event burgee venue burgee

2018 Saturday Spring Series - All helm

Welsh Harp (50% of races required to qualify)

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 10, To count: 9, To qualify: 9, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName 31/3
 
31/3
 
7/4
 
7/4
 
21/4
 
21/4
 
28/4
 
28/4
 
5/5
 
5/5
 
12/5
 
12/5
 
19/5
 
19/5
 
2/6
 
2/6
 
9/6
 
9/6
 
16/6
 
16/6
 
23/6
 
23/6
 
Nett flag
1st Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 2 2 (5) 3 (4) 1 1 (6) 3 1 (DNC)   (14 dnf) 2 (8) (dtc) (5) 2 (15 ood) (15 ood)     17
2nd Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 4 (DNC) 1 (DNC) 3 (17 dns) 2 1 7 4 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 4 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     28
3rd Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 1 5 (opn) (opn) 5 (17 dns) (DNC) (DNC) 6 8 1   (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 (10) 1 (DNC) (DNC)     32
4th Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 6 (8) (11 dnf) (DNC) 2 2 (7) 4 5 2 (7)   (DNC) (DNC) 3 5 (DNC) (DNC) 7 (dtc)     36
5th Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) 9 (17 dns) 9 (dtc) 2 6 (DNC)   8 3 (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 (DNC) (DNC)     44
6th Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 3 4 (DNC) (DNC) 11 4 (17 nso) (16 nso) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   2 1 6 1 (15 ood) 15 ood (DNC) (DNC)     47
7th Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen (8) (DNC) (15 ood) (15 ood) (DNC) (DNC) (8) 3 (12) 7 5   6 (dtc) (15) 8 7 7 3 2     48
8th Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams (DNC) (DNC) 4 2 (opn) (opn) (17 nso) (16 nso) 8 5 3   (15 ood) (15 ood) 13 11 6 6 (DNC) (DNC)     58
9th Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell (DNC) (DNC) (15 ood) 15 ood 6 6 6 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   4 4 12 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     72
10th Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 9 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   7 (DNC) 9 17 dnf 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC)     81
11th Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (17 raf) 7 3 7 (DNC) (DNC) 9   10 6 (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     81
12th Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams (15 ood) 15 ood (opn) (opn) 12 9 10 8 14 10 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 14 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     104
13th Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 14 dnf 10 (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 11 10 (DNC) (DNC) 8   (DNC) (DNC) (18 dns) 17 dnf 11 (dtc) (DNC) (DNC)     111
14th Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 14 dnf (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 11 (DNC)   15 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 8 5 dtc     126
15th Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street 7 1 (opn) opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 10 17 dns 8 dtc (DNC) (DNC)     167
16th Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos (DNC) (DNC) opn opn 15 ood 15 ood 16 dnf 15 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 1 6 14 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     176
DNQ Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) 8 8 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1 10 ocs 4 dtc     285
DNQ Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood 18 nso 15 nso 6   15 nso (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     289
DNQ Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 dtc (DNC)   1 dtc (DNC) (DNC) 14 dnf dtc (DNC) DNC     290
DNQ Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos (DNC) (DNC) 3 1 1 3 5 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC     318
DNQ Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 15 nso 13 nso opn opn opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 (DNC) DNC     324
DNQ Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4   5 dtc (DNC) (DNC) 3 dtc DNC DNC     336
DNQ Gold 13170 Norm Brown Tom Matthews (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 17 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   3 8 dnf 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) DNC DNC DNC     372
DNQ Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) (DNC) 16 dnf 15 dns 15 ood 15 ood (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC     455
DNQ Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 17 dns (DNC) (DNC) 1 dtc 2   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC     477
DNQ Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Yasmin Hales (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9 3 (DNC)   (DNC) DNC 11 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC     530
DNQ Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 10 9 7 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     531
DNQ Bronze 13472 Amy Street Giselle Sherwen (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7 17 dns (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   9 5 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     538
DNQ Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey (DNC) (DNC) 11 dnf (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 14 dnf (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC     544
DNQ Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Martin Hime (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 9 (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood DNC DNC     549
DNQ Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood     551
DNQ Silver 13851 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood   (DNC) (DNC) 5 dtc DNC DNC DNC DNC     561
DNQ Gold 2 Jim Faulkner Ilias Michopoulos (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 19 nso 18 nso DNC DNC 15 ood 15 ood     567
DNQ Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 1     702
DNQ Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Caro Mitchell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC 7 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC     711
DNQ Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton (DNC) (DNC) 8 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     712
DNQ Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Jenny Irwin (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     718
DNQ Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 ood 15 ood (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     730
DNQ Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 dtc     749
DNQ Bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Paula Sheehan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 dtc (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     762
DNQ Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street (DNC) (DNC) opn opn (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     794
DNQ Bronze 8512 Nia Williams Andy Shrimpton (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3     803
DNQ Bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 DNC DNC     805
DNQ Bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton Andy Wadsworth (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC     808
DNQ Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Moh Ali (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     810
DNQ Bronze 2 Moh Ali Sam Asfaha (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     815

IMPORTANT NOTE:
We have changed the way OOD and safety duties are scored to a fixed number of 15 points.

