2020 Saturday Summer GP14 'A' Helm Series

Welsh Harp

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 12, To count: 11, To qualify: 11, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName R1
11/7
R2
11/7
R3
18/7
R4
18/7
R5
25/7
R6
25/7
R7
01/8
R8
01/8
R9
08/8
R10
08/8
R11
15/8
R12
15/8
R13
22/8
R14
22/8
R15
29/8
R16
29/8
R17
05/9
R18
05/9
R19
12/9
R20
12/9
R21
19/9
R22
19/9
R23
26/9
R24
26/9
Nett
1st gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (ood) ood 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 27.0
2nd gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (ood) (ood) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 dnf) 8.0 dns 32.0
3rd gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street (ood) (ood) (15.0 dnf) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 1.0 (17.0 ocs) 6.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 38.0
4th gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 2.0 (9.0 dns) 6.0 (15.0 dns) 2.0 (10.0 dns) (ood) (ood) 1.0   1.0 (9.0 dns) 4.0 8.0 dns 5.0 (9.0 dns) (17.0 ocs) (17.0 dns) 4.0 (18.0 dns) 8.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 44.0
5th gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard (8.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (DNC)   (ood) (ood) 8.0 dnf 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 46.0
6th silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0   3.0 (9.0 dns) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 5.0 (10.0) (18.0 dns) 6.0 (11.0 dnf) (DNC) (DNC) 51.0
7th silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 4.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (ood) (ood) 5.0   2.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (ood) (ood) 58.0
8th gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 2.0 8.0   (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 (ood) (ood) 59.0
9th silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix (DNC) (DNC) (15.0 dnf) 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 9.0 (DNC)   5.0 9.0 dns 6.0 8.0 dns 4.0 9.0 dns (10.0) (12.0) (12.0) (18.0 dns) 4.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 76.0
10th gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0   (DNC) (DNC) (ood) ood 2.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 ood ood (DNC) 4.0 85.0
11th bronze 13641 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 10.0 10.0 dnf 10.0 dns 11.0 10.0 9.0   7.0 9.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 108.0
12th silver 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan 7.0 9.0 dns 12.0 15.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 12.0 dns 11.0   8.0 9.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 (17.0 dns) 15.0 (18.0 dns) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 121.0
DNQ silver 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 123.0
DNQ silver 13532 Ricardo Chacon Liz Guest /Cathy Howard (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 8.0 (DNC)   4.0 9.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (DNC) DNC 8.0 dns 8.0 dnf 156.0
DNQ silver 13568 Jamie Isles Briony Bock 5.0 3.0 10.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 6.0 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 8.0 dns 7.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 160.0
DNQ silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 10.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) 10.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 17.0 dns 14.0 11.0 DNC DNC 5.0 8.0 dns 285.0
DNQ bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Cathy Howard (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 9.0 dns 12.0 17.0 dns 18.0 dns 12.0 11.0 dnf 7.0 DNC DNC 305.0
DNQ silver 14201 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay (DNC) (DNC) ood ood (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 7.0 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 557.0
DNQ silver 1421 Norman Brown Helen Allen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC)   ood ood (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) ood ood (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 564.0
DNQ silver 13853 Lesley Kaye Martyn Davies 3.0 9.0 dns 9.0 15.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 642.0
DNQ silver 1421 Helen Allen Norman Brown (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 723.0
DNQ silver 13620 Louise Hinshelwood Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9.0 2.0 13.0 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 734.0
DNQ silver 14019 Ian Conway Romek Kowalewski (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8.0 5.0 DNC DNC 9.0 18.0 dns DNC DNC DNC DNC 740.0
DNQ gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson (DNC) (DNC) ood ood 7.0 10.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 747.0
DNQ gold   Frank Pearce   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) ood ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC ood ood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760.0
DNQ bronze 13980 Simon Hazell   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) ood ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) ood ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 760.0
DNQ gold 13681 Joel Schrire Nat Spurling (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 817.0
DNQ silver 9 Lucy Barrie   (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 15.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC 826.0
DNQ bronze 13693 Paula Sheehan Denise Vale (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0   6.0 9.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 827.0
DNQ gold 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Andy Ferrington (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) ood   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 18.0 dns 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 839.0
DNQ silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 907.0
DNQ silver 14038 Lydia Evans Simon Hazell 6.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 911.0
DNQ bronze 13577 Roger Jeffs Simon Hazell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 10.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 918.0
DNQ bronze 5 Matthew Jackson Hannah (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14.0 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 925.0
DNQ bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Andy Shrimpton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC ood ood DNC DNC 930.0
DNQ silver   Michal Szady   ood ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 930.0
DNQ bronze 13??? Daphne Grey Peter Dunton (DNC) (DNC) ood ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 930.0
DNQ bronze 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC ood ood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 930.0
DNQ silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Micha Meyers (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC ood ood DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 930.0
DNQ bronze 13??? Peter Dunton Daphne Grey (DNC) (DNC) ood ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 930.0
DNQ gold   Chris Lomax   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) ood   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,015.0

