event burgee venue burgee

2018 Saturday Summer Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 30/6
 
30/6
 
7/7
 
7/7
 
14/7
 
14/7
 
21/7
 
21/7
 
28/7
 
28/7
 
4/8
 
4/8
 
11/8
 
11/8
 
18/8
 
18/8
 
25/8
 
25/8
 
8/9
 
8/9
 
15/9
 
15/9
 
22/9
 
22/9
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 4 (dtc) 2 3 (7) 4 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)                         16
2nd Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 5 4 (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 1                         42
3rd Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers (DNC) (DNC) 6 2 6 dtc 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)                         53
4th Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 dtc 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood                         68
5th Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl (DNC) (DNC) 4 1 opn opn 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)                         101
DNQ Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 2 (DNC) (DNC) 6 nso DNC 1 2                         114
DNQ Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar (DNC) (DNC) 3 6 4 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                         214
DNQ Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton 3 3 5 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                         216
DNQ Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 1 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                         232
DNQ Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood 4 4                         238
DNQ Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 5 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                         238
DNQ Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 nso (DNC) 5 dnf dtc DNC DNC                         247
DNQ Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 7 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3 6 dnf                         249
DNQ Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen 11 nso dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6 raf 3                         253
DNQ Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton (DNC) (DNC) dtc 4 8 8 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                         253
DNQ Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 DNC DNC                         268
DNQ Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 10 dsq 7 dsq (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                         283
DNQ Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC                         296
DNQ Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood DNC DNC                         381
DNQ Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Amy Street (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2 2 DNC DNC                         404
DNQ Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 2 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                         404
DNQ Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                         406
DNQ Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 5 dnf DNC DNC DNC DNC                         409
DNQ Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Liz Guest 6 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                         411
DNQ Gold 13887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                         415
DNQ Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                         430
DNQ Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Giselle Sherwen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood DNC DNC                         430
DNQ Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                         430
DNQ Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood                         430
DNQ Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood                         430
DNQ Bronze 8512 Andy Shrimpton Rachel (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 dtc DNC DNC DNC DNC                         438
DNQ Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Charlie Cotter (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC                         466

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

No series racing on 1st September due to the Laser Open

30/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 2 2
3 Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton 3 3
4 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 4 4
5 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 5 5
6 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Liz Guest 6 6
7 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 7 7
8 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington dsq 10
9 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen nso 11
10 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton ood 15
10 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams ood 15

30/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 1 1
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies 2 2
3 Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton 3 3
4 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 4 4
5 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Liz Guest 5 5
6 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington dsq 7
7 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton ood 15
7 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams ood 15
9 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson dtc 33
9 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dtc 33
9 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen dtc 33

7/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 2 2
3 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar 3 3
4 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 4 4
5 Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton 5 5
6 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 6 6
7 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales ood 15
8 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton dtc 33

7/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 1 1
2 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 2 2
3 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 3 3
4 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 4 4
5 Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton 5 5
6 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar 6 6
7 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales ood 15

14/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 1 1
2 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 2 2
3 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 3 3
4 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 5 5
6 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 6 6
7 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 7 7
8 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 8 8
9 Gold 13887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan 9 9
10 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell ood 15
10 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen ood 15
12 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl opn 33
12 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street opn 33
12 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington opn 33
12 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales opn 33
12 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street opn 33
12 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Charlie Cotter opn 33

14/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 2 2
3 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 3 3
4 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 4 4
5 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 5 5
6 Gold 13887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan 6 6
7 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton dnf 8
8 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell ood 15
8 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen ood 15
10 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers dtc 33
10 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin dtc 33
10 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl opn 33
10 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street opn 33
10 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington opn 33
10 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales opn 33
10 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street opn 33
10 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Charlie Cotter opn 33

21/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 1 1
2 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 2 2
3 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 3 3
4 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Caro Mitchell 4 4
5 Bronze 8512 Andy Shrimpton Rachel 5 5
6 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar nso 8
7 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl ood 15
7 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos ood 15

21/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Peter Kay Craig Sanderson 1 1
2 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 2 2
3 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 3 3
4 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Caro Mitchell dnf 5
5 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl ood 15
5 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos ood 15
7 Bronze 8512 Andy Shrimpton Rachel dtc 33

28/7 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street 1 1
2 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Amy Street 2 2
3 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar dnf 5
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie nso 6
5 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps ood 15
5 Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Giselle Sherwen ood 15

28/7 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street 1 1
2 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Amy Street 2 2
3 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps ood 15
3 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street ood 15
3 Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Giselle Sherwen ood 15
6 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar dtc 33

4/8 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 2 1
2 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 3 2
3 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 4 3
4 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 5 4
5 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen raf 6
6 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin ood 15
6 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin ood 15
6 Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Jenny Irwin ood 15

4/8 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 1 1
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 2 2
3 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen 3 3
4 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 4 4
5 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dnf 6
6 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin ood 15
6 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin ood 15
6 Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Jenny Irwin ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dsqDisqualification Varies
dtcDidn't come to the starting area 33
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15
opnAttended GP14 Open meeting 33
rafRetired after finishing 6


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com