*won one series **won two series (silver helm)

31/3 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 1 1
2 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 2 2
3 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 3 3
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 4 4
5 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers 5 5
6 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 6 6
7 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street 7 7
8 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 8 8
9 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 9 9
10 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 10 10
11 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton dnf 14
11 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps dnf 14
13 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen ood 15
13 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams ood 15
13 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar ood 15
13 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington nso 15

31/3 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street 1 1
2 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 2 2
3 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 3 3
4 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 5 5
6 Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter 6 6
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 7 7
8 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 8 8
9 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 9 9
10 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 10 10
11 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington nso 13
12 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen ood 15
12 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams ood 15
12 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar ood 15

7/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 1 1
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2
3 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 3 3
4 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 4 4
5 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 5 5
6 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 6 6
7 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 7 7
8 Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton 8 8
9 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street dnf 11
9 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dnf 11
11 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen ood 15
11 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell ood 15
11 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl ood 15
14 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton opn 47
14 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams opn 47
14 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street opn 47
14 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos opn 47
14 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington opn 47
14 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies opn 47
14 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street opn 47

7/4 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 1 1
2 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 2 2
3 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 3 3
4 Silver 8512 Eugene Shrimpton Andy Shrimpton 4 4
5 Silver 13696 Maurice Futerman Simon Hazell 5 5
6 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen ood 15
6 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell ood 15
6 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl ood 15
9 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton opn 47
9 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams opn 47
9 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street opn 47
9 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos opn 47
9 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington opn 47
9 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies opn 47
9 Gold 13787 Keith Street Amy Street opn 47

21/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 1 1
2 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 2 2
3 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 3 3
4 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 4 4
5 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 5 5
6 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 6 6
7 Bronze 13472 Amy Street Giselle Sherwen 7 7
8 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 8 8
9 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 9 9
10 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar 10 10
11 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 11 11
12 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams 12 12
13 Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Jenny Irwin 13 13
14 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Tom Matthews 14 14
15 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton ood 15
15 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos ood 15
15 Bronze 2 Moh Ali Sam Asfaha 15 15
18 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen raf 17
19 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams opn 47
19 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington opn 47
19 Silver 13851 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk opn 47

21/4 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 1 1
2 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 2 2
3 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 3 3
4 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 4 4
5 Silver 13620 Jim Irwin Jenny Irwin 5 5
6 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 6 6
7 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen 7 7
8 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 8 8
9 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams 9 9
10 Bronze 13461 Yasmin Hales Moh Ali 10 10
11 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton ood 15
11 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos ood 15
13 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie dns 17
13 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton dns 17
13 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell dns 17
13 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Tom Matthews dns 17
13 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar dns 17
13 Bronze 13472 Amy Street Giselle Sherwen dns 17
19 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams opn 47
19 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington opn 47
19 Silver 13851 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk opn 47

28/4 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 1 1
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 2 2
3 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen 3 3
4 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 4 4
5 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 5 5
6 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 6 6
7 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 7 7
8 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 8 8
9 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 9 9
10 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams 10 10
11 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 11 11
12 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers ood 15
12 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales ood 15
14 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos dnf 16
14 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies dnf 16
16 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin nso 17
16 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams nso 17

28/4 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 1 1
2 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 2 2
3 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 3 3
4 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 4 4
5 Gold 13594 Ruslan Scutelnic Ilias Michopoulos 5 5
6 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 6 6
7 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen 7 7
8 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams 8 8
9 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 9 9
10 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 10 10
11 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos dns 15
11 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers ood 15
11 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies dns 15
11 Gold 14200 Richard Lord Yasmin Hales ood 15
15 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin nso 16
15 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams nso 16
17 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell dtc 47

5/5 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2
3 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 3 3
4 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 4 4
5 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 5 5
6 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 6 6
7 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 7 7
8 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 8 8
9 Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Yasmin Hales 9 9
10 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Martin Hime 10 10
11 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 11 11
12 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 12 12
13 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 13 13
14 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams 14 14
15 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street ood 15
15 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies ood 15
15 Bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Paula Sheehan 15 15
18 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers nso 18

5/5 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 1 1
2 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 2 2
3 Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Yasmin Hales 3 3
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 4 4
5 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 5 5
6 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 6 6
7 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 7 7
8 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 8 8
9 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Martin Hime 9 9
10 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams 10 10
11 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 11 11
12 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey dnf 14
13 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street ood 15
13 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers nso 15
13 Gold 14151 Steve Cooper Arran Gillies ood 15
16 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar dtc 47
16 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar dtc 47
16 Bronze 13578 Chris Higgs Paula Sheehan dtc 47

12/5 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 1 1
2 Silver 13681 Joel Schrire* Yossi Shahar 2 2
3 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 3 3
4 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 4 4
5 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 5 5
6 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers 6 6
7 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 7 7
8 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 8 8
9 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen 9 9
10 Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter ood 15
10 Silver 13851 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk ood 15

