event burgee venue burgee

2017 Saturday Summer Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 01/07
 
08/07
 
15/07
 
22/07
 
29/07
 
05/08
 
12/08
 
19/08
 
26/08
 
02/09
 
09/09
 
16/09
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13594 Richard Gillian Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 1 2   (DNC) (DNC)               3
2nd bronze 13980 Yossi Shahar* Roger Walton WHSC (DNC) 3   (DNC) 1               4
3rd bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 2 (4)   (3) 2               4
4th bronze 13237 Lydia Evans Tomasz Szakola WHSC 2 ood (6)   2 (4)               4
5th bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC (DNC) 1   5 (opn)               6
6th bronze 12978 Caro Mitchell* Jamie Isles WHSC 5 (9)   2 ood (7)               7
7th bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   2 ood 6               8
8th bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC (7) 7   (8) 2 ood               9
9th bronze 13853 Nick Masters Lesley Kaye WHSC 3 (8)   6 (DNC)               9
10th bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) 5   (DNC) 5               10
11th bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 6 (DNC)   (DNC) 8               14
12th bronze 5 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Dennis Adams WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   7 opn               16
13th bronze 13853 Andy Ferrington Lesley Kaye WHSC (DNC) 10   (DNC) opn               19
14th bronze 13472 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   11 dns opn               20
DNQ bronze 13787 Amy Street Keith Street WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   1 DNC               101
DNQ bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   2 ood DNC               102
DNQ bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   DNC 3               103
DNQ bronze 13136 Yasmin Hales Ricardo Chacon WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   4 DNC               104
DNQ bronze 1359 Giselle Sherwen Jim Faulkner WHSC 4 (DNC)   (DNC) DNC               104
DNQ bronze 13941 Simon Carman Dennis Adams WHSC 8 (DNC)   (DNC) DNC               108
DNQ bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) (DNC)   11 dns DNC               111

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored.
These duties will now be given a score of 2 points in the first instance, and any duty following this will be given your average score for the whole series.

*won one series **won two series

15/07 no race Victor Trophy

01/07 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13594 Richard Gillian Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 2 2
2 bronze 13237 Lydia Evans Tomasz Szakola WHSC ood 2
4 bronze 13853 Nick Masters Lesley Kaye WHSC 3 3
5 bronze 1359 Giselle Sherwen Jim Faulkner WHSC 4 4
6 bronze 12978 Caro Mitchell* Jamie Isles WHSC 5 5
7 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 6 6
8 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 7 7
9 bronze 13941 Simon Carman Dennis Adams WHSC 8 8

08/07 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13594 Richard Gillian Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13980 Yossi Shahar* Roger Walton WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13237 Lydia Evans Tomasz Szakola WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13853 Nick Masters Lesley Kaye WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 12978 Caro Mitchell* Jamie Isles WHSC 9 9
10 bronze 13853 Andy Ferrington Lesley Kaye WHSC 10 10

22/07 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13787 Amy Street Keith Street WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13237 Lydia Evans Tomasz Szakola WHSC 3 2
2 bronze 12978 Caro Mitchell* Jamie Isles WHSC ood 2
2 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC ood 2
2 bronze 14151 Arran Gillies** Steve Cooper WHSC ood 2
6 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 5 3
7 bronze 13136 Yasmin Hales Ricardo Chacon WHSC 6 4
8 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC 7 5
9 bronze 13853 Nick Masters Lesley Kaye WHSC 8 6
10 bronze 5 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Dennis Adams WHSC 9 7
11 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 10 8
12 bronze 13472 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC dns 11
12 bronze 13919 Chris Higgs Daphne Grey WHSC dns 11

29/07 - bronze Fleet at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13980 Yossi Shahar* Roger Walton WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton** Andy Wadsworth WHSC 3 2
2 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC ood 2
4 bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 4 3
5 bronze 13237 Lydia Evans Tomasz Szakola WHSC 5 4
6 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 6 5
7 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax WHSC 7 6
8 bronze 12978 Caro Mitchell* Jamie Isles WHSC 9 7
9 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC 10 8
10 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie Helen Allen WHSC opn 9
10 bronze 5 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Dennis Adams WHSC opn 9
10 bronze 13853 Andy Ferrington Lesley Kaye WHSC opn 9
10 bronze 13472 Hannah Liptrot Keith Street WHSC opn 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 11
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 2
opnAttended Open meeting 9


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com