R1 - 11/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1.0
2 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 2 2.0
3 silver 13853 Lesley Kaye Martyn Davies 3 3.0
4 silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 4 4.0
5 silver 13568 Jamie Isles Briony Bock 5 5.0
6 silver 14038 Lydia Evans Simon Hazell 6 6.0
7 silver 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan 7 7.0
8 gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 8 8.0
9 gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street ood 15.0
9 silver   Michal Szady   ood 15.0

R2 - 11/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1.0
2 gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 2 2.0
3 silver 13568 Jamie Isles Briony Bock 3 3.0
4 silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 4 4.0
5 silver 14038 Lydia Evans Simon Hazell 5 5.0
6 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dns 9.0
6 silver 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan dns 9.0
6 silver 13853 Lesley Kaye Martyn Davies dns 9.0
9 gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street ood 15.0
9 silver   Michal Szady   ood 15.0

R3 - 18/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 silver 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 1 1.0
2 gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 2 2.0
3 gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 3 3.0
4 silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter 4 4.0
5 silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 5 5.0
6 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 6 6.0
7 silver 1421 Helen Allen Norman Brown 7 7.0
8 silver 9 Lucy Barrie   8 8.0
9 silver 13853 Lesley Kaye Martyn Davies 9 9.0
10 silver 13568 Jamie Isles Briony Bock 10 10.0
11 bronze 13641 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski 11 11.0
12 silver 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan 12 12.0
13 gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street dnf 15.0
13 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix dnf 15.0
13 silver 14201 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay ood 15.0
13 gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson ood 15.0
13 bronze 13??? Daphne Grey Peter Dunton ood 15.0
13 bronze 13??? Peter Dunton Daphne Grey ood 15.0

R4 - 18/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 1 1.0
2 gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street 2 2.0
3 gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 3 3.0
4 gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 4 4.0
5 silver 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 5 5.0
6 silver 1421 Helen Allen Norman Brown 6 6.0
7 silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter 7 7.0
8 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 8 8.0
9 silver 13568 Jamie Isles Briony Bock 9 9.0
10 bronze 13641 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski 10 10.0
11 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dns 15.0
11 silver 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan dns 15.0
11 silver 14201 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay ood 15.0
11 silver 13853 Lesley Kaye Martyn Davies dns 15.0
11 gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson ood 15.0
11 silver 9 Lucy Barrie   dns 15.0
11 bronze 13??? Daphne Grey Peter Dunton ood 15.0
11 bronze 13??? Peter Dunton Daphne Grey ood 15.0

R5 - 25/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar 1 1.0
2 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 2 2.0
3 gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street 3 3.0
4 gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 4 4.0
5 silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 5 5.0
6 silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter 6 6.0
7 gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 7 7.0
8 bronze 13577 Roger Jeffs Simon Hazell 8 8.0
9 bronze 13641 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski dnf 10.0
10 gold   Frank Pearce   ood 15.0
10 bronze 13980 Simon Hazell   ood 15.0

R6 - 25/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar 1 1.0
2 silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter 2 2.0
3 gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 3 3.0
4 gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street 4 4.0
5 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dns 10.0
5 bronze 13641 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski dns 10.0
5 silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers dns 10.0
5 gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson dns 10.0
5 bronze 13577 Roger Jeffs Simon Hazell dns 10.0
10 gold   Frank Pearce   ood 15.0
10 bronze 13980 Simon Hazell   ood 15.0

R7 - 01/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar 1 1.0
2 silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter 2 2.0
3 silver 13568 Jamie Isles Briony Bock 3 3.0
4 gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 4 4.0
5 gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 5 5.0
6 silver 13532 Ricardo Chacon Liz Guest /Cathy Howard 6 6.0
7 silver 1421 Helen Allen Norman Brown 7 7.0
8 silver 14201 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 8 8.0
9 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 9 9.0
10 silver 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan 10 10.0
11 bronze 13641 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski 11 11.0
12 gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot ood 15.0
12 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest ood 15.0
12 silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street ood 15.0

