0
5 20 5121 Simon Hazell 5 5.0
6 1 Lydia Evans 6 6.0
7 WHSC 9 Claude Cochet 7 7.0
8 18 3185 Gerry Woodcock 8 8.0
9 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov 9 9.0

R14 - 08/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 1 1.0
2 16 6603 Hannah Burt 2 2.0
3 18 2483 Karen Wilson 3 3.0
4 18 4015 Muffin Green 4 4.0
5 1 Lydia Evans 5 5.0
6 18 3185 Gerry Woodcock 6 6.0
7 20 5121 Simon Hazell 7 7.0
8 WHSC 9 Claude Cochet 8 8.0
9 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov 9 9.0

R16 - 15/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 1 1.0
2 18 2483 Karen Wilson 2 2.0
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 3 3.0
4 18 4015 Muffin Green 4 4.0
5 9 Yossi Shahar 5 5.0
6 20 0942 Micha Meyers 6 6.0
7 20 5121 Simon Hazell 7 7.0
8   Charlie Cotter 8 8.0
9 16 6603 Hannah Burt dnf 10.0
9 20 5122 Arif Ahsan dnf 10.0

R17 - 15/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 1 1.0
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 2 2.0
3 18 4015 Muffin Green 3 3.0
4 18 2483 Karen Wilson 4 4.0
5 20 5121 Simon Hazell 5 5.0
6 20 0942 Micha Meyers 6 6.0
7 16 6603 Hannah Burt 7 7.0
8   Charlie Cotter 8 8.0
9 9 Yossi Shahar 9 9.0
10 20 5122 Arif Ahsan dns 10.0

R18 - 15/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 20 5121 Simon Hazell 1 1.0
2 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 2 2.0
3 18 4015 Muffin Green 3 3.0
4 20 0942 Micha Meyers 4 4.0
5 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 5 5.0
6   Charlie Cotter 6 6.0
7 9 Yossi Shahar 7 7.0
8 18 2483 Karen Wilson dns 10.0
8 16 6603 Hannah Burt dns 10.0
8 20 5122 Arif Ahsan dns 10.0

R19 - 22/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 1 1.0
2 19 6557 ??? 2 2.0
3 20 5121 Simon Hazell ood 15.0
3 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov ood 15.0
3 17 7952 Johannes Menzel ood 15.0

R20 - 22/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 1 1.0
2 19 6557 ??? 2 2.0
3 20 5121 Simon Hazell ood 15.0
3 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov ood 15.0
3 17 7952 Johannes Menzel ood 15.0

R21 - 22/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 1 1.0
2 19 6557 ??? dns 2.0
3 20 5121 Simon Hazell ood 15.0
3 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov ood 15.0
3 17 7952 Johannes Menzel ood 15.0

R22 - 29/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 4015 Muffin Green 1 1.0
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 2 2.0
3 1 Lydia Evans 3 3.0
4 18 2483 Karen Wilson 4 4.0
5 20 5122 Arif Ahsan 5 5.0
6 16 6603 Hannah Burt dnf 7.0
6 12 0537 Julie Cronshaw dnf 7.0
8 15 6150 Maurice Futermen ood 15.0
8 9 Yossi Shahar ood 15.0

R23 - 29/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 4015 Muffin Green 1 1.0
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 2 2.0
3 1 Lydia Evans 3 3.0
4 16 6603 Hannah Burt 4 4.0
5 18 2483 Karen Wilson 5 5.0
6 12 0537 Julie Cronshaw 6 6.0
7 20 5122 Arif Ahsan dnf 7.0
8 15 6150 Maurice Futermen ood 15.0
8 9 Yossi Shahar ood 15.0

R24 - 29/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 4015 Muffin Green 1 1.0
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 2 2.0
3 16 6603 Hannah Burt 3 3.0
4 1 Lydia Evans 4 4.0
5 18 2483 Karen Wilson dnf 7.0
5 12 0537 Julie Cronshaw dnf 7.0
5 20 5122 Arif Ahsan dnf 7.0
8 15 6150 Maurice Futermen ood 15.0
8 9 Yossi Shahar ood 15.0

R25 - 05/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 13 9197 Tim De Klerk 1 1.0
2 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 2 2.0
3 18 4015 Muffin Green 3 3.0
4 1 Lydia Evans 4 4.0
5 19 3703 Cat Brown 5 5.0
6 16 2610 ??? 6 6.0
7 19 2532 Steve Long 7 7.0
8 12 0537 Julie Cronshaw 8 8.0
9 20 0942 Micha Meyers dns 10.0
9 20 5122 Arif Ahsan dns 10.0

