event burgee venue burgee

2019 Saturday Summer Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 6/7
 
6/7
 
13/7
 
13/7
 
20/7
 
20/7
 
27/7
 
27/7
 
3/8
 
3/8
 
10/8
 
10/8
 
17/8
 
17/8
 
24/8
 
24/8
 
7/9
 
7/9
 
14/9
 
14/9
 
21/9
 
21/9
 
28/9
 
28/9
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 2 (3) 3 1 (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) (15 ood) 1 1                             8
2nd Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 5 (10) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 1 3 2                             15
3rd Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs (11) 4 2 8 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (opn) (opn)                             20
4th Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 3 (11) 8 5 6 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)                             26
5th Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali (13) (9) (DNC) (DNC) (11) 5 7 5 8 3                             28
6th Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 6 (12) 11 9 (opn) (opn) 2 (DNC) 2 (DNC)                             30
7th Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 4 6 (13) 11 (opn) (opn) (DNC) (DNC) 5 5                             31
8th Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers (DNC) (DNC) 12 10 7 (dtc) 10 4 (DNC) (DNC)                             43
9th Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 7 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 6 (15 ood) 15 ood                             44
10th Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Jim Faulkner (DNC) (DNC) 10 6 5 (dtc) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood                             51
11th Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 10 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 10 (dtc) 6                             52
12th Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 2 4 2 (opn) opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)                             53
13th Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady (15 ood) (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) 15 ood 8 8 13 nso 10 nso                             54
14th Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street (DNC) (DNC) 5 3 (opn) opn 3 7 (DNC) (DNC)                             62
15th Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan (17 nso) (DNC) 16 (dtc) 10 6 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC)                             62
16th Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams (DNC) (DNC) 1 4 (opn) opn (DNC) (DNC) opn opn                             137
DNQ Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt (DNC) (DNC) 6 7 (DNC) (DNC) 5 2 (DNC) DNC                             120
DNQ Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell (DNC) (DNC) 9 17 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 4                             137
DNQ Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 12 7 14 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC                             145
DNQ Gold 14 Jim Dimond Liz Guest (DNC) (DNC) 21 nso 18 nso 2 (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC                             150
DNQ Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud (DNC) (DNC) 21 nso 18 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13 nso 10 nso                             162
DNQ Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey (DNC) (DNC) 15 dtc 9 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC                             212
DNQ Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 9 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 DNC                             221
DNQ Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling (DNC) (DNC) 7 13 (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) DNC DNC                             226
DNQ Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                             302
DNQ Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 3 DNC DNC                             304
DNQ Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk** Andy Ferrington 17 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                             305
DNQ Gold 8512 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 2 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                             306
DNQ Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 8 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                             309
DNQ Silver 13472 Amy Street Steve Cooper (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12 9 DNC DNC                             321
DNQ Bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood 15 ood DNC DNC                             330
DNQ Silver 13620 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinselwood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood                             330
DNQ Silver 14044 Serena Counsell Richard Connett (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                             330
DNQ Bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood 15 ood DNC DNC                             330
DNQ Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                             330
DNQ Bronze 7 Simon Hazel Denise Vale (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 dtc (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                             352
DNQ Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                             388
DNQ Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Dianne Marcos Nichols (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) DNC DNC DNC                             388
DNQ Silver 14044 Richard Connett Chris Laing (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC                             406
DNQ Bronze 7 Paula Sheehan Denise Vale (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC                             409
DNQ Gold 14200 Richard Lord Roger Walton (DNC) (DNC) 21 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                             421
DNQ Silver 13811 Sue Tomkins Ilias Michopoulos (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                             500
DNQ Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                             500

No series racing on 31.08.19 due to Laser Open

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

6/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 1
2 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 2 2
3 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 3 3
4 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 4 4
5 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 5 5
6 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 6 6
7 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 7 7
8 Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 8 8
9 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 9 9
10 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 10 10
11 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 11 11
12 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 12 12
13 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 13 13
14 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady ood 15
15 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan nso 17
15 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk** Andy Ferrington nso 17

6/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13980 Lucy Barrie Roger Walton 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 2 2
3 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 3 3
4 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 4 4
5 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 5 5
6 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 6 6
7 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 7 7
8 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 8 8
9 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 9 9
10 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 10 10
11 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 11 11
12 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 12 12
13 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 13 13
14 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady ood 15

