event burgee venue burgee

2018 Saturday Spring Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 11, To count: 11, To qualify: 11, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 30/3
 
30/3
 
13/4
 
13/4
 
20/4
 
20/4
 
27/4
 
27/4
 
4/5
 
4/5
 
11/5
 
11/5
 
18/5
 
18/5
 
1/6
 
1/6
 
8/6
 
8/6
 
15/6
 
15/6
 
22/6
 
22/6
 
29/6
 
29/6
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street (5.0) (dtc) 1.0 (2.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) (9.0 dnf) 1.0 (DNC) (15.0 ood) (15.0 ood)     15.0
2nd Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 5.0 3.0 (DNC) (10.0 nso) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) 1.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (15.0 ood) (15.0 ood) 5.0 1.0 6.0 (DNC) 2.0 1.0     33.0
3rd Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 4.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (14.0) 2.5 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 6.0 3.0 4.0     50.5
4th Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 7.0 (12.0) (9.0) 4.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     55.0
5th Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 1.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 12.0 1.0 9.0 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (15.0 ood) 15.0 ood     57.0
6th Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner 6.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (15.0) 7.0 6.0 (dtc) (dtc) (DNC) 10.0 (11.0) 6.0 4.0 (22.0 nso) (19.0 nso) 3.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC)     57.0
7th Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar (DNC) (DNC) (12.0) 4.0 4.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 12.0 dnf 4.0 8.0 (15.0 ood) (15.0 ood) 9.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC)     63.0
8th Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell (9.0) 6.0 (14.0) (12.0) (19.0) (11.0) 9.0 dnf (dtc) 7.0 7.0 (13.0) (12.0) 5.0 8.0 (17.0) (13.0) (11.0 dnf) 5.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 3.0     68.0
9th Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (dtc) 8.0 (DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 dns (dtc) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 8.0     76.0
10th Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs (DNC) (DNC) (13.0) 10.0 (18.0) (15.0) 5.0 (dtc) 6.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 (16.0) 11.0 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     84.0
11th Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 15.0 ood 15.0 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 dns 4.0 5.0 2.5 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) 6.0 7.0     89.5
12th Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos (DNC) (DNC) 25.0 nso (DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 dtc 2.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     100.0
13th Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 (dtc) 12.0 11.0     122.0
14th Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 dnf dtc 15.0 nso (DNC) 10.0 5.0     129.0
DNQ Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Dianne Marcos Nichols 2.0 9.0 dnf 7.0 1.0 14.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) DNC     153.0
DNQ Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett 7.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 5.0 15.0 ood 15.0 ood (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC     193.0
DNQ Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud 12.0 nso 10.0 nso 25.0 nso 19.0 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 ood 15.0 ood 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC     201.0
DNQ Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 12.0 dnf (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 ood 15.0 ood (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     297.0
DNQ Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 18.0 dnf 8.0 dtc (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 15.0 dnf 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) DNC DNC     312.0
DNQ Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 21.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.0 ood 15.0 ood 8.0 12.0     499.0
DNQ Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 18.0 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 21.0 dnf dtc DNC DNC 15.0 ood 15.0 ood DNC DNC     537.0
DNQ Gold 2 Jim Faulkner Ilias Michopoulos (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 ood 15.0 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 3.0 9.0 2.0     549.0
DNQ Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 ood 15.0 ood 16.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 9.0     569.0
DNQ Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.0 ood 15.0 ood 11.0 6.0     580.0
DNQ Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling (DNC) (DNC) 25.0 nso 19.0 nso 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 14.0 dnf DNC 4.0 10.0     585.0
DNQ Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington (DNC) (DNC) 25.0 nso (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     658.0
DNQ Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest (DNC) (DNC) 25.0 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 nso 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 dtc DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     695.0
DNQ Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     721.0
DNQ Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10.0 DNC 15.0 ood 15.0 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC     747.0
DNQ Silver 14044 Richard Connett Chris Laing (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15.0 dtc DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     777.0
DNQ Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter (DNC) (DNC) 25.0 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 ood 15.0 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     855.0
DNQ Silver 13620 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinselwood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     918.0
DNQ Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.0 ood 15.0 ood DNC DNC DNC DNC     930.0
DNQ Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 ood 15.0 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     930.0
DNQ Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 ood 15.0 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     930.0
DNQ Bronze 13 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 22.0 nso 19.0 nso DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     941.0
DNQ Bronze 5 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari (DNC) (DNC) 25.0 nso 19.0 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     944.0
DNQ Bronze 13870 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     1,001.0
DNQ Silver 9 Philip Spender Richard Gillian 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     1,008.0
DNQ Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Emily Towers (DNC) (DNC) 25.0 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     1,025.0

No races on 6/4/19 (Venetian) and 25/5/19 ('A' day)

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

30/3 at 1.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 1 1.0
2 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Dianne Marcos Nichols 2 2.0
3 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 3 3.0
4 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 4 4.0
5 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 5 5.0
6 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner 6 6.0
7 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett 7 7.0
8 Silver 9 Philip Spender Richard Gillian 8 8.0
9 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 9 9.0
10 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 12.0
11 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell ood 15.0

