event burgee venue burgee

2017 Tuesday Summer Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 27/06
 
04/07
 
11/07
 
18/07
 
25/07
 
01/08
 
08/08
 
15/08
 
22/08
 
29/08
 
05/09
 
Nett flag
1st Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 1           5
2nd Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton (3) 2 ood 1 2 (6) (3)           5
3rd Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian (2) (4) 2 ood 1 2 (DNC)           5
4th Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot (4) 1 (4) 4 1 (5)           6
5th Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 (DNC) 2           7
6th Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell (7) (8) 3 5 4 (6)           12
7th Silver 14038 Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans 5 3 (13 dns) (7) 5 (DNC)           13
8th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ian Conway 6 7 (10) 2 ood (DNC) (DNC)           15
9th Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters (DNC) 2 7 6 (DNC) (DNC)           15
10th Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor (DNC) 2 ood (DNC) 12 dns 7 (DNC)           21
11th Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey (DNC) 9 6 12 dns (DNC) (DNC)           27
12th Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Joanna Matyjaszczuk (DNC) 6 30 nso (DNC) (DNC) 4           40
DNQ Silver 1 Ian Conway* Laurence Bard (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood DNC 7           109
DNQ Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman 2 ood (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC           110
DNQ Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 30 nso DNC 2 ood           132
DNQ Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (DNC) 30 nso 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC           135
DNQ Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales 2 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC           202
DNQ Silver 13919 Philip Spender Peter Dunton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2 ood DNC           202
DNQ Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood (DNC) DNC DNC           202
DNQ Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood DNC DNC           202
DNQ Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 ood DNC DNC           202
DNQ Gold 13170 Norm Brown Roger Walton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2 ood           202
DNQ Gold 14200 Richard Lord Penny Abbott (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC           205
DNQ Bronze 13472 Amy Street Johannes Menzel (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8           208
DNQ Bronze 13484 Johannes Menzel Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8 DNC           208
DNQ Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC           208
DNQ Silver 13940 Sophie Blanchard Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) 9 (DNC) DNC DNC           209
DNQ Bronze 13484 Caro Mitchell Johannes Menzel (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12 dnf DNC DNC           212
DNQ Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Peter Kay 30 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC           230

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored.
These duties will now be given a score of 2 points in the first instance, and any duty following this will be given your average score for the whole series.

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

27/06 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 2 2
2 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman ood 2
2 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Yasmin Hales ood 2
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 3 3
6 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 4 4
7 Silver 14038 Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans 5 5
8 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ian Conway 6 6
9 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 7 7
10 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Chris Higgs 8 8
11 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Peter Kay nso 30

04/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton ood 2
2 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters 2 2
2 Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor ood 2
5 Silver 14038 Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans 3 3
6 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 4 4
7 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Penny Abbott 5 5
8 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Joanna Matyjaszczuk 6 6
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ian Conway 7 7
10 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 8 8
11 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 9 9
12 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell nso 30

11/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian ood 2
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar 2 2
2 Gold 1359 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles ood 2
5 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 3 3
6 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 4 4
7 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 5 5
8 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 6 6
9 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters 7 7
10 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carman 8 8
11 Silver 13940 Sophie Blanchard Caro Mitchell 9 9
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ian Conway 10 10
13 Silver 14038 Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans dns 13
14 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Joanna Matyjaszczuk nso 30

18/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 1 1
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 2 2
2 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Ian Conway ood 2
2 Silver 1 Ian Conway* Laurence Bard ood 2
2 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin ood 2
2 Bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps ood 2
7 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar 3 3
8 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 4 4
9 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 5 5
10 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Nick Masters 6 6
11 Silver 14038 Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans 7 7
12 Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor dns 12
12 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dns 12
12 Bronze 13484 Caro Mitchell Johannes Menzel dnf 12
15 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown nso 30

25/07 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Richard Gillian 2 2
2 Silver 13919 Philip Spender Peter Dunton ood 2
4 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 3 3
5 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 4 4
6 Silver 14038 Sue Tomkins Lydia Evans 5 5
7 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 6 6
8 Silver 13660 Brian Stow Nick Taylor 7 7
9 Bronze 13484 Johannes Menzel Caro Mitchell 8 8

01/08 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13421 Helen Allen Lucy Barrie 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Yossi Shahar 2 2
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown ood 2
2 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Roger Walton ood 2
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 3 3
6 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Joanna Matyjaszczuk 4 4
7 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 5 5
8 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 6 6
9 Silver 1 Ian Conway* Laurence Bard 7 7
10 Bronze 13472 Amy Street Johannes Menzel 8 8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 12
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on 30
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com