2020 Saturday Summer GP14 'B' helm Series

Welsh Harp

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName R1
11/7
R2
18/7
R3
25/7
R4
01/8
R5
08/8
R6
15/8
R7
22/8
R8
29/8
R9
05/9
R10
12/9
R11
19/9
R12
26/9
Nett
1st bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond 1.0 3.0 1.0 (ood) 2.0 1.0 (6.0 dns) 2.0 (6.0) (9.0) (10.0 dns) (ood) 10.0
2nd bronze 1413 Yossi Shahar Mark Wolf (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (ood) 5.0 1.0 (DNC) 1.0 13.0
3rd bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Amy Street (DNC) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (10.0) 6.0 2.0 18.0
4th bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (ood) (6.0 dns) 5.0 (11.0) (6.0) (7.0) (ood) 26.0
5th bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street 2.0 4.0 (DNC) (ood) 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 29.0
6th bronze 13641 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales (DNC) 8.0 (9.0 dns) 6.0 7.0 7.0 (DNC) 4.0 (10.0) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) 37.0
7th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell Alistair Lambert (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 6.0 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 3.0 ood 38.0
8th bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson 5.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) 57.0
DNQ bronze 14151 Timothy Alston Stephen Cooper (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 118.0
DNQ bronze 13577 Roger Jeffs Jamie I; Simon Hazell (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 218.0
DNQ bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) 6.0 6.0 dns 7.0 dnf (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 226.0
DNQ bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Peter K; Andy Shrimpton (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5.0 ood 3.0 232.0
DNQ bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 1.0 DNC 305.0
DNQ bronze 13568 Briony Bock Jamie Isles 4.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 316.0
DNQ bronze 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) ood 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 320.0
DNQ bronze 5 Matthew Jackson Hannah (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12.0 12.0 DNC DNC 329.0
DNQ bronze 13693 Denise Vale Paula Sheehan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 16.0 dnf 10.0 dnf DNC 331.0
DNQ bronze 14151 Matthew Walker Stephen Cooper (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 403.0
DNQ bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 408.0
DNQ bronze 13620 Louise Hinshelwood Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9.0 7.0 DNC DNC 416.0
DNQ bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Cathy Howard (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 14.0 DNC DNC DNC 422.0
DNQ bronze 13681 Nat Spurling Joel Schrire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC DNC 422.0
DNQ bronze 13980 Simon Hazell   (DNC) (DNC) ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) ood (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 430.0
DNQ bronze 9 Julia Vivian Lucy Barrie (DNC) 11.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 511.0
DNQ bronze 13??? Peter Dunton Daphne Grey (DNC) ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 515.0
DNQ bronze 13??? Daphne Grey Peter Dunton (DNC) ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 515.0
DNQ bronze 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 600.0

R1 - 11/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond 1 1.0
2 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street 2 2.0
3 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth 4 3.0
4 bronze 13568 Briony Bock Jamie Isles 6 4.0
5 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson 7 5.0

R2 - 18/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street 3 1.0
2 bronze 14151 Matthew Walker Stephen Cooper 4 2.0
3 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond 6 3.0
4 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street 7 4.0
5 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth 8 5.0
6 bronze 13568 Briony Bock Jamie Isles 9 6.0
7 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Amy Street 10 7.0
8 bronze 13641 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales 11 8.0
9 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson 12 9.0
10 bronze 9 Julia Vivian Lucy Barrie dns 11.0
11 bronze 13??? Peter Dunton Daphne Grey ood 15.0
11 bronze 13??? Daphne Grey Peter Dunton ood 15.0

R3 - 25/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond 1 1.0
2 bronze 1413 Yossi Shahar Mark Wolf 2 2.0
3 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Amy Street 3 3.0
4 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth 5 4.0
5 bronze 13641 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales dns 9.0
5 bronze 14151 Timothy Alston Stephen Cooper dns 9.0
5 bronze 13577 Roger Jeffs Jamie I; Simon Hazell dns 9.0
5 bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Peter K; Andy Shrimpton dns 9.0
9 bronze 13980 Simon Hazell   ood 15.0

