event burgee venue burgee

2019 Saturday Winter Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 29/12
 
5/1
 
12/1
 
19/1
 
26/1
 
2/2
 
9/2
 
16/2
 
23/2
 
2/3
 
2/3
 
9/3
 
9/3
 
16/3
 
16/3
 
23/3
 
23/3
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 1 (3) 1 (4) 2 (7) (3) 2                   6
2nd Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Lucy Barrie (DNC) 1 (DNC) 2 1 2 (15 ood) (8)                   6
3rd Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street (8) (6) 3 1 3 (DNC) 2 (19 dnf)                   9
4th Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 4 (15 ood) 4 (9) (DNC) 1 (11 dnf) 3                   12
5th Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 6 (11 dnf) 1                   14
6th Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 6 5 5 3 (7) (8) (DNC) (11)                   19
7th Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 5 (DNC) (6) (17) 5 4 (DNC) 5                   19
8th Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street (10) 10 9 (12) 8 3 (DNC) (DNC)                   30
9th Silver 14038 Lydia Evans* Roger Jeffs 2 (13) 13 (18) 11 (18 raf) (15 ood) 12                   38
10th Silver 8512 Andy Shrimpton Tom Matthews (DNC) (DNC) 14 5 (17 dnf) (15 ood) 11 dnf 9                   39
11th Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Ilias Michopoulos (DNC) (DNC) 7 7 (DNC) (DNC) 11 dnf 15 ood                   40
12th Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson (DNC) 9 (DNC) 6 9 (DNC) (DNC) 19 dnf                   43
13th Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Richard Malden (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) 9 11 dnf 10                   43
14th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers (DNC) (DNC) (19 dnf) 10 14 13 (DNC) 7                   44
15th Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling (DNC) 12 11 14 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)                   47
16th Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs (DNC) (DNC) 10 11 13 18 dns (DNC) (19 dnf)                   52
17th Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 15 ood 14 (DNC) (DNC) 17 dns 12 (DNC) (DNC)                   58
18th Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton (DNC) 15 (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 14                   59
DNQ Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Simon Hazell (DNC) (DNC) 2 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 1 DNC                   118
DNQ Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Dianne Marcos 9 (DNC) 8 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC                   125
DNQ Gold 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar (DNC) 2 19 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6                   127
DNQ Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 7 8 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC                   127
DNQ Silver 9 Philip Spender Paula Sheehan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 12 11 (DNC) DNC                   138
DNQ Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 16 (DNC) (DNC) 11 dnf DNC                   142
DNQ Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 13 (DNC) 19 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood DNC                   147
DNQ Silver 13269 Peter Law   12 (DNC) 19 dnf (DNC) (DNC) 18 dnf (DNC) DNC                   149
DNQ Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5 4 DNC                   209
DNQ Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood DNC                   219
DNQ Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6 15 ood DNC DNC                   221
DNQ Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) DNC DNC                   226
DNQ Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Jim Faulkner (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4                   304
DNQ Bronze 13887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                   307
DNQ Silver 13472 Amy Street Giselle Sherwen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 DNC DNC                   310
DNQ Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                   311
DNQ Bronze 9 Richard Gillian Simon Hazell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 13                   313
DNQ Bronze 5 Simon Hazell Tom Jackson (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 14 DNC DNC                   314
DNQ Bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar Jim Dimond 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                   314
DNQ Bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                   315
DNQ Gold 2 Jim Faulkner Ilias Michopoulos (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                   315
DNQ Bronze WHSC 7 Tom Jackson Noel Robertshaw 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                   315
DNQ Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Giselle Sherwen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood DNC DNC DNC                   315
DNQ Gold 13170 Norm Brown Tom Matthews (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                   315
DNQ Bronze 4166 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 20 nso                   320

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

29/12 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 1 1
2 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans* Roger Jeffs 2 2
3 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 3 3
4 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 5 5
6 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 6 6
7 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 7 7
8 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 8 8
9 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Dianne Marcos 9 9
10 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 10 10
11 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 11 11
12 Silver 13269 Peter Law   12 12
13 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 13 13
14 Bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar Jim Dimond 14 14
15 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan ood 15
15 Bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan ood 15
15 Bronze WHSC 7 Tom Jackson Noel Robertshaw 15 15

