event burgee venue burgee

2017 Tuesday Summer Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 27/06
 
04/07
 
11/07
 
18/07
 
25/07
 
01/08
 
08/08
 
15/08
 
22/08
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13472 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC (8 dns) (4) 2 1 1 (4)       4
2nd bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Johannes Menzel WHSC 1 (2) (7) 2 (7 dnf) 2 ood       5
3rd bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC (4) 1 (6) (DNC) 3 2       6
4th bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Sue Tomkins WHSC (3) 3 (4) (8 dnf) 2 2 ood       7
5th bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 2 (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) 3       8
6th bronze 14151 Yossi Shahar* Steve Cooper WHSC (8 dns) (DNC) 1 8 dnf (DNC) 1       10
7th bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 5 6 (10 dns) (8 dns) (7 dns) 5       16
DNQ bronze 13589 Johannes Menzel Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6       108
DNQ bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) DNC 7       112
DNQ bronze 13853 Andy Ferrington Lesley Kaye WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 10 dns 3 (DNC) DNC       113
DNQ bronze 13136 Yasmin Hales Ricardo Chacon WHSC 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC       202
DNQ bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood DNC DNC       202
DNQ bronze 13594 Richard Gillian Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC       202
DNQ bronze 1 Nick Taylor Brian Stowe WHSC (DNC) 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC       202
DNQ bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood DNC DNC       202
DNQ bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood DNC DNC       202
DNQ bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC       205
DNQ bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 dnf DNC       207
DNQ bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 dnf DNC DNC       208

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored.
These duties will now be given a score of 2 points in the first instance, and any duty following this will be given your average score for the whole series.

*won one series **won two series

27/06 - bronze Fleet at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Johannes Menzel WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 2
2 bronze 13136 Yasmin Hales Ricardo Chacon WHSC ood 2
2 bronze 13594 Richard Gillian Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC ood 2
5 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Sue Tomkins WHSC 4 3
6 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC 5 4
7 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 6 5
8 bronze 13472 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC dns 8
8 bronze 14151 Yossi Shahar* Steve Cooper WHSC dns 8

04/07 - bronze Fleet at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Johannes Menzel WHSC 2 2
2 bronze 13589 Johannes Menzel Laurence Bard WHSC ood 2
2 bronze 1 Nick Taylor Brian Stowe WHSC ood 2
5 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Sue Tomkins WHSC 3 3
6 bronze 13472 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 4 4
7 bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey WHSC 5 5
8 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 7 6

11/07 - bronze Fleet at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Yossi Shahar* Steve Cooper WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13472 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Sue Tomkins WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Johannes Menzel WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC dns 10
8 bronze 13853 Andy Ferrington Lesley Kaye WHSC dns 10

18/07 - bronze Fleet at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13472 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Johannes Menzel WHSC 4 2
2 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC ood 2
2 bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC ood 2
2 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC ood 2
6 bronze 13853 Andy Ferrington Lesley Kaye WHSC 5 3
7 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Sue Tomkins WHSC dnf 8
7 bronze 14151 Yossi Shahar* Steve Cooper WHSC dnf 8
7 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC dns 8
7 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC dnf 8

25/07 - bronze Fleet at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13472 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Sue Tomkins WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Johannes Menzel WHSC dnf 7
4 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC dns 7
4 bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC dnf 7

01/08 - bronze Fleet at 19:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Yossi Shahar* Steve Cooper WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Johannes Menzel WHSC ood 2
2 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC 3 2
2 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans Sue Tomkins WHSC ood 2
5 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 4 3
6 bronze 13472 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 5 4
7 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 7 5
8 bronze 13589 Johannes Menzel Laurence Bard WHSC 8 6
9 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 9 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com