R4 - 01/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 bronze 1413 Yossi Shahar Mark Wolf 1 1.0
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell Alistair Lambert 2 2.0
3 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Amy Street 5 3.0
4 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth 7 4.0
5 bronze 5 Matthew Jackson Hannah 8 5.0
6 bronze 13641 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales 9 6.0
7 bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton 10 7.0
8 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond ood 15.0
8 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street ood 15.0

R5 - 08/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 bronze 14151 Matthew Walker Stephen Cooper 1 1.0
2 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond 2 2.0
3 bronze 1413 Yossi Shahar Mark Wolf 3 3.0
4 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street 5 4.0
5 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth 6 5.0
6 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell Alistair Lambert 8 6.0
7 bronze 13641 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales 9 7.0
8 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Cathy Howard 10 8.0
9 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson 11 9.0

R6 - 15/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond 1 1.0
2 bronze 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 2 2.0
3 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Amy Street 3 3.0
4 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street 4 4.0
5 bronze 13693 Denise Vale Paula Sheehan 5 5.0
6 bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton 6 6.0
7 bronze 13641 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales 7 7.0
8 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson 9 8.0
9 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth ood 15.0

R7 - 22/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell Alistair Lambert 3 1.0
2 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond dns 6.0
2 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth dns 6.0
2 bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton dns 6.0
2 bronze 13568 Briony Bock Jamie Isles dns 6.0
6 bronze 13980 Simon Hazell   ood 15.0

R8 - 29/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 bronze 13577 Roger Jeffs Jamie I; Simon Hazell 3 1.0
2 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond 4 2.0
3 bronze 14151 Timothy Alston Stephen Cooper 5 3.0
4 bronze 13641 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales 6 4.0
5 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth 7 5.0
6 bronze 13818 Tricia Phoenix Andy Shrimpton dnf 7.0
7 bronze 1413 Yossi Shahar Mark Wolf ood 15.0
7 bronze 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari ood 15.0

R9 - 05/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Amy Street 2 1.0
2 bronze 14151 Timothy Alston Stephen Cooper 3 2.0
3 bronze 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari 4 3.0
4 bronze 13577 Roger Jeffs Jamie I; Simon Hazell 5 4.0
5 bronze 1413 Yossi Shahar Mark Wolf 6 5.0
6 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond 8 6.0
7 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street 9 7.0
8 bronze 13681 Nat Spurling Joel Schrire 10 8.0
9 bronze 13620 Louise Hinshelwood Jenny Irwin 11 9.0
10 bronze 13641 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales 12 10.0
11 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth 13 11.0
12 bronze 5 Matthew Jackson Hannah 14 12.0
13 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson 15 13.0
14 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Cathy Howard 16 14.0

R10 - 12/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 bronze 1413 Yossi Shahar Mark Wolf 1 1.0
2 bronze 14151 Timothy Alston Stephen Cooper 2 2.0
3 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street 4 3.0
4 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola 6 4.0
5 bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Peter K; Andy Shrimpton 7 5.0
6 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth 8 6.0
7 bronze 13620 Louise Hinshelwood Jenny Irwin 10 7.0
8 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street 11 8.0
9 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond 12 9.0
10 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Amy Street 13 10.0
11 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell Alistair Lambert 14 11.0
12 bronze 5 Matthew Jackson Hannah 15 12.0
13 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Tom Jackson 16 13.0
14 bronze 13681 Nat Spurling Joel Schrire 17 14.0
15 bronze 13693 Denise Vale Paula Sheehan dnf 16.0

R11 - 19/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street 1 1.0
2 bronze 14151 Timothy Alston Stephen Cooper 3 2.0
3 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell Alistair Lambert 4 3.0
4 bronze 13577 Roger Jeffs Jamie I; Simon Hazell 5 4.0
5 bronze 13641 Romek Kowalewski Yasmin Hales 6 5.0
6 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Amy Street 7 6.0
7 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth 8 7.0
8 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond dns 10.0
8 bronze 13693 Denise Vale Paula Sheehan dnf 10.0
10 bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Peter K; Andy Shrimpton ood 15.0

R12 - 26/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 bronze 1413 Yossi Shahar Mark Wolf 2 1.0
2 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter Amy Street 3 2.0
3 bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Peter K; Andy Shrimpton 4 3.0
4 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola 6 4.0
5 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond ood 15.0
5 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth ood 15.0
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell Alistair Lambert ood 15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com