30/3 at 4.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 1 1.0
2 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner 2 2.0
3 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 3 3.0
4 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett 5 5.0
6 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 6 6.0
7 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Dianne Marcos Nichols dnf 9.0
8 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 10.0
9 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell ood 15.0
10 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street dtc 41.0

13/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 1.0
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 2 2.0
3 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 3 3.0
4 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 4 4.0
5 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 5 5.0
6 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 6 6.0
7 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Dianne Marcos Nichols 7 7.0
8 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 8 8.0
9 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Chris Laing 9 9.0
10 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 10 10.0
11 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett 11 11.0
12 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 12 12.0
13 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 13 13.0
14 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 14 14.0
15 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 15 15.0
15 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell ood 15.0
15 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street ood 15.0
18 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos nso 25.0
18 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 25.0
18 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling nso 25.0
18 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington nso 25.0
18 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest nso 25.0
18 Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter nso 25.0
18 Bronze 5 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari nso 25.0
18 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Emily Towers nso 25.0

13/4 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Dianne Marcos Nichols 1 1.0
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 2 2.0
3 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 3 3.0
4 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 4 4.0
5 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 5 5.0
6 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 6 6.0
7 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett 8 8.0
9 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 9 9.0
10 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 10 10.0
11 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 11 11.0
12 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 12 12.0
13 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell ood 15.0
13 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street ood 15.0
15 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson dnf 18.0
15 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dns 18.0
17 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud nso 19.0
17 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling nso 19.0
17 Bronze 5 Adeel Khan Yasir Ansari nso 19.0

20/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 1 1.0
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 2 2.0
3 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 3 3.0
4 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 4 4.0
5 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 5 5.0
6 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 6 6.0
7 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 7 7.0
8 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 8 8.0
9 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 9 9.0
10 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 10 10.0
11 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 11 11.0
12 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 12 12.0
13 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 13 13.0
14 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Dianne Marcos Nichols 14 14.0
15 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner 15 15.0
15 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales ood 15.0
17 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 16 16.0
18 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 17 17.0
19 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 18 18.0
20 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 19 19.0
21 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 20 20.0
22 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 21 21.0

20/4 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 1.0
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 2 2.0
3 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Dianne Marcos Nichols 3 3.0
4 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 4 4.0
5 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 5 5.0
6 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 6 6.0
7 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner 7 7.0
8 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 8 8.0
9 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 9 9.0
10 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 10 10.0
11 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 11 11.0
12 Silver 13620 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinselwood 12 12.0
13 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 13 13.0
14 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 14 14.0
15 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 15 15.0
15 Gold 13136 Alain Renaud Yasmin Hales ood 15.0
17 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 16 16.0
18 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson dtc 41.0

27/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 1.0
2 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 2 2.0
3 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 3 3.0
4 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 4 4.0
5 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 5 5.0
6 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner 6 6.0
7 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell dnf 9.0
8 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie nso 10.0
9 Gold 2 Jim Faulkner Ilias Michopoulos ood 15.0

27/4 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 1.0
2 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 2 2.0
3 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 3 3.0
4 Gold 2 Jim Faulkner Ilias Michopoulos ood 15.0
5 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner dtc 41.0
5 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell dtc 41.0
5 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs dtc 41.0
5 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos dtc 41.0

4/5 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 1 1.0
2 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 2 2.0
3 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 3 3.0
4 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 4 4.0
5 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 5 5.0
6 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 6 6.0
7 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 7 7.0
8 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 8 8.0
9 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett 9 9.0
10 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell dns 12.0
10 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dnf 12.0
12 Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter ood 15.0
13 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner dtc 41.0
13 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street dtc 41.0

4/5 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Bronze 13870 Szymon Matyjaszczuk Maciej Matyjaszczuk 1 1.0
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 2 2.0
3 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 3 3.0
4 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 4 4.0
5 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett 5 5.0
6 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 6 6.0
7 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 7 7.0
8 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 8 8.0
9 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar dnf 12.0
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers dnf 12.0
11 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest nso 13.0
12 Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter ood 15.0

11/5 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 1 1.0
2 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 2 2.0
3 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 3 3.0
4 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 4 4.0
5 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 5 5.0
6 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 6 6.0
7 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 7 7.0
8 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 8 8.0
9 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 9 9.0
10 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner 10 10.0
11 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 11 11.0
12 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Chris Laing 12 12.0
13 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 13 13.0
14 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 14 14.0
15 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett ood 15.0
15 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud ood 15.0
15 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 15 15.0

11/5 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 1.0
2 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 2 2.5
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2.5
4 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 4 4.0
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 5 5.0
6 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 6 6.0
7 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 7 7.0
8 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 8 8.0
9 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 9 9.0
10 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 10 10.0
11 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner 11 11.0
12 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 12 12.0
13 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 13 13.0
14 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett ood 15.0
14 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud ood 15.0
14 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson dnf 15.0

