event burgee venue burgee

2019 Saturday Spring Series Bronze

Welsh Harp (50% of races to qualify)

bronze Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club 30/3
 
13/4
 
20/4
 
27/4
 
4/5
 
11/5
 
18/5
 
1/6
 
8/6
 
15/6
 
22/6
 
29/6
 
Nett flag
1st bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie** Roger Walton WHSC (DNC) 1 (2) (DNC) (3) 2 (DNC) (15 ood) 1 1 1   6
2nd bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) 2 1 (DNC) 1 (DNC) (15 ood) 3 (DNC) 3 (5)   10
3rd bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC (15 ood) (5) (DNC) (DNC) 2 1 (DNC) 4 4 2 (6)   13
4th bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 1 (DNC) 3 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 6 (DNC) (DNC)   16
5th bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (8) (29 dtc) 4 3 2 7 2 (DNC) (DNC)   18
6th bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 4 (13 dsq) (9) (DNC) 5 4 (9) (11) 5 4 (DNC)   22
7th bronze 85121 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 (29 dtc) 9 7 (15 ood) 3 6 (DNC)   27
8th bronze 135887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) 6 15 ood (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) 3   30
9th bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 7 (29 dtc) (DNC) 7 6 8 7 (DNC) (DNC)   35
10th bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC (DNC) 10 14 (DNC) (DNC) 6 1 (15 nso) (DNC) 7 (DNC)   38
11th bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC (DNC) 14 nso 5 (DNC) 7 (DNC) 4 14 dsq (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood)   44
12th bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 6 29 dtc 9 nso 9   56
13th bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC (DNC) 13 dns 13 (DNC) (29 dtc) (DNC) 8 (DNC) 29 dtc (DNC) 2   65
DNQ bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 2 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   126
DNQ bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Joel Schrire WHSC (DNC) 6 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   136
DNQ bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC (DNC) 14 nso 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5 11   136
DNQ bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood 4   139
DNQ bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 DNC 15 ood 10   144
DNQ bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 5 12 (DNC) 29 dtc DNC   156
DNQ bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) 29 dtc (DNC) (DNC) 29 dtc (DNC) 15 ood DNC   180
DNQ bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Nichols Helen Allen WHSC 3 3 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   210
DNQ bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC (DNC) 15 ood 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8   234
DNQ bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC (DNC) 14 nso (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood DNC DNC   244
DNQ bronze 13696 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 dnf 9 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   313
DNQ bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC (DNC) 9 (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   324
DNQ bronze 7 Liz Guest Dennis Adams WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7   407
DNQ bronze 14107 Denise Vale Ben Kaplan WHSC (DNC) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   415
DNQ bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 ood DNC DNC DNC   415


* won one series ** won two series

30/3 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Nichols Helen Allen WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC ood 15

13/4 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie** Roger Walton WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Nichols Helen Allen WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 135887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Joel Schrire WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC dsq 13
11 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dns 13
13 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC nso 14
13 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC nso 14
13 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC nso 14
16 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC ood 15
16 bronze 14107 Denise Vale Ben Kaplan WHSC ood 15

20/4 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie** Roger Walton WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Nichols Helen Allen WHSC 7 4
5 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC 8 5
6 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 9 6
7 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 10 7
8 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 11 8
9 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 12 9
10 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 13 10
11 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 14 11
12 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 15 12
13 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 16 13
14 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 17 14
15 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Joel Schrire WHSC ood 15

27/4 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 85121 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13696 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC dnf 4
4 bronze 3 Paula Sheehan Philip Spender WHSC ood 15
5 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC dtc 29
5 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC dtc 29

4/5 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie** Roger Walton WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 135887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13696 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk WHSC dnf 9
9 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC ood 15
10 bronze 85121 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC dtc 29
10 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dtc 29
10 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC dtc 29

11/5 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 3 1
2 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie** Roger Walton WHSC 4 2
3 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 5 3
4 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Joel Schrire WHSC 7 5
6 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 8 6
7 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 9 7
8 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 10 8
9 bronze 85121 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC 11 9
10 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC 12 10
11 bronze 135887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC ood 15
11 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC ood 15

18/5 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC 4 3
4 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 85121 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 9 8
9 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 10 9
10 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC ood 15

1/6 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13589 Richard Gillian Laurence Bard WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 135887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 6 4
5 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 8 5
6 bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC 9 6
7 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 10 7
8 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 11 8
9 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 12 9
10 bronze 14 Yasmin Hales Joel Schrire WHSC 13 10
11 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 14 11
12 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC 15 12
13 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC dsq 14
14 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie** Roger Walton WHSC ood 15
14 bronze 85121 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC ood 15
14 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC nso 15
14 bronze 13675 Mick Printemps John O'Sullivan WHSC ood 15
18 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC dtc 29

8/6 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie** Roger Walton WHSC 2 1
2 bronze 13818 Roger Jeffs Andy Shrimpton WHSC 3 2
3 bronze 85121 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC 4 3
4 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 5 4
5 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 6 5
6 bronze 13237 Nia Williams Tomasz Szakola WHSC 7 6
7 bronze 14014 Cathy Howard Andy Wadsworth WHSC 8 7
8 bronze 13532 Charlie Cotter* Frank Pearce WHSC ood 15
9 bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC dtc 29
9 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC dtc 29

15/6 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie** Roger Walton WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13696 Simon Hazell Lydia Evans WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 85121 Maciej Pfutzner Jamie Isles WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 14 Tom Jackson Lesley Kaye WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC nso 9
9 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC ood 15
9 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC ood 15
9 bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton WHSC ood 15
12 bronze 1388 Sarah Lohan Dennis Adams WHSC dtc 29

22/6 - bronze Fleet at 2.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Club Place Points flag
1 bronze 13421 Lucy Barrie** Roger Walton WHSC 1 1
2 bronze 13472 Lucy Street Sarah Street WHSC 2 2
3 bronze 135887 Ilias Michopoulos John O'Sullivan WHSC 3 3
4 bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey WHSC 4 4
5 bronze 13681 Yossi Shahar* Joel Schrire WHSC 5 5
6 bronze 13603 Caro Mitchell* Alistair Lambert WHSC 6 6
7 bronze 7 Liz Guest Dennis Adams WHSC 7 7
8 bronze 13269 Seamus O'Connell Peter Law WHSC 8 8
9 bronze 13484 Hannah Burt Ricardo Chacon WSC 9 9
10 bronze 14019 Chris Higgs Ian Conway WHSC 10 10
11 bronze 13656 Nat Spurling Karen Wilson WHSC 11 11
12 bronze 13589 Emily Towers Laurence Bard WHSC ood 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start 13
dsqDisqualification Varies
dtcDidn't come to the start 29
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com