event burgee venue burgee

2018 Saturday Winter Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 2, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 30/12
 
06/01
 
13/01
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl (4) (5) 1 1
2nd Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies (12 ood) 1 (7) 1
3rd Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 1 (3) (8) 1
4th Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Moh Ali (DNC) (DNC) 2 2
5th Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 2 (12) (10) 2
6th Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos (DNC) 2 (12 ood) 2
7th Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams (DNC) (DNC) 3 3
8th Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 3 (DNC) (16) 3
9th Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton (DNC) (DNC) 4 4
10th Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie (5) 4 (DNC) 4
11th Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street (DNC) (DNC) 5 5
12th Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs (DNC) (11) 6 6
13th Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 6 (7) (9) 6
14th Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (8 dnf) 6 (13) 6
15th Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street (DNC) 8 (DNC) 8
16th Silver 12978 Jamie Isles* Giselle Sherwen (12 ood) 9 (DNC) 9
17th Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson (DNC) 10 (DNC) 10
18th Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) 11 11
19th Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington (DNC) (DNC) 12 ood 12
19th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian (DNC) (DNC) 12 12
21st Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers (DNC) 12 ood (15) 12
22nd Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Lydia Evans (DNC) 12 ood (DNC) 12
22nd Gold 1 Ben Kaplan Chris Lomax (DNC) 12 ood (DNC) 12
24th Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps (DNC) 13 (DNC) 13
25th Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton (DNC) (DNC) 14 14
26th Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey (DNC) 14 (DNC) 14
27th Gold 1359 Frank Pearce John O'Sullivan (DNC) (DNC) 18 dsq 18


IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored to a fixed number of 12 points.

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

30/12 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 2 2
3 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 3 3
4 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 4 4
5 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 5 5
6 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 6 6
7 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell dnf 8
8 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies ood 12
8 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles* Giselle Sherwen ood 12

06/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 1 1
2 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 2 2
3 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 3 3
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 4 4
5 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 5 5
6 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 6 6
7 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 7 7
8 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street 8 8
9 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles* Giselle Sherwen 9 9
10 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 10 10
11 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 11 11
12 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 12 12
12 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers ood 12
12 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Lydia Evans ood 12
12 Gold 1 Ben Kaplan Chris Lomax ood 12
16 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 13 13
17 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 14 14

13/01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 1 1
2 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Moh Ali 2 2
3 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 3 3
4 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 4 4
5 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street 5 5
6 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 6 6
7 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 7 7
8 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 8 8
9 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 9 9
10 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 10 10
11 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 11 11
12 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos ood 12
12 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington ood 12
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Richard Gillian 12 12
15 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 13 13
16 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 14 14
17 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers 15 15
18 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 16 16
19 Gold 1359 Frank Pearce John O'Sullivan dsq 18

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 8
dsqDisqualification 18
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 12


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com