event burgee venue burgee

2018 Saturday Winter Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 2, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 30/12
 
06/01
 
13/01
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 14134 Amy Street* Mark Wolf WHSC (12 ood) (12 dnf) 1 1
2nd bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC (DNC) 1 (2) 1
3rd bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 1 (4) (5) 1
4th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 2 (5) (8) 2
5th bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC (5 dns) 2 (DNC) 2
6th bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC (DNC) (12 ood) 3 3
7th bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Norm Brown WHSC (DNC) 3 (DNC) 3
8th bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 4 4
9th bronze 13853 Rafael Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC 5 dns (DNC) (DNC) 5
10th bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC (DNC) (6) 6 6
11th bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 7 7
12th bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC (DNC) 7 (DNC) 7
13th bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) 8 (DNC) 8
14th bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) (10) 9 9
15th bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC (DNC) 9 (DNC) 9
16th bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 10 10
17th bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 11 11
18th bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood 12
18th bronze 13696 Simon Hazel Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 12 12
18th bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood 12
21st bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) 12 ood (DNC) 12
22nd bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 13 13

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored to a fixed score of 12 points.

* won one series ** won two series

30/12 - bronze Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC dns 5
3 bronze 13853 Rafael Gabzdyl Lesley Kaye WHSC dns 5
5 bronze 14134 Amy Street* Mark Wolf WHSC ood 12

06/01 - bronze Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 14038 Lydia Evans** Norm Brown WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 12978 Giselle Sherwen Jamie Isles WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 9 8
9 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 10 9
10 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 11 10
11 bronze 14134 Amy Street* Mark Wolf WHSC dnf 12
11 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC ood 12
11 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Richard Lord WHSC ood 12

13/01 - bronze Fleet at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14134 Amy Street* Mark Wolf WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC 6 3
4 bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC 7 4
5 bronze 14131 Yossi Shahar* Jim Dimond WHSC 8 5
6 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 9 6
7 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 10 7
8 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 11 8
9 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 12 9
10 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 13 10
11 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 14 11
12 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC ood 12
12 bronze 13696 Simon Hazel Maurice Futerman WHSC 15 12
12 bronze 13870 Andy Ferrington Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC ood 12
15 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Karen Wilson WHSC 16 13

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 12
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 5
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 12


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com