19/5 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar 1 1
2 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 2 2
3 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Tom Matthews 3 3
4 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 4 4
5 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 5 5
6 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 6 6
7 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 7 7
8 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 8 8
9 Bronze 13472 Amy Street Giselle Sherwen 9 9
10 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen 10 10
11 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay dnf 14
12 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams ood 15
12 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps nso 15
12 Silver 13656 Karen Wilson* Emily Towers nso 15

19/5 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 1 1
2 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 2 2
3 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 3 3
4 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 4 4
5 Bronze 13472 Amy Street Giselle Sherwen 5 5
6 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen 6 6
7 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Tom Matthews dnf 8
8 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams ood 15
9 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen dtc 47
9 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar dtc 47
9 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl dtc 47

2/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 1 1
2 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 2 2
3 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 3 3
4 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 4 4
5 Silver 13851 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk 5 5
6 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 6 6
7 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Caro Mitchell 7 7
8 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 8 8
9 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin 9 9
10 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street 10 10
11 Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Yasmin Hales 11 11
12 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 12 12
13 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 13 13
14 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams 14 14
15 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 15 15
15 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Tom Matthews ood 15
17 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton dns 18
18 Gold 2 Jim Faulkner Ilias Michopoulos nso 19

2/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin 1 1
2 Gold 13980 Roger Walton Lucy Barrie 2 2
3 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 3 3
4 Silver 13532 Richardo Chacon* Caro Mitchell 4 4
5 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 5 5
6 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos 6 6
7 Gold 14107 Ben Kaplan Yasmin Hales 7 7
8 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 8 8
9 Silver 13941 Dennis Adams* Simon Carmen 9 9
10 Silver 13269 Peter Law Seamus O'Connell 10 10
11 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 11 11
12 Silver 14038 Lydia Evans Nia Williams 12 12
13 Gold 13170 Norm Brown Tom Matthews ood 15
14 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin dnf 17
14 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton dnf 17
14 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street dns 17
17 Gold 2 Jim Faulkner Ilias Michopoulos nso 18
18 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay dtc 47
18 Silver 13851 Ed Coyne Szymon Matyjaszczuk dtc 47

9/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 1 1
2 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 2 2
3 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl 3 3
4 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 4 4
5 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 5 5
6 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 6 6
7 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 7 7
8 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street 8 8
9 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 9 9
10 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 10 10
11 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton 11 11
12 Gold 13713 Chris Lomax Dianne Marcos dnf 14
12 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar dnf 14
14 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin ood 15
14 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin ood 15
14 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Martin Hime ood 15

9/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14014 Andy Wadsworth Andy Shrimpton 1 1
2 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay 2 2
3 Gold 13603 Alistair Lambert Caro Mitchell 3 3
4 Silver 13870 Maciej Matyjaszczuk* Andy Ferrington 4 4
5 Bronze 13713 Dianne Marcos Chris Lomax 5 5
6 Silver 13237 Tomasz Szakola Nia Williams 6 6
7 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 7 7
8 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 8 8
9 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers ocs 10
10 Gold 13679 Martin Hime Mahmood Shamsuddin ood 15
10 Silver 13620 Louise Hinselwood Jenny Irwin ood 15
10 Silver 12746 Mahmood Shamsuddin Martin Hime ood 15
13 Bronze 13919 Daphne Grey Peter Dunton dtc 47
13 Silver 13421 Helen Allen* Amy Street dtc 47
13 Gold 14131 Jim Dimond Yossi Shahar dtc 47
13 Gold 13853 Lesley Kaye Rafal Gabzdyl dtc 47

16/6 at 1.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street 1 1
2 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs 2 2
3 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 3 3
4 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers 4 4
5 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps 5 5
6 Bronze 13919 Peter Dunton Daphne Grey 6 6
7 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street 7 7
8 Bronze 14014 Andy Shrimpton Andy Wadsworth 8 8
9 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay ood 15
9 Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter ood 15
9 Gold 2 Jim Faulkner Ilias Michopoulos ood 15

16/6 at 4.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Sail# HelmName CrewName Place Points flag
1 Gold 14134 Mark Wolf Amy Street 1 1
2 Silver 12978 Jamie Isles** Giselle Sherwen 2 2
3 Bronze 8512 Nia Williams Andy Shrimpton 3 3
4 Gold 10591 Craig Sanderson Peter Kay ood 15
4 Gold 13532 Frank Pearce Charlie Cotter ood 15
4 Gold 2 Jim Faulkner Ilias Michopoulos ood 15
7 Silver 13472 Sarah Street Lucy Street dtc 47
7 Bronze 1359 John O'Sullivan Mick Printemps dtc 47
7 Silver 13589 Laurence Bard Emily Towers dtc 47
7 Silver 14019 Ian Conway* Chris Higgs dtc 47

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area (Clubhouse) 100
dnfStarted but did not finish Varies
dnsCame to the start area but did not start Varies
dtcDidn't come to the starting area 47
nsoDid not sign on Varies
ocsOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 10
oodRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 15
opnAttended GP14 Open meeting 47
rafRetired after finishing 17


www.welshharpsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com