5/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Lucy Barrie 1 1
2 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar 2 2
3 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 3 3
4 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 4 4
5 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 5 5
6 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 6 6
7 Bronze 13887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan 7 7
8 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 8 8
9 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 9 9
10 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 10 10
11 Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton 11 11
12 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 12 12
13 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans* Roger Jeffs 13 13
14 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 14 14
15 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot ood 15
15 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 15 15
15 Gold 2 Jim Faulkner Ilias Michopoulos ood 15

12/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 1 1
2 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Simon Hazell 2 2
3 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 3 3
4 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 4 4
5 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 5 5
6 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 6 6
7 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Ilias Michopoulos 7 7
8 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Dianne Marcos 8 8
9 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 9 9
10 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 10 10
11 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 11 11
12 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 12 12
13 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans* Roger Jeffs 13 13
14 Silver 8512 Andy Shrimpton Tom Matthews 14 14
15 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner ood 15
15 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Tom Matthews ood 15
17 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers dnf 19
17 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar dnf 19
17 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dnf 19
17 Silver 13269 Peter Law   dnf 19

19/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 1
2 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Lucy Barrie 2 2
3 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 3 3
4 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 4 4
5 Silver 8512 Andy Shrimpton Tom Matthews 5 5
6 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 6 6
7 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Ilias Michopoulos 7 7
8 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Dianne Marcos 8 8
9 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 9 9
10 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 10 10
11 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 11 11
12 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 12 12
13 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Richard Malden 13 13
14 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 14 14
15 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton ood 15
15 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Simon Hazell ood 15
15 Silver 9 Philip Spender Paula Sheehan 15 15
18 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner 16 16
19 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 17 17
20 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans* Roger Jeffs 18 18

26/1 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Lucy Barrie 1 1
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2
3 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 3 3
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 5 5
6 Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter 6 6
7 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 8 7
8 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 9 8
9 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 10 9
10 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 11 10
11 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans* Roger Jeffs 12 11
12 Silver 9 Philip Spender Paula Sheehan 13 12
13 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 14 13
14 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 15 14
15 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest ood 15
15 Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Giselle Sherwen ood 15
17 Silver 8512 Andy Shrimpton Tom Matthews dnf 17
17 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan dns 17

2/2 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 1 1
2 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Lucy Barrie 2 2
3 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 3 3
4 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 4 4
5 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 5 5
6 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 6 6
7 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 7 7
8 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 8 8
9 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Richard Malden 9 9
10 Silver 13472 Amy Street Giselle Sherwen 10 10
11 Silver 9 Philip Spender Paula Sheehan 11 11
12 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 12 12
13 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 13 13
14 Bronze 5 Simon Hazell Tom Jackson 14 14
15 Silver 8512 Andy Shrimpton Tom Matthews ood 15
15 Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter ood 15
17 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans* Roger Jeffs raf 18
17 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs dns 18
17 Silver 13269 Peter Law   dnf 18

9/2 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Simon Hazell 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 2 2
3 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 3 3
4 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 4 4
5 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot dnf 11
5 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie dnf 11
5 Silver 8512 Andy Shrimpton Tom Matthews dnf 11
5 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Ilias Michopoulos dnf 11
5 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Richard Malden dnf 11
5 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner dnf 11
11 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Lucy Barrie ood 15
11 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans* Roger Jeffs ood 15
11 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton ood 15
11 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey ood 15
11 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin ood 15

16/2 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 1 1
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2
3 Gold 13787 Keith Street Hannah Liptrot 3 3
4 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Jim Faulkner 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 5 5
6 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar 6 6
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 7 7
8 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Lucy Barrie 8 8
9 Silver 8512 Andy Shrimpton Tom Matthews 9 9
10 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Richard Malden 10 10
11 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 11 11
12 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans* Roger Jeffs 12 12
13 Bronze 9 Richard Gillian Simon Hazell 13 13
14 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 14 14
15 Bronze 13887 John O'Sullivan Ilias Michopoulos ood 15
16 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street dnf 19
16 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson dnf 19
16 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs dnf 19
19 Bronze 4166 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari nso 20

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
nsoDid not sign on 20
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15
rafRetired after finishing 18


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com