R8 - 01/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 silver 1421 Norman Brown Helen Allen 1 1.0
2 gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2.0
3 gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar 3 3.0
4 silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter 4 4.0
5 gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 5 5.0
6 silver 13568 Jamie Isles Briony Bock 6 6.0
7 silver 14201 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 7 7.0
8 silver 13532 Ricardo Chacon Liz Guest /Cathy Howard 8 8.0
9 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 9 9.0
10 bronze 13641 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski 10 10.0
11 silver 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan dns 12.0
12 gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot ood 15.0
12 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest ood 15.0
12 silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street ood 15.0

R9 - 08/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 1 1.0
2 gold 13681 Joel Schrire Nat Spurling 2 2.0
3 gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street 3 3.0
4 silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter 4 4.0
5 silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 5 5.0
6 silver 13853 Lesley Kaye Martyn Davies 6 6.0
7 gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 7 7.0
8 gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 8 8.0
9 bronze 13641 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski 9 9.0
10 silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 10 10.0
11 silver 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan 11 11.0
12 bronze 13693 Paula Sheehan Denise Vale 12 12.0
13 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Cathy Howard 13 13.0
14 gold 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Andy Ferrington ood 15.0
14 gold   Chris Lomax   ood 15.0

R11 - 15/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 1 1.0
2 silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 2 2.0
3 silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter 3 3.0
4 silver 13532 Ricardo Chacon Liz Guest /Cathy Howard 4 4.0
5 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 5 5.0
6 bronze 13693 Paula Sheehan Denise Vale 6 6.0
7 bronze 13641 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski 7 7.0
8 silver 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan 8 8.0
9 gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard ood 15.0
9 silver 1421 Norman Brown Helen Allen ood 15.0

R12 - 15/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 1 1.0
2 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dns 9.0
2 silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter dns 9.0
2 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix dns 9.0
2 bronze 13641 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski dns 9.0
2 silver 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan dns 9.0
2 silver 13532 Ricardo Chacon Liz Guest /Cathy Howard dns 9.0
2 bronze 13693 Paula Sheehan Denise Vale dns 9.0
9 gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard ood 15.0
9 silver 1421 Norman Brown Helen Allen ood 15.0

R13 - 22/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 1 1.0
2 silver 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 2 2.0
3 silver 1421 Helen Allen Norman Brown 3 3.0
4 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 4 4.0
5 silver 13568 Jamie Isles Briony Bock 5 5.0
6 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 6 6.0
7 gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard dnf 8.0
8 gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie ood 15.0
8 bronze 13980 Simon Hazell   ood 15.0

R14 - 22/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 silver 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 1 1.0
2 gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2.0
3 silver 1421 Norman Brown Helen Allen 3 3.0
4 gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 4 4.0
5 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dns 8.0
5 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix dns 8.0
5 silver 13568 Jamie Isles Briony Bock dns 8.0
8 gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie ood 15.0
8 bronze 13980 Simon Hazell   ood 15.0

R15 - 29/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 silver 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 1 1.0
2 gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 2 2.0
3 gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street 3 3.0
4 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 4 4.0
5 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 5 5.0
6 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Cathy Howard 6 6.0
7 silver 13568 Jamie Isles Briony Bock 7 7.0
8 silver 14019 Ian Conway Romek Kowalewski 8 8.0
9 gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar ood 15.0
9 bronze 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari ood 15.0
9 silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Micha Meyers ood 15.0

R16 - 29/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street 1 1.0
2 gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 2 2.0
3 silver 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 3 3.0
4 silver 13568 Jamie Isles Briony Bock 4 4.0
5 silver 14019 Ian Conway Romek Kowalewski 5 5.0
6 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dns 9.0
6 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix dns 9.0
6 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Cathy Howard dns 9.0
9 gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar ood 15.0
9 bronze 13456 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari ood 15.0
9 silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Micha Meyers ood 15.0

R17 - 05/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar 1 1.0
2 silver 13532 Ricardo Chacon Liz Guest /Cathy Howard 2 2.0
3 gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 3 3.0
4 silver 14201 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 4 4.0
5 silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 5 5.0
6 gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 6 6.0
7 gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 7 7.0
8 silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter 8 8.0
9 silver 13620 Louise Hinshelwood Jenny Irwin 9 9.0
10 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 10 10.0
11 bronze 13641 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski 11 11.0
12 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Cathy Howard 12 12.0
13 silver 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan 13 13.0
14 bronze 5 Matthew Jackson Hannah 14 14.0
15 silver 1421 Norman Brown Helen Allen ood 15.0
15 gold   Frank Pearce   ood 15.0
17 gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street ocs 17.0
17 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest ocs 17.0

