event burgee venue burgee

2019 Saturday Spring Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 30/3
 
13/4
 
20/4
 
27/4
 
4/5
 
11/5
 
18/5
 
1/6
 
8/6
 
15/6
 
22/6
 
29/6
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie** Roger Walton WHSC (DNC) 1                     1
2nd bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 1 (DNC)                     1
3rd bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC (DNC) 2                     2
4th bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 2 (8)                     2
5th bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Nichols Helen Allen WHSC (3) 3                     3
6th bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC (DNC) 4                     4
7th bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 4 (13 dsq)                     4
8th bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC (15 ood) 5                     5
9th bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Richard Lord WHSC (DNC) 6                     6
10th bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC (DNC) 7                     7
11th bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC (DNC) 9                     9
12th bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC (DNC) 10                     10
13th bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC (DNC) 13 dns                     13
14th bronze 13656 Emily Towers Chris Lomax WHSC (DNC) 14 nso                     14
14th bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC (DNC) 14 nso                     14
14th bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) 14 nso                     14
14th bronze 13594 Johannes Menzel Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC (DNC) 14 nso                     14
18th bronze 14107 Denise Vale Ben Kaplan WHSC (DNC) 15 ood                     15
18th bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC (DNC) 15 ood                     15
DNQ bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC (DNC) DNC                     100
DNQ bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) DNC                     100
DNQ bronze 13696 Richard Malden Maurice Futerman WHSC (DNC) DNC                     100
DNQ bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC (DNC) DNC                     100


* won one series ** won two series

30/3 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Nichols Helen Allen WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC ood 15

13/4 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie** Roger Walton WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schire WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Nichols Helen Allen WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13594 Ilias Michopoulos Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Richard Lord WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC dsq 13
11 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dns 13
13 bronze 13656 Emily Towers Chris Lomax WHSC nso 14
13 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC nso 14
13 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC nso 14
13 bronze 13594 Johannes Menzel Ruslan Scutelnic WHSC nso 14
17 bronze 14107 Denise Vale Ben Kaplan WHSC ood 15
17 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 13
dsqDisqualification 13
nsoDid not sign on 14
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com