18/5 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud 1 1.0
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 2 2.0
3 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 3 3.0
4 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 4 4.0
5 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 5 5.0
6 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner 6 6.0
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers 7 7.0
8 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 8 8.0
9 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 9 9.0
10 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 10 10.0
11 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 11 11.0
12 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar ood 15.0

18/5 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud 1 1.0
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 2 2.0
3 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 3 3.0
4 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner 4 4.0
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 5 5.0
6 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 6 6.0
7 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 7 7.0
8 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 8 8.0
9 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 9 9.0
10 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 10 10.0
11 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar ood 15.0

1/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud 1 1.0
2 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 2 2.0
3 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 3 3.0
4 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 4 4.0
5 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 5 5.0
6 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 6 6.0
7 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 7 7.0
8 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett 8 8.0
9 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 9 9.0
10 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 10 10.0
11 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 11 11.0
12 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 12 12.0
13 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 13 13.0
14 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest 14 14.0
15 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie ood 15.0
15 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Chris Laing 15 15.0
17 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 16 16.0
18 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 17 17.0
19 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dnf 21.0
20 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner nso 22.0
20 Bronze 13 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan nso 22.0

1/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 1.0
2 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Alain Renaud 2 2.0
3 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 3 3.0
4 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 4 4.0
5 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 5 5.0
6 Silver 13620 Jenny Irwin Louise Hinselwood 6 6.0
7 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 7 7.0
8 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 8 8.0
9 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 9 9.0
10 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Richard Connett 10 10.0
11 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 11 11.0
12 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 12 12.0
13 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 13 13.0
14 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 14 14.0
15 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie ood 15.0
15 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 15 15.0
17 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner nso 19.0
17 Bronze 13 Tom Jackson Sarah Lohan nso 19.0
19 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dtc 41.0
19 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Liz Guest dtc 41.0
19 Silver 14044 Richard Connett Chris Laing dtc 41.0

8/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 1 1.0
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 2 2.0
3 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner 3 3.0
4 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 4 4.0
5 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 5 5.0
6 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 6 6.0
7 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Dianne Marcos Nichols 7 7.0
8 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell dnf 11.0
8 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street dns 11.0
8 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt dnf 11.0
11 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers ood 15.0
11 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin ood 15.0
11 Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Jenny Irwin ood 15.0

8/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 1 1.0
2 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner 2 2.0
3 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Cathy Howard 3 3.0
4 Silver 13818 Andy Shrimpton Roger Jeffs 4 4.0
5 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 5 5.0
6 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Dianne Marcos Nichols 6 6.0
7 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street dnf 9.0
7 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams dnf 9.0
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard** Emily Towers ood 15.0
9 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin ood 15.0
9 Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Jenny Irwin ood 15.0
12 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street dtc 41.0
12 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt dtc 41.0

15/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street 1 1.0
2 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Dianne Marcos Nichols 2 2.0
3 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 3 3.0
4 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 4 4.0
5 Gold 2 Jim Faulkner Ilias Michopoulos 5 5.0
6 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 6 6.0
7 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner 7 7.0
8 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 8 8.0
9 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 9 9.0
10 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Tom Jackson 10 10.0
11 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 11 11.0
12 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling dnf 14.0
13 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt nso 15.0
13 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton ood 15.0
13 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey ood 15.0
13 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs ood 15.0

15/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13681 Joel Schrire Yossi Shahar 1 1.0
2 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Dianne Marcos Nichols 2 2.0
3 Gold 2 Jim Faulkner Ilias Michopoulos 3 3.0
4 Silver 8512 Jamie Isles** Maciej Pfutzner 4 4.0
5 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 5 5.0
6 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 6 6.0
7 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton ood 15.0
7 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey ood 15.0
7 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs ood 15.0
10 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan dtc 41.0

22/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 1 1.0
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 2 2.0
3 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 3 3.0
4 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 4 4.0
5 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 5 5.0
6 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 6 6.0
7 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 7 7.0
8 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 8 8.0
9 Gold 2 Jim Faulkner Ilias Michopoulos 9 9.0
10 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 10 10.0
11 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 11 11.0
12 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 12 12.0
13 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street ood 15.0
13 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams ood 15.0

22/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 1 1.0
2 Gold 2 Jim Faulkner Ilias Michopoulos 2 2.0
3 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans** Simon Hazell 3 3.0
4 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 4 4.0
5 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Hannah Burt 5 5.0
6 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 6 6.0
7 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 7 7.0
8 Silver 13472 Sarah Street* Lucy Street 8 8.0
9 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 9 9.0
10 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Nat Spurling 10 10.0
11 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Sarah Lohan 11 11.0
12 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 12 12.0
13 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Amy Street ood 15.0
13 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams ood 15.0

29/6 at 1/30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

29/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
dtcDidn't come to the starting area 41
nsoDid not sign on Varies
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com