R18 - 05/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar 1 1.0
2 silver 13620 Louise Hinshelwood Jenny Irwin 2 2.0
3 gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 3 3.0
4 silver 13532 Ricardo Chacon Liz Guest /Cathy Howard 4 4.0
5 silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter 5 5.0
6 gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street 6 6.0
7 gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 7 7.0
8 silver 14201 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 8 8.0
9 gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 10 9.0
10 bronze 13641 Yasmin Hales Romek Kowalewski 11 10.0
11 bronze 5 Matthew Jackson Hannah 12 11.0
12 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 13 12.0
13 silver 1421 Norman Brown Helen Allen ood 15.0
13 gold   Frank Pearce   ood 15.0
15 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dns 17.0
15 silver 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan dns 17.0
15 silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers dns 17.0
15 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Cathy Howard dns 17.0

R19 - 12/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar 1 1.0
2 silver 13532 Ricardo Chacon Liz Guest /Cathy Howard 2 2.0
3 gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 3 3.0
4 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 4 4.0
5 gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 5 5.0
6 gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street 6 6.0
7 gold 13681 Joel Schrire Nat Spurling 7 7.0
8 gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 8 8.0
9 silver 14019 Ian Conway Romek Kowalewski 9 9.0
10 silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter 10 10.0
11 silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 11 11.0
12 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 12 12.0
13 silver 13620 Louise Hinshelwood Jenny Irwin 13 13.0
14 silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 14 14.0
15 silver 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan 15 15.0
16 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Cathy Howard dns 18.0
16 gold 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Andy Ferrington dns 18.0

R20 - 12/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar 1 1.0
2 gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2.0
3 gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 3 3.0
4 gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street 4 4.0
5 silver 13532 Ricardo Chacon Liz Guest /Cathy Howard 5 5.0
6 gold 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk Andy Ferrington 6 6.0
7 silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 7 7.0
8 gold 13681 Joel Schrire Nat Spurling 8 8.0
9 gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 9 9.0
10 silver 13620 Louise Hinshelwood Jenny Irwin 10 10.0
11 silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 12 11.0
12 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Cathy Howard 13 12.0
13 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dns 18.0
13 silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter dns 18.0
13 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix dns 18.0
13 silver 1388 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan dns 18.0
13 silver 14019 Ian Conway Romek Kowalewski dns 18.0

R21 - 19/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1.0
2 gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street 2 2.0
3 gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 3 3.0
4 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 4 4.0
5 silver 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 5 5.0
6 silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter 6 6.0
7 gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 7 7.0
8 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 8 8.0
9 silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 9 9.0
10 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Cathy Howard dnf 11.0
11 gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie ood 15.0
11 bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Andy Shrimpton ood 15.0

R22 - 19/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 silver 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 1 1.0
2 gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 2 2.0
3 gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 3 3.0
4 gold 14151 Stephen Cooper Amy Street 4 4.0
5 silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Tricia Phoenix 5 5.0
6 gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 6 6.0
7 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Cathy Howard 7 7.0
8 gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 8 8.0
9 silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 9 9.0
10 silver 13532 Amy Street Charlie Cotter dnf 11.0
11 gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie ood 15.0
11 bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Andy Shrimpton ood 15.0

R23 - 26/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar 1 1.0
2 silver 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 2 2.0
3 silver 9 Lucy Barrie   3 3.0
4 silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 4 4.0
5 silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 5 5.0
6 gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot dnf 8.0
6 silver 13532 Ricardo Chacon Liz Guest /Cathy Howard dns 8.0
8 silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street ood 15.0
8 gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell ood 15.0

R24 - 26/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 gold 1413 Mark Wolf Yossi Shahar 1 1.0
2 silver 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 2 2.0
3 silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 3 3.0
4 gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 4 4.0
5 gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot dns 8.0
5 silver 13532 Ricardo Chacon Liz Guest /Cathy Howard dnf 8.0
5 silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers dns 8.0
8 silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street ood 15.0
8 gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell ood 15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
ocsOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 17
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com