event burgee venue burgee

2019 Saturday Summer Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 3, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 6/7
 
13/7
 
20/7
 
27/7
 
3/8
 
10/8
 
17/8
 
24/8
 
7/9
 
14/9
 
21/9
 
28/9
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC (1) 1 (6 dnf) (DNC) 1               2
2nd bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC (DNC) 2 (opn) 1 (DNC)               3
3rd bronze 7 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC (10) (DNC) 3 2 (7)               5
4th bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 4 (5) 2 (DNC) (DNC)               6
5th bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 5 (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC)               8
6th bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) 3               11
7th bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC (9) 7 (DNC) (DNC) 5               12
8th bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 7 (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC)               13
9th bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 6 (10) (opn) (8) 8               14
10th bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) 6 (DNC) 9 (DNC)               15
11th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC (DNC) 15 ood 1 (DNC) (DNC)               16
12th bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 2               17
13th bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 8 9 (opn) (15 ood) (DNC)               17
14th bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC (DNC) 15 nso (DNC) 4 (DNC)               19
15th bronze 13660 Paula Sheehan Richard Gillian WHSC (DNC) 13 (34 dtc) 7 (DNC)               20
16th bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazel WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (34 dtc) 10 10 dnf               20
17th bronze 13877 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 6 dnf (DNC) 15 ood               21
18th bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Lucy Barrie WHSC 2 (DNC) opn (DNC) (DNC)               36
19th bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 34 dtc               37
20th bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC (DNC) 4 opn (DNC) (DNC)               38
21st bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC (DNC) 11 34 dtc (DNC) (DNC)               45
DNQ bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC               103
DNQ bronze 8512 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4               104
DNQ bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 DNC               105
DNQ bronze 14044 Chris Laing Richard Connett WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6               106
DNQ bronze 13603 Chris Rowley Ruslan Scutelnic   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 DNC               111
DNQ bronze 13484 Mosthaq Ricardo Chacon WSC (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) DNC               112
DNQ bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Alain Renaud WHSC (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC               115
DNQ bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood               115
DNQ bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood DNC               115
DNQ bronze 13696 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC opn               134
DNQ bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC (DNC) (DNC) opn (DNC) DNC               134
DNQ bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Nichols Helen Allen WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC               200

No series racing on 31.08.19 due to Laser Open

* won one series ** won two series

6/7 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Lucy Barrie WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 7 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC ood 15

13/7 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 13 11
12 bronze 13484 Mosthaq Ricardo Chacon WSC 14 12
13 bronze 13660 Paula Sheehan Richard Gillian WHSC 15 13
14 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC ood 15
14 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC nso 15
14 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Alain Renaud WHSC ood 15

20/7 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 7 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC dnf 6
4 bronze 13877 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC dnf 6
6 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC opn 34
6 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC opn 34
6 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC opn 34
6 bronze 13660 Paula Sheehan Richard Gillian WHSC dtc 34
6 bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazel WHSC dtc 34
6 bronze 13787 Hannah Liptrot Lucy Barrie WHSC opn 34
6 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC opn 34
6 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC dtc 34
6 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC opn 34

27/7 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 7 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 14131 Liz Guest Jim Dimond WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC 7 5
6 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13660 Paula Sheehan Richard Gillian WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazel WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 13603 Chris Rowley Ruslan Scutelnic   13 11
12 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC ood 15
12 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC ood 15
12 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC ood 15

3/8 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 8512 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 14044 Chris Laing Richard Connett WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 7 Moh Ali Mahmood Shamsuddin WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 7 Denise Vale Simon Hazel WHSC dnf 10
10 bronze 13877 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC ood 15
10 bronze 13889 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps WHSC ood 15
12 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC dtc 34
12 bronze 13696 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC opn 34

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dtcDidn't come to the start 34
nsoDid not sign on 15
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15
opnAttended Open meeting 34


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com