event burgee venue burgee

2018 Tuesday Spring Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 2, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 3/4
 
10/4
 
17/4
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown (1) (3) 1 1
2nd Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Charlie Cotter (4) 1 (DNC) 1
3rd Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies (DNC) (DNC) 2 2
4th Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 2 (15 ood) (3) 2
5th Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell (3) 2 (6) 2
6th Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot (DNC) (DNC) 4 4
7th Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (DNC) 4 (DNC) 4
8th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian (5) (DNC) 5 5
9th Gold 14222 Peter Kay Ian Conway (15 ood) (DNC) 7 7
10th Silver 9 Sophie Blanchard Johannes Menzel (DNC) (DNC) 9 dnf 9
11th Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15
11th Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15
11th Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15
14th Silver 13660 Brian Stow Graham Marks (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) 15
14th Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) 15
16th Silver 1 Mick Dobson Moh Ali 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 15
16th Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 15
16th Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 15
16th Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 15
16th Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 15

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored to a fixed number of 15 points.

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

3/4 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 1 1
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 2 2
3 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 3 3
4 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Charlie Cotter 4 4
5 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 5 5
6 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Ian Conway ood 15
6 Silver 1 Mick Dobson Moh Ali ood 15
6 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen ood 15
6 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Serena Counsell ood 15
6 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street ood 15
6 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs ood 15

10/4 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Charlie Cotter 1 1
2 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 2 2
3 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 3 3
4 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton ood 15
5 Silver 13660 Brian Stow Graham Marks ood 15
5 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington ood 15

17/4 at 6.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Norm Brown 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 2 2
3 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 3 3
4 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 4 4
5 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 5 5
6 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 6 6
7 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Ian Conway 7 7
8 Silver 9 Sophie Blanchard Johannes Menzel dnf 9
9 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar ood 15
9 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps ood 15
9 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 9
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com