event burgee venue burgee

2018 Tuesday Spring Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 3, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 17/4
 
25/4
 
2/5
 
8/5
 
15/5
 
22/5
 
29/5
 
5/6
 
12/6
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC (2) (1) 1 1 (2)         2
2nd bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC (3) (3) (DNC) 2 1         3
3rd bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 1 (2) 2 (3) (4)         3
4th bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC (5) (5) 3 (5) 3         6
5th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC (15 ood) (4) 4 4 (7)         8
6th bronze 13696 Johannes Menzel Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 (15 ood) 5 (15 ood) (DNC)         9
7th bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 10 dnf (DNC)         25
8th bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 18 dtc (DNC) 8         26
DNQ bronze 14038 Nia Williams Lydia Evans WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5         105
DNQ bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6         106
DNQ bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 dnf DNC         110
DNQ bronze 12751 Kamil Mazyszko Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 dnf DNC         110
DNQ bronze 13811 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Sue Tomkins WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 dnf DNC         110
DNQ bronze 5 Denise Vale Joseph Jones WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood         115
DNQ bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) DNC         115
DNQ bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC         115
DNQ bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC         115


IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored to a fixed score of 15 points.

* won one series ** won two series

17/4 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13696 Johannes Menzel Maurice Futerman WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC ood 15

25/4 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13696 Johannes Menzel Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15
6 bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC ood 15
6 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC ood 15

2/5 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13696 Johannes Menzel Maurice Futerman WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC ood 15
6 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC ood 15
8 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC dtc 18

8/5 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC dnf 10
6 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC dnf 10
6 bronze 12751 Kamil Mazyszko Sebastian Szustkiewicz WHSC dnf 10
6 bronze 13811 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Sue Tomkins WHSC dnf 10
10 bronze 13696 Johannes Menzel Maurice Futerman WHSC ood 15

15/5 - bronze Fleet at 7.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13589 Yossi Shahar* Laurence Bard WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 14038 Nia Williams Lydia Evans WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Richard Lord WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 5 Denise Vale Joseph Jones WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 10
dtcDidn't come to the start 18
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com