R26 - 05/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 13 9197 Tim De Klerk 1 1.0
2 18 4015 Muffin Green 2 2.0
3 20 0942 Micha Meyers 3 3.0
4 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 4 4.0
5 19 3703 Cat Brown 5 5.0
6 1 Lydia Evans 6 6.0
7 12 0537 Julie Cronshaw 7 7.0
8 19 2532 Steve Long 8 8.0
9 20 5122 Arif Ahsan 9 9.0
10 16 2610 ??? dns 10.0

R27 - 05/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 4015 Muffin Green 1 1.0
2 20 0942 Micha Meyers 2 2.0
3 13 9197 Tim De Klerk 3 3.0
4 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 4 4.0
5 19 2532 Steve Long 5 5.0
6 19 3703 Cat Brown 6 6.0
7 20 5122 Arif Ahsan 7 7.0
8 1 Lydia Evans 8 8.0
9 12 0537 Julie Cronshaw dns 10.0
9 16 2610 ??? dns 10.0

R28 - 12/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 4015 Muffin Green 2 1.0
2 20 5121 Simon Hazell 3 2.0
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 4 3.0
4 16 6603 Hannah Burt 5 4.0
5 1 Lydia Evans 6 5.0
6 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 7 6.0
7 20 5122 Arif Ahsan 8 7.0
8 17 7952 Johannes Menzel 9 8.0
9 12 0537 Julie Cronshaw dnf 9.0
10 20 0942 Micha Meyers ood 15.0
10 18 3185 Gerry Woodcock ood 15.0

R29 - 12/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 4015 Muffin Green 1 1.0
2 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 3 2.0
3 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 4 3.0
4 16 6603 Hannah Burt 5 4.0
5 1 Lydia Evans 6 5.0
6 12 0537 Julie Cronshaw 7 6.0
7 17 7952 Johannes Menzel 8 7.0
8 20 5121 Simon Hazell dnf 9.0
8 20 5122 Arif Ahsan dns 9.0
10 20 0942 Micha Meyers ood 15.0
10 18 3185 Gerry Woodcock ood 15.0

R30 - 12/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 4015 Muffin Green 1 1.0
2 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 2 2.0
3 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 3 3.0
4 16 6603 Hannah Burt 4 4.0
5 1 Lydia Evans 5 5.0
6 20 5121 Simon Hazell dns 9.0
6 12 0537 Julie Cronshaw dnf 9.0
6 20 5122 Arif Ahsan dns 9.0
6 17 7952 Johannes Menzel dnf 9.0
10 20 0942 Micha Meyers ood 15.0
10 18 3185 Gerry Woodcock ood 15.0

R31 - 19/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 1 1.0
2 20 5121 Simon Hazell 2 2.0
3 18 4015 Muffin Green ood 15.0
3 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov ood 15.0

R32 - 19/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 1 1.0
2 20 5121 Simon Hazell dnf 2.0
3 18 4015 Muffin Green ood 15.0
3 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov ood 15.0

R33 - 19/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 18 6043 Gareth Wilson 1 1.0
2 20 5121 Simon Hazell dns 2.0
3 18 4015 Muffin Green ood 15.0
3 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov ood 15.0

R34 - 26/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 15 4735 Timothy Alston 1 1.0
2 21 6648 Max Steele 2 2.0
3 18 4015 Muffin Green 3 3.0
4 20 0942 Micha Meyers 4 4.0
5 1 Lydia Evans 5 5.0
6 20 5121 Simon Hazell 6 6.0
7 15 6150 Maurice Futermen dns 7.0
8 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov ood 15.0
8 17 7952 Johannes Menzel ood 15.0

R35 - 26/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 15 4735 Timothy Alston 1 1.0
2 18 4015 Muffin Green 2 2.0
3 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 3 3.0
4 20 0942 Micha Meyers 4 4.0
5 20 5121 Simon Hazell 5 5.0
6 1 Lydia Evans 6 6.0
7 21 6648 Max Steele dnf 7.0
8 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov ood 15.0
8 17 7952 Johannes Menzel ood 15.0

R36 - 26/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 15 4735 Timothy Alston 1 1.0
2 1 Lydia Evans 2 2.0
3 18 4015 Muffin Green 3 3.0
4 15 6150 Maurice Futermen 4 4.0
5 20 0942 Micha Meyers dns 7.0
5 20 5121 Simon Hazell dnf 7.0
5 21 6648 Max Steele dns 7.0
8 BTYC 7 Marko Stepanov ood 15.0
8 17 7952 Johannes Menzel ood 15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com