13/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 1 1
2 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 2 2
3 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 3 3
4 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 4 4
5 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 5 5
6 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 6 6
7 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 7 7
8 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 8 8
9 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 9 9
10 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Jim Faulkner 10 10
11 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 11 11
12 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 12 12
13 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 13 13
14 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 14 14
15 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 15 15
15 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales ood 15
17 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan 16 16
18 Gold 14 Jim Dimond Liz Guest nso 21
18 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 21
18 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Roger Walton nso 21

13/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 2 2
3 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 3 3
4 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 4 4
5 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 5 5
6 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Jim Faulkner 6 6
7 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 7 7
8 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 8 8
9 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 9 9
10 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 10 10
11 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 11 11
12 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 12 12
13 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 13 13
14 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales ood 15
15 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell dnf 17
16 Gold 14 Jim Dimond Liz Guest nso 18
16 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 18
18 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan dtc 44
18 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dtc 44

20/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 1 1
2 Gold 14 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 2 2
3 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 3 3
4 Gold 8512 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles 4 4
5 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Jim Faulkner 5 5
6 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 6 6
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 7 7
8 Bronze 7 Simon Hazel Denise Vale 8 8
9 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 9 9
10 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan 10 10
11 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 11 11
12 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady ood 15
12 Silver 14044 Serena Counsell Richard Connett ood 15
14 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson opn 44
14 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard opn 44
14 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street opn 44
14 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street opn 44
14 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams opn 44
14 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk** Andy Ferrington opn 44
14 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street opn 44
14 Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Dianne Marcos Nichols opn 44

20/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 1 1
2 Gold 8512 Jim Faulkner Jamie Isles 2 2
3 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 3 3
4 Gold 14222 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 4 4
5 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 5 5
6 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan 6 6
7 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady ood 15
7 Silver 14044 Serena Counsell Richard Connett ood 15
9 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson opn 44
9 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard opn 44
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers dtc 44
9 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Jim Faulkner dtc 44
9 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street opn 44
9 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street opn 44
9 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams opn 44
9 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dtc 44
9 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk** Andy Ferrington opn 44
9 Bronze 7 Simon Hazel Denise Vale dtc 44
9 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street opn 44
9 Silver 13421 Helen Allen** Dianne Marcos Nichols opn 44

27/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 1 1
2 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 2 2
3 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 3 3
4 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 4 4
5 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 5 5
6 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 6 6
7 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 7 7
8 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 8 8
9 Gold 14 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 9 9
10 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 10 10
11 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 11 11
12 Silver 13472 Amy Street Steve Cooper 12 12
13 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 13 13
14 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar ood 15
14 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan ood 15
14 Bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan ood 15
14 Bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth ood 15

27/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 1 1
2 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 2 2
3 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 3 3
4 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 4 4
5 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 5 5
6 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 6 6
7 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 7 7
8 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady 8 8
9 Silver 13472 Amy Street Steve Cooper 9 9
10 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 10 10
11 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar ood 15
11 Bronze 13660 Richard Gillian Paula Sheehan ood 15
11 Bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan ood 15
11 Bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth ood 15

3/8 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 2 2
3 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 3 3
4 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 5 5
6 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Chris Laing 6 6
7 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 7 7
8 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 8 8
9 Bronze 7 Paula Sheehan Denise Vale 9 9
10 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady nso 13
10 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 13
12 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin ood 15
12 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Jim Faulkner ood 15
12 Silver 13620 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinselwood ood 15
15 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs opn 44
15 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton dtc 44
15 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams opn 44

3/8 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 2 2
3 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Moh Ali 3 3
4 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 5 5
6 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 6 6
7 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Michal Szady nso 10
7 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 10
9 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin ood 15
9 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Jim Faulkner ood 15
9 Silver 13620 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinselwood ood 15
12 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs opn 44
12 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams opn 44

10/8 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

10/8 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

17/8 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

17/8 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

24/8 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

24/8 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

7/9 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

7/9 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

14/9 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

14/9 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

21/9 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

21/9 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

28/9 at 1/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

28/9 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish 17
dtcDidn't come to the starting area 44
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15
opnAttended GP14 Open meeting 44


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com